Sticker | rigoN (Glitter) | Shanghai 2024

Sticker | rigoN (Glitter) | Shanghai 2024 is a Glitter-finish autograph carrying rigoN's signature for Perfect World Shanghai 2024, released through the Shanghai 2024 Challengers Autograph Capsule. The Glitter film lifts this autograph above the paper variants and gives it visible presence for crafts and collections.

Glitter
Sticker | rigoN (Glitter) | Shanghai 2024 CS2 sticker
Tournament
Shanghai 2024
Team
BIG
Player
rigoN
Film
Glitter
Popularity
3%
Designer
Valve
Released
November 27th, 2024
Update
Shanghai 2024 Stickers

Community Rating

4.9
567 votes

Sticker | rigoN (Glitter) | Shanghai 2024

Sticker | rigoN (Glitter) | Shanghai 2024 is a Glitter-finish autograph carrying rigoN's signature for Perfect World Shanghai 2024, released through the Shanghai 2024 Challengers Autograph Capsule. The Glitter film lifts this autograph above the paper variants and gives it visible presence for crafts and collections.

Sticker | rigoN (Glitter) | Shanghai 2024 price

i
Lowest market price
$0.05
from DMarket · lowest of 3 markets
Buy this sticker
Compare marketplaces
DMarket $0.05
BitSkins $0.05
Steam $0.06
Price statistics
All-time high
$0.27
All-time low
$0.01
1Y change
+600.0%

Liquidity

How quickly this sticker converts to cash
53%
Moderate
0100
Shanghai 2024 Challengers Autograph Capsule
Found in
Shanghai 2024 Challengers Autograph Capsule

Description

i

What this sticker is

This is a Glitter-finished autograph sticker for player rigoN, tied to his BIG identity and issued as part of the Perfect World Shanghai 2024 run. It is explicitly an autograph design rather than a team or community decal, carrying Valve's design for the Shanghai 2024 Challengers Autograph Capsule.

The finish and how films rank

Glitter sits above standard paper in the finish ladder for its set and is a step below the most exclusive finish tiers. Within the Shanghai 2024 lineup the progression is clear: paper as the base, then premium films like Glitter, and the special finishes that occupy the very top of any capsule's ladder.

Why this finish is chased

Collectors prize Glitter here because it visually amplifies the signature and holds appeal for visible crafts; it reads cleaner on metal and patterned skins compared with the paper copy. Given the finish_rank as premium, Glitter copies routinely attract attention from builders who prefer a stronger sheen without moving into the ultra-exclusive finishes.

Whose signature it carries

The sticker carries rigoN's autograph and is stamped with his BIG team association, which cements provenance for collectors who track player-linked pieces. That player-team tie is the primary provenance signal for an autograph of this kind and it is fully present on this sticker.

The capsule it came from

This release comes from the Shanghai 2024 Challengers Autograph Capsule, placing it among that capsule's autograph siblings and design language. Being a capsule drop frames how many other autographs and finishes share the same visual set and collector attention.

How stickers work

Once applied to a weapon a sticker can be scraped thinner but not cleanly returned to its original stock state; removing it destroys the sticker. Every craft or paste operation consumes a copy from supply, so unaltered, unapplied examples are the only form of clean stock that does not shrink.

Its rarity grade

The sticker is graded Remarkable and the rarity_tier indicates a middle-tier position among sticker grades. That middle standing underpins its accessibility relative to lower-grade papers and its standing below the highest grade rarities.

Craft and placement

Glitter shines on high-contrast placement and armored finishes where the reflective particles read well against metal; builders often pick Glitter for tradeskins where visibility matters. Autograph copies like this one are used when the signature itself is intended to be a focal point of the craft, which feeds demand for clean, high-condition examples.

Where it sits in sticker history

This piece is part of the Perfect World Shanghai 2024 era and belongs to Valve's official Shanghai 2024 Challengers Autograph Capsule design run. As a Shanghai 2024 release it slots into the sequence of recent event drops and is neither an early-era collectible nor one of the most recent capsules, which helps define how collectors place it in their sets.

Sell your CS2 skins for real money.

Real cash Instant payout Secure login with Steam
Sell CS2 skins now

Similar BIG stickers

Other stickers you can sell on Skins.Cash

More from Shanghai 2024 Challengers Autograph Capsule

Other stickers from this capsule you can sell on Skins.Cash

Pro players who run this sticker

Notable CS2 players spotted with rigoN (Glitter) | Shanghai 2024 in their public inventories
Woro2k
Woro2k

Common questions about Sticker | rigoN (Glitter) | Shanghai 2024

Answers compiled from the Skins.Cash trading desk
What exactly is this sticker?
Sticker | rigoN (Glitter) | Shanghai 2024 is a Glitter-finish autograph tied to player rigoN of BIG, released through the Shanghai 2024 Challengers Autograph Capsule for Perfect World Shanghai 2024.
What drives value for this piece?
Value is driven by the Glitter finish tier, the autograph provenance showing rigoN and BIG, and the sticker's origin in the Shanghai 2024 Challengers Autograph Capsule. Check the live price block on the page for the current market level, since the price itself is set by those market conditions.
Which finish does this use and how does that compare to others?
This is a Glitter finish, which ranks above paper in the Shanghai 2024 ladder and sits alongside other premium films; paper is the base, then finishes like Glitter, with the rarest finishes above Glitter.
Where should I buy a clean copy?
Buy an unapplied, clean copy from the marketplace shown on this page or from trusted secondary venues and verify the live price block here before committing. Aim for an untouched example if you plan to hold or use it for a craft.
If I apply the sticker, can I remove it later?
Applying allows scraping down the sticker but removal destroys it; every craft or paste uses up a copy, so once attached the original clean stock is effectively gone.
Is this autograph good for a craft?
Yes - Glitter autographs are popular for crafts where the signature should stand out, and rigoN's autograph reads well on contrasting placements. Clean, high-condition copies are the ones builders prefer because each craft consumes supply.
Whose autograph is on this and where is it from?
The sticker bears rigoN's autograph for team BIG and comes from Perfect World Shanghai 2024, released in the Shanghai 2024 Challengers Autograph Capsule.
What makes this sticker distinct compared with other Shanghai 2024 drops?
The combination of a Glitter film, rigoN's autograph, and its Remarkable rarity places it in the middle tier of Shanghai 2024 autographs; those specifics are what give it its collector profile.
Sell CS2 skins Instant USD payout
Sell CS2 skins now →