Sticker | kraghen (Gold) | Copenhagen 2024

Sticker | kraghen (Gold) | Copenhagen 2024 is the gold autograph from the Copenhagen 2024 Contenders Autograph Capsule tied to ECSTATIC. A top-tier gold film on an Extraordinary autograph, it carries full provenance from the capsule and sits as a premium collectible within its set.

Gold
Sticker | kraghen (Gold) | Copenhagen 2024 CS2 sticker
Tournament
Copenhagen 2024
Team
ECSTATIC
Player
kraghen
Film
Gold
Popularity
20%
Designer
Valve
Released
March 13th, 2024
Update
Copenhagen 2024 Stickers

Community Rating

4.4
1500 votes

Sticker | kraghen (Gold) | Copenhagen 2024

Sticker | kraghen (Gold) | Copenhagen 2024 is the gold autograph from the Copenhagen 2024 Contenders Autograph Capsule tied to ECSTATIC. A top-tier gold film on an Extraordinary autograph, it carries full provenance from the capsule and sits as a premium collectible within its set.

Sticker | kraghen (Gold) | Copenhagen 2024 price

i
Lowest market price
$1.46
from Steam
Buy this sticker
Price statistics
All-time high
$9.54
All-time low
$0.49
1Y change
+18.3%

Liquidity

How quickly this sticker converts to cash
55%
Moderate
0100
Copenhagen 2024 Contenders Autograph Capsule
Found in
Copenhagen 2024 Contenders Autograph Capsule

Description

i

What this sticker is

This is the Gold autograph for kraghen linked to PGL Copenhagen 2024, issued as part of the Contenders Autograph Capsule and attributed to ECSTATIC. It is an autograph sticker rather than a team or community design, carrying the player's hand-signed likeness in Valve's release for the event.

The finish and how films rank

Gold sits at the top of the finish ladder for this set, above base paper, Holo and Foil variants. Within the Contenders Autograph run, Gold is the premium film that collectors treat as the capstone finish for a given signature.

Why this finish is chased

Collectors prize the Gold film because it readably separates the autograph from lower films and signals the rarest commercial finish available for the same design. That visual and hierarchical rarity is what causes collectors to pick Gold over the paper or foil siblings when building an autograph lineup.

Whose signature it carries

The sticker carries kraghen's autograph and is explicitly tied to his ECSTATIC roster spot, so the signature is the provenance anchor here. Full capsule attribution reinforces that the mark is an official event autograph rather than a community or team-only piece.

The capsule it came from

It was released in the Copenhagen 2024 Contenders Autograph Capsule, so it belongs to that event's autograph family and the group of signatures the capsule produced. Being from that capsule tells you where the siblings come from and that this finish was part of a fixed event issuance.

How stickers work

Applied stickers get thinner with each scrape and are destroyed if you remove them; there is no restoration back to 'clean' once applied. Every craft or swap consumes a copy of the sticker, so the population of clean examples only declines as items are used.

Its rarity grade

The sticker is graded Extraordinary, the top rarity bracket in the sticker rarity ladder, which underpins why the Gold finish sits above most other films for the same autograph. That rarity grade is the structural reason collectors treat the piece as a high-end autograph within the capsule.

Craft and placement

Gold autographs like this are chosen for crafts because the finish reads well on high-sheen weapon canvases and emphasizes the signature in a way lower films do not. A carefully placed Gold autograph on a bright or reflective skin is where demand tends to concentrate, since the film preserves signature clarity while adding visual weight.

Where it sits in sticker history

This is a Copenhagen 2024 release, so it belongs to the recent wave of event autograph capsules that continued Valve's approach to player signatures and capsule attribution. Its standing comes from being part of that Contenders Autograph Capsule and the release architecture Valve used for the event.

Sell your CS2 skins for real money.

Real cash Instant payout Secure login with Steam
Sell CS2 skins now

Similar ECSTATIC stickers

Other stickers you can sell on Skins.Cash

More from Copenhagen 2024 Contenders Autograph Capsule

Other stickers from this capsule you can sell on Skins.Cash

Pro players who run this sticker

Notable CS2 players spotted with kraghen (Gold) | Copenhagen 2024 in their public inventories
kraghen
kraghen

Common questions about Sticker | kraghen (Gold) | Copenhagen 2024

Answers compiled from the Skins.Cash trading desk
What exactly is Sticker | kraghen (Gold) | Copenhagen 2024?
It is the Gold-finished autograph sticker for player kraghen of ECSTATIC, released in the Copenhagen 2024 Contenders Autograph Capsule tied to PGL Copenhagen 2024.
What drives value for this kraghen Gold autograph?
Value is driven by the Gold finish being the set's premium film, the autograph provenance tied to kraghen and ECSTATIC, and the fact it originates from the Copenhagen 2024 Contenders Autograph Capsule. For current market price, check the live price block on this page; those are updated to reflect demand and supply.
How does the Gold finish compare to other finishes in the set?
This is the Gold finish, which ranks above paper, Holo and Foil variants in the Contenders Autograph run. Gold is the highest commercial film available for the same autograph design in this capsule.
Where should I buy a clean copy of this sticker?
Buy through the marketplace listings shown on this site and target an unapplied, clean copy if you plan to hold or craft. The live price block on the page shows current market pricing and availability.
What separates this sticker from other kraghen stickers?
Its Gold film combined with Extraordinary rarity and full capsule provenance is the differentiator - it is the premium finish of the kraghen autograph from the Copenhagen 2024 Contenders Autograph Capsule.
Can I remove the sticker after applying it to a weapon?
No - applying a sticker is effectively permanent. You can scrape it thinner, and each scrape or removal attempt damages or destroys the sticker; every craft or removal action consumes a copy.
Which capsule did this come from and does it still drop?
It comes from the Copenhagen 2024 Contenders Autograph Capsule. Tournament capsules are released with fixed supplies and are not ongoing drops, so the capsule's remaining supply only declines over time.
Is a Gold autograph like this worth crafting onto a skin?
Gold autographs read very well on the right weapon canvases and are commonly chosen for high-visibility crafts; the finish adds presence to an autograph craft. Given its Extraordinary rarity and Gold film, crafting will consume a clean copy, so weigh display appeal against shrinking clean stock.
Sell CS2 skins Instant USD payout
Sell CS2 skins now →