P250 | Vino Primo

P250 | Vino Primo sits at the budget end but trades like a specialist piece: cheap copies move, clean faces command a sharp premium. Market is thin and split - buyers are selective and payouts jump hard for flawless Souvenir pieces stamped from the London 2018 Inferno package.

Souvenir
P250 | Vino Primo CS2 skin
$0.61 $27.02
Category
Skin
Type
Pistol
Weapon
P250
Finish
Vino Primo
Finish Style
Gunsmith
Finish Catalog
749
Pattern Variants
No
Model Version
CS:GO
Popularity
94%
Designer
Valve
Released
September 3rd, 2018
Update
FACEIT 2018 – Ways to Watch
Colors
Purple

Community Rating

4.3
4900 votes

P250 | Vino Primo

P250 | Vino Primo sits at the budget end but trades like a specialist piece: cheap copies move, clean faces command a sharp premium. Market is thin and split - buyers are selective and payouts jump hard for flawless Souvenir pieces stamped from the London 2018 Inferno package.

P250 | Vino Primo prices

i
WearVariantPrice
FN
Normal
from$27.02
MW
Normal
from$3.48
FT
Normal
from$1.20
WW
Normal
from$0.74
BS
Normal
from$0.61
FN
Souvenir
from$54.00
MW
Souvenir
from$12.90
FT
Souvenir
from$8.38
WW
Souvenir
from$6.21
BS
Souvenir
from$8.32
WearVariantPrice
FN
Normal
from$21.25
MW
Normal
from$2.54
FT
Normal
from$0.81
WW
Normal
from$0.48
BS
Normal
from$0.45
FN
Souvenir
from$36.17
MW
Souvenir
from$8.47
FT
Souvenir
from$5.88
WW
Souvenir
from$3.94
BS
Souvenir
from$5.89
Price history
All-time high
$50.28
All-time low
$4.13
1Y change
+334.3%

Liquidity

How quickly this skin converts to cash
87%
High
0100
The 2018 Inferno Collection
Collection
The 2018 Inferno Collection

P250 | Vino Primo in game

i
P250 | Vino Primo — In-game inspect P250 | Vino Primo — In the field P250 | Vino Primo — Product view

Description

i

Market position

This is a budget restricted pistol by label, but it does not behave like a generic budget drop; demand is concentrated and selective. The London 2018 Inferno Souvenir provenance and the purple Gunsmith finish give it collector interest despite the overall low tier, so sellers should expect a thin market where only certain copies attract serious bids.

How the wear ladder is priced

The payout curve is top-heavy: a steep jump from the clean end then a quick decay through the rest of the ladder. Full-range availability means you see everything from pristine to worn, but the Gunsmith surface makes the clean side stand out sharply against lower-tier copies.

Best value across the ladder

Mid-range wears are the most skin-for-money for typical buyers because they keep the purple palette without chasing the flawless premium. Once you pass the point where the finish shows noticeable wear, the market stops rewarding cleaner float and copies slide into the inexpensive tail.

Buy vs sell spread

Expect a meaningful gap between sticker prices and cash you walk away with: the thin-market profile widens that spread. Those London 2018 Souvenir stickers draw lookers, but the stepped lower-tier spread means sellers must price with discipline to avoid being the only listing sitting at the top.

How sensitive it is to wear

The Gunsmith finish shows degradation clearly, so visible wear changes perception quickly and buyers pay for clean faces. The purple tone holds character early in the ladder, then dulls enough that listings in worse condition struggle to trade against fresher copies.

Rarity as a floor

Being Restricted gives this P250 a tangible backstop; worn copies still carry value above scrap because of the tier. That rarity support keeps the low end from collapsing entirely, even when demand is patchy.

Collection pedigree

The London 2018 Inferno Souvenir Package is the immediate draw - the provenance from Inferno and the tournament stickers make some copies collectible. Valve as designer and the association with pros like device and m0NESY keep certain stickered examples relevant to buyers who follow those names.

Recent movement

Short-term action has been moving down hard, despite a longer-term lift on the yearly view. That divergence leaves the market jittery: long-run interest exists, but recent momentum is cooling and listings need patience.

Selling with spread discipline

Lean into the spread: list a touch above expected cashout and be ready to step down in measured increments rather than slashing. On Skins.Cash that means setting your ask to catch the selective bidder for the purple Gunsmith face while avoiding the noise of the low-end stepped band.

Community standing

Among traders this P250 is niche but respected - collectors like the purple theme and Souvenir stamp, while spec buyers are wary because the market is thin. Community sentiment favors clean, well-stickered copies, which explains why only a subset of listings ever sees meaningful bids.

Sell your CS2 skins for real money.

Real cash Instant payout Secure login with Steam
Sell CS2 skins now

Drops from

11 containers can drop P250 | Vino Primo

Pro players who run this skin

Notable P250 mains spotted with P250 | Vino Primo on stage and stream
d
device
H
Hiko
m0NESY
m0NESY

Recommended stickers

Combinations frequently applied to P250 | Vino Primo

Common questions about P250 | Vino Primo

Answers compiled from the Skins.Cash trading desk
How much can I cash out for a P250 | Vino Primo right now?
Live payout spans vary by copy and sticker set; expect the current payout block to read between $0.45-$21.25. Check the live price block for the exact payout on the specific Souvenir copy you own.
Why is this P250 priced where it is?
Price reflects a mix of Restricted rarity, the London 2018 Inferno Souvenir provenance, and a steep clean-end premium from the Gunsmith purple finish. The market is thin and selective, so condition and stickers drive most of the spread rather than broad demand.
How much more does a clean float get me on this skin?
Float shifts payout sharply toward the pristine end of the ladder; the flawless Souvenir copies trade at a clear premium often many times higher than worn examples, with the clean-end payout seen around $21.25. For this finish, clean faces attract the serious buyers.
What should I check before I list my Vino Primo?
Confirm the Souvenir variant, inspect float and visible wear on the Gunsmith finish, and compare the live buyer payout to active asks so you know the spread. Also verify the sticker set from the London 2018 Inferno package - sticker combinations materially affect who will bid.
Does this exist as StatTrak or only as Souvenir?
This label set lists Souvenir variants only, and those Souvenir copies drive the value curve here. You will not find StatTrak examples under this pedigree, so focus on the Souvenir market when pricing and selling.
Has the price been rising or falling recently?
Recent momentum shows a down-hard move over the short window while the one-year view is up hard. That split means sellers face cooling demand now despite stronger longer-term interest.
Which wear gives the best value on the ladder?
Mid-range wears deliver the best skin-for-money because they retain the purple Gunsmith look without paying the clean-end premium. After a certain point in wear quality, buyers stop rewarding increments of cleanliness and the ladder enters the low-value band.
Is it worth hunting for a flawless Souvenir copy to flip?
Flawless Souvenir pieces carry multiples of the typical payout and attract a narrow pool of buyers, so chasing them can pay if you sell into that narrow demand. For most sellers, the effort to find and hold the absolute clean edge only makes sense if you can tolerate a thin-market exit or aim for a collector-grade trade; otherwise mid-grade copies are safer liquidity.

Similar P250 skins

Other P250 finishes you can sell on Skins.Cash

More from The 2018 Inferno Collection

Other skins from this collection you can sell on Skins.Cash
Sell CS2 skins Instant USD payout
Sell CS2 skins now →