Sticker | s1mple (Foil) | Atlanta 2017

Sticker | s1mple (Foil) | Atlanta 2017 is a Foil autograph from the 2017 ELEAGUE Atlanta set, signed by s1mple of Natus Vincere. Full provenance and an Exotic rarity place this foil near the top of the capsule's hierarchy for collectors focused on premium autographs.

Foil
Sticker | s1mple (Foil) | Atlanta 2017 CS2 sticker
Tournament
Atlanta 2017
Team
Natus Vincere
Player
s1mple
Film
Foil
Popularity
82%
Designer
Valve
Released
January 12th, 2017
Update
Atlanta 2017 – Tournament Items

Community Rating

4.8
2800 votes

Sticker | s1mple (Foil) | Atlanta 2017

Sticker | s1mple (Foil) | Atlanta 2017 is a Foil autograph from the 2017 ELEAGUE Atlanta set, signed by s1mple of Natus Vincere. Full provenance and an Exotic rarity place this foil near the top of the capsule's hierarchy for collectors focused on premium autographs.

Sticker | s1mple (Foil) | Atlanta 2017 price

i
Lowest market price
$275.00
from BitSkins · lowest of 3 markets
Buy this sticker
Compare marketplaces
BitSkins $275.00
GamerPay $404.36
Steam $470.69
Price statistics
All-time high
$600.00
All-time low
$6.78
1Y change
-18.1%

Liquidity

How quickly this sticker converts to cash
47%
Moderate
0100
Autograph Capsule | Legends (Foil) | Atlanta 2017
Found in
Autograph Capsule | Legends (Foil) | Atlanta 2017

Description

i

What this sticker is

This is a Foil autograph of s1mple issued for the 2017 ELEAGUE Atlanta set, produced as part of the event's autograph offerings and carrying the Natus Vincere association on its face. It is an Exotic autograph piece rather than a team or community design, explicitly a Foil finish from that event.

The finish and how films rank

Foil sits above Paper and Holo in the usual film ladder for the set, occupying the premium band of finishes without stepping into the Gold or lenticular class. Within the Atlanta 2017 autograph lineup this Foil is a clear step up from the base print but still distinct from the top-end specialty films collectors chase.

Why this finish is chased

Collectors prize Foil here because it preserves the autograph's clarity while offering a brighter, more textured presentation than the Paper or Holo siblings. That finish amplifies the signature and reads better on crafted weapons, which is exactly why Foil autographs draw attention from players who value display and resale potential.

Where it sits by value

This sticker sits in the premium bracket of the capsule's value ladder, positioned above budget and mid-tier siblings but below any theoretical grail-level pieces. For collectors that sort by tier, it represents a premium autograph commitment rather than a casual pick-up.

Whose signature it carries

The autograph belongs to s1mple, tied directly to his Natus Vincere identity printed on the sticker. Full provenance on the sticker reinforces that linkage and is a core part of why collectors value this specific autograph.

The event it commemorates

The sticker is tied to 2017 ELEAGUE Atlanta, and that event provenance is printed on the piece itself. Event origin matters because collectors track which capsule and tournament a signature comes from when assembling sets or grading historical runs.

The capsule it came from

This came from the Autograph Capsule | Legends (Foil) | Atlanta 2017, which groups it with the other autograph Foils from that release. Capsule origin tells you which siblings exist and where supply was sourced for this autograph film.

How stickers work

Applied to a weapon a sticker will scrape thinner with each applied craft and is destroyed if removed; every craft consumes a copy from circulation so clean stock only becomes scarcer over time. That mechanic is why collectors treat untouched examples differently from applied inventory.

Its rarity grade

The sticker carries an Exotic rarity, placing it high on the sticker grade ladder and underlining why supply is constrained relative to common or consumer-grade prints. That rarity grade is a primary structural reason this Foil autograph sits in the premium bracket.

The collector's angle

Collectors who focus on provenance-first pieces will favor this because the full provenance tag, the s1mple autograph, and the Foil finish combine into a coherent long-term hold profile. Put simply: finish, signature, and Exotic grading make it an attractive piece for a provenance-centric cabinet.

Craft and placement

Foil autographs like this are often used on showcase weapons where the signature needs to read cleanly against bright or textured skins; the finish preserves detail under a craft and sits well on popular display slots. That craft demand pushes certain Foil autographs ahead of equivalent Papers when collectors choose which stickers to apply.

Where it sits in sticker history

This is a 2017 ELEAGUE Atlanta release, placing it in the mid-era of event-linked autograph drops associated with Valve-designed capsules. As a piece from that set, it sits among other event autographs that collectors reference when mapping autograph runs from that period.

Sell your CS2 skins for real money.

Real cash Instant payout Secure login with Steam
Sell CS2 skins now

Similar Natus Vincere stickers

Other stickers you can sell on Skins.Cash

More from Autograph Capsule | Legends (Foil) | Atlanta 2017

Other stickers from this capsule you can sell on Skins.Cash

Common questions about Sticker | s1mple (Foil) | Atlanta 2017

Answers compiled from the Skins.Cash trading desk
What exactly is this item?
Sticker | s1mple (Foil) | Atlanta 2017 is a Foil Autograph tied to Natus Vincere from the 2017 ELEAGUE Atlanta release, produced by Valve as part of the autograph capsule.
What drives this sticker's market value?
Value is driven by the Foil finish tier, the full provenance printed on the sticker, and its Exotic rarity from the autograph capsule. Check the live price block on the page for current market pricing; those three factors explain why the level sits where it does.
Which finish is this and how does it rank against others?
This is the Foil finish, which ranks above Paper and Holo variants in the finish ladder for the set but below Gold or specialty lenticulars. Foil is the premium mid-tier finish for autograph runs in this capsule.
Where should I buy a clean copy?
Buy a clean, unapplied copy from the market listing displayed on this page and confirm the live price block before committing; that block shows current offers and market history so you can judge liquidity and spread.
Whose autograph is on this sticker and what event is it from?
The autograph is s1mple's, tied to Natus Vincere, and the sticker is from 2017 ELEAGUE Atlanta.
What sets this sticker apart from other autographs?
Its Foil film combined with full provenance and Exotic rarity separates it from base Paper autographs and common prints, giving it a presentation and supply profile collectors notice.
How rare is this sticker?
It carries an Exotic rarity grade, placing it high among sticker tiers and explaining why clean stock is limited compared with lower-grade prints.
Is this a good sticker to craft onto a weapon?
Yes - the Foil finish preserves the autograph detail well on crafted weapons and is a common choice for display crafts; bear in mind each craft destroys a copy and reduces clean inventory.
Sell CS2 skins Instant USD payout
Sell CS2 skins now →