Sticker | stanislaw | Cologne 2016

Sticker | stanislaw | Cologne 2016 is a Paper autograph from the OpTic Gaming Autograph Capsule for the 2016 ESL One Cologne set. It's a base-film signed sticker with full provenance that sits in the budget tier of its cohort, a practical add for collectors who prioritize clean stock over flash.

Paper
Sticker | stanislaw | Cologne 2016 CS2 sticker
Tournament
Cologne 2016
Team
OpTic Gaming
Player
stanislaw
Film
Paper
Popularity
38%
Designer
Valve
Released
June 24th, 2016
Update
Cologne 2016 – Tournament Stickers

Community Rating

4.8
9600 votes

Sticker | stanislaw | Cologne 2016

Sticker | stanislaw | Cologne 2016 is a Paper autograph from the OpTic Gaming Autograph Capsule for the 2016 ESL One Cologne set. It's a base-film signed sticker with full provenance that sits in the budget tier of its cohort, a practical add for collectors who prioritize clean stock over flash.

Sticker | stanislaw | Cologne 2016 price

i
Lowest market price
$1.59
from BitSkins · lowest of 2 markets
Buy this sticker
Compare marketplaces
BitSkins $1.59
Steam $8.41
Price statistics
All-time high
$53.64
All-time low
$0.03
1Y change
-59.2%

Liquidity

How quickly this sticker converts to cash
26%
Low
0100
Autograph Capsule | OpTic Gaming | Cologne 2016
Found in
Autograph Capsule | OpTic Gaming | Cologne 2016

Description

i

What this sticker is

This is a Paper autograph sticker of stanislaw tied to OpTic Gaming from the 2016 ESL One Cologne set. It is an in-game autograph piece rather than a team or community design, issued under Valve's original designer credit for that Cologne capsule.

The finish and how films rank

The film here is Paper, the base finish in the sticker ladder for the Cologne set. Paper sits beneath the premium films like Holo and Foil in the ensemble, so it is the standard look rather than a premium flare.

Where it sits by value

Market positioning labels it in the budget bracket, which tells you it trades well below mid and premium peers but still carries collector interest because it is an authenticated autograph. For a collector this means accessible entry into owning a Cologne autograph without chasing rare finishes.

Whose signature it carries

The signature is stanislaw's and it carries the OpTic Gaming tie from the capsule; full provenance is listed, which is what matters to collectors who chase authenticated autographs. That provenance anchors the sticker to the player and team line-up issued for Cologne.

The capsule it came from

This sticker was released in the Autograph Capsule | OpTic Gaming | Cologne 2016, so it shares origin with other OpTic autographs and Cologne autograph releases. Being from that capsule places it within a single-team autograph run rather than a general tournament-only drop.

How stickers work

Applied stickers are one-way use: when you place this sticker on a weapon it becomes subject to scraping, and removing it destroys the sticker entirely. Every craft or sticker application that uses a physical copy reduces clean stock, so preserved, unused examples become the finite pool collectors fight over.

Its rarity grade

The item is stamped High Grade, which places it above the common grades but below the contraband-end extremes in Valve's rarity hierarchy. That grade underpins collector expectations for distribution and how it ranks against other autograph and capsule mates.

Craft and placement

Paper autographs like this are often used where the signature itself matters more than flashy reflection; collectors typically position these on weapons where the autograph sits clearly on a clean face. Because Paper lacks premium reflectivity, crafts prioritize clarity and composition, and that practical demand supports steady interest.

Where it sits in sticker history

This is a Cologne 2016 release, part of the mid era of event autograph capsules that followed Valve's earlier tournament drops. Its place in the Cologne lineup gives it straightforward historical context for collectors who track event-based autograph runs.

Sell your CS2 skins for real money.

Real cash Instant payout Secure login with Steam
Sell CS2 skins now

Similar OpTic Gaming stickers

Other stickers you can sell on Skins.Cash

More from Autograph Capsule | OpTic Gaming | Cologne 2016

Other stickers from this capsule you can sell on Skins.Cash

Pro players who run this sticker

Notable CS2 players spotted with stanislaw | Cologne 2016 in their public inventories
mixwell
mixwell
stanislaw
stanislaw

Common questions about Sticker | stanislaw | Cologne 2016

Answers compiled from the Skins.Cash trading desk
What exactly is this sticker?
Sticker | stanislaw | Cologne 2016 is a Paper autograph tied to OpTic Gaming from the Autograph Capsule released for the 2016 ESL One Cologne set.
What drives the value of this stanislaw autograph?
Value is driven by finish, provenance, and the capsule origin: the Paper film here is the base finish, provenance is full, and the OpTic Gaming Cologne capsule defines its sibling set. For the live market value, check the price block on this page, which reflects current buyer demand.
What finish does it have and how does that compare to others?
This is a Paper finish, the base film in the Cologne autograph ladder; it sits below Holo and Foil versions of the same set in the finish hierarchy and above no-sticker scenarios in practical terms.
How do I buy a clean copy?
Buy an unapplied, clean copy from the market listing on this page and use the live price block to see current offers and recent sales. Aim for a clean stock example if you want to keep the sticker intact.
Whose autograph is this and where is it from?
The autograph is stanislaw's, associated with OpTic Gaming, and it was released as part of the Autograph Capsule | OpTic Gaming | Cologne 2016 for the 2016 ESL One Cologne event.
Is holding one of these a good move?
From a collector angle it makes sense if you value authenticated autographs with full provenance and affordable entry via Paper finishes; scarcity and finish upgrades are the levers that change standing over time. For concrete market pricing, consult the live price block on the page.
Can I remove this sticker after I apply it?
No: once applied the sticker can be scraped to thin it, and removing it destroys the sticker copy. Treat applied stickers as consumed items and remember every craft or apply permanently reduces clean inventory.
Is this worth using for a weapon craft?
Paper autographs are practical for crafts focused on signature clarity rather than flashy reflection, so this stanislaw Paper works where you want the name visible and unobtrusive. If you prefer reflective or premium appearance, a Holo or Foil variant would be a different choice.
Sell CS2 skins Instant USD payout
Sell CS2 skins now →