Sticker | Hiko (Foil) | Atlanta 2017

Sticker | Hiko (Foil) | Atlanta 2017 is a Foil autograph from the Autograph Capsule | Legends (Foil) | Atlanta 2017, carrying Hiko's signature for Team Liquid. The Foil autograph is a premium collectible with full provenance from the event capsule and an Exotic rarity grade.

Foil
Sticker | Hiko (Foil) | Atlanta 2017 CS2 sticker
Tournament
Atlanta 2017
Team
Team Liquid
Player
Hiko
Film
Foil
Popularity
48%
Designer
Valve
Released
January 12th, 2017
Update
Atlanta 2017 – Tournament Items

Community Rating

4.4
8400 votes

Sticker | Hiko (Foil) | Atlanta 2017

Sticker | Hiko (Foil) | Atlanta 2017 is a Foil autograph from the Autograph Capsule | Legends (Foil) | Atlanta 2017, carrying Hiko's signature for Team Liquid. The Foil autograph is a premium collectible with full provenance from the event capsule and an Exotic rarity grade.

Sticker | Hiko (Foil) | Atlanta 2017 price

i
Lowest market price
$42.99
from BitSkins · lowest of 3 markets
Buy this sticker
Compare marketplaces
BitSkins $42.99
DMarket $119.39
Steam $189.00
Price statistics
All-time high
$483.00
All-time low
$1.23
1Y change
-50.7%

Liquidity

How quickly this sticker converts to cash
51%
Moderate
0100
Autograph Capsule | Legends (Foil) | Atlanta 2017
Found in
Autograph Capsule | Legends (Foil) | Atlanta 2017

Description

i

What this sticker is

Sticker | Hiko (Foil) | Atlanta 2017 is a Foil autograph sticker for Hiko in a Team Liquid guise, issued as part of the Autograph Capsule | Legends (Foil) | Atlanta 2017 and tied to the 2017 ELEAGUE Atlanta tournament. It is an autograph kind rather than a team or community design, so the signature is the defining feature.

The finish and how films rank

This example uses a Foil film, which sits above the base Paper treatment and the Holo variant within the usual finish ladder for a set. Foil is a premium film: visually stronger than Paper and Holo but below Gold or specialty lenticular/embroidered treatments in the hierarchy.

Where it sits by value

The sticker is placed in the premium bracket, reflecting its finish and the autograph pedigree. For a collector that means it is treated as a step up from budget and mid options and is considered when building a higher-tier autograph run.

Why this finish is chased

Collectors chase the Foil here because the film amplifies Hiko's signature and preserves finer ink detail compared with the base Paper stamp. The premium finish rank makes the autograph read cleaner on weapon faces and keeps the design visually distinct inside owner collections.

The event it commemorates

This sticker is tied to the 2017 ELEAGUE Atlanta event and comes from the Autograph Capsule | Legends (Foil) | Atlanta 2017. Event provenance places the sticker in a single, identifiable release window tied to that tournament capsule.

Whose signature it carries

The autograph is Hiko's and the sticker carries his Team Liquid affiliation, which is the immediate provenance collectors look for. Full provenance on the sticker confirms the signature's source and connects it directly to the player and team printed on the stock.

Why supply is capped

Because the Autograph Capsule was specific to the Atlanta 2017 release, the supply for this Foil autograph is fixed and will not be replenished from drops after the event cycle. That print cap is a permanent property of tournament capsule releases and it is the supply mechanic collectors factor into long-term availability.

Applied vs clean

An applied sticker is permanently attached to a weapon and cannot be removed without destroying it; an unapplied or clean copy remains in mint stock and retains full market flexibility. Condition matters: collectors prefer clean, unapplied Foil autographs when provenance and condition are the priorities.

The collector's angle

This piece combines a premium Foil film, a full-provenance autograph, and a capped tournament capsule release, which together draw interest from collectors who assemble autograph-heavy runs or prioritize event-tied Foils. Those three qualities make it a natural candidate for a long-term hold within a premium autograph set.

Its rarity grade

The sticker carries an Exotic rarity and sits in the high rarity tier hierarchy, a placement that underpins collector treatment and display priority. That grade informs how it is cataloged relative to more common team or community stickers.

Craft and placement

Foil autographs like this one are commonly used on high-visibility placements for crafting - top-side or high-usage weapon faces where the signature reads cleanly. The combination of Foil reflectivity and autograph detail is what pushes certain weapons back into demand among builders and casters.

Buying a clean copy

When buying, verify the copy is unapplied and that the finish is correctly listed as Foil; provenance fields should match the Autograph Capsule | Legends (Foil) | Atlanta 2017 listing. The live price block on the page shows current market value, so check that for the active price before committing.

Sell your CS2 skins for real money.

Real cash Instant payout Secure login with Steam
Sell CS2 skins now

Similar Team Liquid stickers

Other stickers you can sell on Skins.Cash

More from Autograph Capsule | Legends (Foil) | Atlanta 2017

Other stickers from this capsule you can sell on Skins.Cash

Common questions about Sticker | Hiko (Foil) | Atlanta 2017

Answers compiled from the Skins.Cash trading desk
What exactly is this item?
This is Sticker | Hiko (Foil) | Atlanta 2017, a Foil autograph sticker for Hiko representing Team Liquid, issued from the Autograph Capsule | Legends (Foil) | Atlanta 2017 and tied to the 2017 ELEAGUE Atlanta event.
What drives its market value?
Value is driven by the Foil finish tier, the fact it is an autograph with full provenance, and the capped supply from the Autograph Capsule. For the current market price consult the live price block on the page; those qualitative drivers explain why the level sits where it does.
Which finish is this and how does it compare to others?
This is a Foil finish, which ranks above Paper and Holo variants in the typical finish ladder for a set but below Gold or specialty lenticular and embroidered treatments. Foil improves signature clarity and visual impact compared with the base Paper.
How do I buy a clean/unapplied copy?
Look for an unapplied listing that explicitly states Foil and Autograph Capsule provenance, and check the live price block on the page for the current market level. Confirm the sticker is listed as clean before purchase to avoid applied-condition surprises.
Can I remove this sticker after applying it?
Once applied the sticker is permanently bonded to the weapon and any attempt to remove it destroys the sticker. The apply/scrape mechanic is final; collectors who value clean stock keep an unapplied copy for trading or preservation.
Is this worth holding in my collection?
It combines a premium Foil finish, a full-provenance autograph, and a fixed capsule release, which are the usual reasons collectors consider a long-term hold. Decide based on how it fits your autograph runs and display plans rather than short-term moves.
Which capsule does this come from and does it still drop?
The sticker comes from the Autograph Capsule | Legends (Foil) | Atlanta 2017; tournament capsules are discontinued after their release so the supply is fixed and no further drops will occur.
How rare is Sticker | Hiko (Foil) | Atlanta 2017?
It carries an Exotic rarity and sits in the high rarity tier, a placement that signals constrained supply relative to common team and community stickers.
Sell CS2 skins Instant USD payout
Sell CS2 skins now →