Copenhagen 2024 Inferno Souvenir Package

Copenhagen 2024 Inferno Souvenir Package is a Valve-designed Souvenir Package released March 13th, 2024. It functions as a tournament-style container with provenance value tied to the Copenhagen 2024 event and sits in the mid market bracket for quick liquidity when needed.

Copenhagen 2024 Inferno Souvenir Package
$2.21
Category
Souvenir Package
Type
Container
Tournament
Copenhagen 2024
Map
Inferno
Popularity
83%
Designer
Valve
Released
March 13th, 2024
Update
Copenhagen 2024 Stickers

Unboxing Odds

Consumer Grade 80.03%
Industrial Grade 16.01%
Mil-Spec Grade 3.2%
Restricted 0.64%
Classified 0.13%

Community Rating

4.8
2700 votes

Copenhagen 2024 Inferno Souvenir Package

Copenhagen 2024 Inferno Souvenir Package is a Valve-designed Souvenir Package released March 13th, 2024. It functions as a tournament-style container with provenance value tied to the Copenhagen 2024 event and sits in the mid market bracket for quick liquidity when needed.

Copenhagen 2024 Inferno Souvenir Package price

i
Market price from
$2.21
lowest live buy price
Sell on Skins.Cash
Price statistics
All-time high
$3.03
All-time low
$1.50
1Y change
+13.5%

Liquidity

How quickly this item converts to cash
81%
High
0100

Copenhagen 2024 Inferno Souvenir Package contents

18 items

Pro players who own Copenhagen 2024 Inferno Souvenir Package

Notable CS2 players spotted with Copenhagen 2024 Inferno Souvenir Package in their public inventories
P
Polly
adamS
adamS

Similar souvenir packages

Other souvenir packages you can buy or sell on Skins.Cash

Description

What this item is

Copenhagen 2024 Inferno Souvenir Package is a Souvenir Package produced by Valve and released March 13th, 2024. It registers as a case-style container rather than an equippable or cosmetic accessory and carries event provenance by name.

What it does in CS2

As a case-style container, this item functions like other weapon cases and souvenir packages in CS2: it stores in your inventory until opened and yields in-game items when unlocked. Opening a container requires the appropriate key, and the package itself is a non-equipable provenance item rather than a playable model or spray.

Where it sits by value

This package sits in the mid market bracket, meaning it is positioned above entry-level containers but below premium or grail-tier rarities. For a seller that usually means reasonable turnover and interest from buyers who chase event-linked drops without the volatility of top-end collectibles.

Its release and operation

Released March 13th, 2024, the package ties directly to the Copenhagen 2024 name and therefore carries the visibility and narrative of that release window. That release origin shapes how traders and collectors appraise it relative to other event-linked packages.

What it holds

As a container, the Copenhagen 2024 Inferno Souvenir Package drops in-game items when opened, and opening these packages requires the matching key type sold separately. The package is a mechanism for deploying event-linked items into the market rather than a direct-use cosmetic.

The collector's angle

Collectors who favor event provenance will find the package appealing because of its Copenhagen 2024 origin and Souvenir Package category, which together underline its narrative relevance. For long-term holders the combination of event linkage and Valve design gives it steady, category-driven appeal rather than speculative shine.

Selling it on Skins.Cash

To cash out, list and sell through Steam-authenticated checkout for instant USD settlement; the page shows the live market price block so you can confirm current market interest before finalizing. Your sale settles in your account immediately after checkout through the platform.

Common questions about Copenhagen 2024 Inferno Souvenir Package

What is this item?
Copenhagen 2024 Inferno Souvenir Package is a Valve-designed Souvenir Package released March 13th, 2024 and presented as a case-style container.
What determines its market value?
Value is driven by its Souvenir Package category, the Copenhagen 2024 origin, and how collectors and players value event-linked containers; check the live price block on this page for the current market quote.
How do I sell a Copenhagen 2024 Inferno Souvenir Package?
Sell through Steam-authenticated checkout on Skins.Cash for instant USD settlement; the live price block on the item page shows the up-to-date market price before you confirm the sale.
What does this type of item do in-game?
As a case-style container, it holds in-game item drops until opened and requires a matching key to unlock those drops; the package itself is not equippable.
Is it worth holding for collectors?
Its Copenhagen 2024 provenance and Souvenir Package category give it collector appeal for those who prioritize event-linked items and stable category demand, but assess against your own holding strategy.
Do I need a key to open this package?
Yes, opening this type of case-style package requires a matching key, and keys are sold separately on the market.
Where does this package come from?
The package is tied to the Copenhagen 2024 release and was issued by Valve on March 13th, 2024.
Sell CS2 skins Instant USD payout
Sell CS2 skins now →