Autograph Capsule | Legends (Foil) | Atlanta 2017

Autograph Capsule | Legends (Foil) | Atlanta 2017 is a foil autograph capsule released by Valve, aimed at collectors and traders who chase signed items from a defined event origin. It matters because it packages player autographs into a premium container profile and sits above entry-grade pickings for sellers who need clean provenance.

Autograph Capsule | Legends (Foil) | Atlanta 2017
$68.75
Category
Autograph Capsule
Type
Container
Tournament
Atlanta 2017
Popularity
62%
Designer
Valve
Released
January 12th, 2017
Update
Atlanta 2017 – Tournament Items

Unboxing Odds

Exotic 100%

Community Rating

4.8
2100 votes

Autograph Capsule | Legends (Foil) | Atlanta 2017

Autograph Capsule | Legends (Foil) | Atlanta 2017 is a foil autograph capsule released by Valve, aimed at collectors and traders who chase signed items from a defined event origin. It matters because it packages player autographs into a premium container profile and sits above entry-grade pickings for sellers who need clean provenance.

Autograph Capsule | Legends (Foil) | Atlanta 2017 price

i
Market price from
$68.75
lowest live buy price
Sell on Skins.Cash
Price statistics
All-time high
$98.63
All-time low
$1.52
1Y change
-29.7%

Liquidity

How quickly this item converts to cash
32%
Low
0100

Autograph Capsule | Legends (Foil) | Atlanta 2017 contents

40 items

Similar autograph capsules

Other autograph capsules you can buy or sell on Skins.Cash

Description

What this item is

Autograph Capsule | Legends (Foil) | Atlanta 2017 is a capsule item categorized as an Autograph Capsule and produced by Valve, presented in a foil treatment. Its identity is defined by the autograph capsule category rather than a weapon skin or agent model, placing it squarely in the signed-item niche.

What it does in CS2

As a capsule, this item functions as a container that players use to receive stickers or autograph items when opened. It does not equip on a player or alter gameplay; its role is to distribute collectible sticker-style content tied to the capsule theme.

Where it sits by value

This capsule sits in the premium bracket among container-style collectibles, making it a stronger sale than budget-grade drops but not at the speculative fringes reserved for ultra-rare trophies. For a seller that needs liquidity with better margins, it is a piece that typically commands more attention than ordinary capsules.

Its release and operation

The capsule was released by Valve on January 12th, 2017, and that release date is part of its identity and appeal. Being tied to that specific release window gives it an origin story collectors respect and that colors how it trades compared with more recent or generic capsules.

What it holds

This capsule holds autograph items consistent with its Autograph Capsule category rather than weapon finishes or agent models. As with other capsules, the contents are collectible stickers or autographs packaged inside the container format.

Selling it on Skins.Cash

If you hold this capsule you can sell it through the Steam-authenticated checkout for instant USD, and the live market price is shown on the page to guide your decision. Use the live price block on the item page to see current market movement before confirming a sale.

The collector's angle

Collectors care about this capsule because the foil autograph presentation and its explicit release date give it a discrete origin and collectible stance. For holders oriented toward long-term value, that combination of autograph category and a Valve-issued release makes it a reasonable candidate to keep rather than flip recklessly.

Common questions about Autograph Capsule | Legends (Foil) | Atlanta 2017

What is this item?
This is Autograph Capsule | Legends (Foil) | Atlanta 2017, a capsule item in the Autograph Capsule category produced by Valve.
What drives its market value?
Value is driven by the autograph-category appeal, the foil presentation, and the capsule's release origin. Check the live price block on the page for the current market level and use that alongside rarity and demand signals when judging worth.
How do I sell this capsule on Skins.Cash?
Sell using the Steam-authenticated checkout to receive instant USD; the item page shows the live market price which you should confirm before completing the sale.
What does this kind of item do in-game?
As a capsule, it functions as a container that holds autograph-style sticker content; opening it grants collectible autograph items rather than changing player models or weapon finishes.
What makes Autograph Capsule | Legends (Foil) | Atlanta 2017 distinct?
Its foil autograph presentation and the Valve release date give it a clear provenance that separates it from generic sticker capsules, appealing to collectors focused on signed-item variants.
Where did this capsule originate?
The capsule was released by Valve on January 12th, 2017, and that release is its explicit origin.
Will this sell quickly?
Liquidity is variable for autograph capsules and depends on current market appetite; consult the live price block and recent sale activity to judge how quickly a holder can expect to move it.
Sell CS2 skins Instant USD payout
Sell CS2 skins now →