Sticker | JDC (Gold) | Rio 2022

Sticker | JDC (Gold) | Rio 2022 is a Gold autograph for JDC from the Rio 2022 set, issued in the Rio 2022 Challengers Autograph Capsule. As a top-film, top-rarity autograph with full provenance, it sits at the premium end of the capsule ladder and is a collector-grade piece for long-term builds and displays.

Gold
Sticker | JDC (Gold) | Rio 2022 CS2 sticker
Tournament
Rio 2022
Team
MOUZ
Player
JDC
Film
Gold
Popularity
38%
Designer
Valve
Released
October 21st, 2022
Update
Rio 2022 Stickers

Community Rating

4.5
1900 votes

Sticker | JDC (Gold) | Rio 2022

Sticker | JDC (Gold) | Rio 2022 is a Gold autograph for JDC from the Rio 2022 set, issued in the Rio 2022 Challengers Autograph Capsule. As a top-film, top-rarity autograph with full provenance, it sits at the premium end of the capsule ladder and is a collector-grade piece for long-term builds and displays.

Sticker | JDC (Gold) | Rio 2022 price

i
Lowest market price
$10.28
from Steam
Buy this sticker
Price statistics
All-time high
$41.35
All-time low
$3.83
1Y change
-16.4%

Liquidity

How quickly this sticker converts to cash
27%
Low
0100
Rio 2022 Challengers Autograph Capsule
Found in
Rio 2022 Challengers Autograph Capsule

Description

i

What this sticker is

Sticker | JDC (Gold) | Rio 2022 is a Gold-finish autograph of JDC representing MOUZ, released as part of the Rio 2022 Challengers Autograph Capsule. It is an Extraordinary-tier, designer-stamped autograph that carries full provenance from the event and capsule printed by Valve.

The finish and how films rank

Gold sits at the top of the finish ladder for this set, above Paper, Holo, Foil and Glitter variants. As the capsule's top film it reads as the premium visual tier and is understood among collectors as the highest standard offered for this autograph line.

Where it sits by value

The sticker is placed in the mid price tier within mainstream collector profiles, which signals steady collector interest without crossing into niche grail territory. For someone building a balanced collection it behaves like a premium anchor rather than a speculative oddity.

Why this finish is chased

Collectors chase the Gold film because it elevates the same signature and artwork into the top film class for the capsule; the finish_rank is top, so it separates itself clearly from the base runs. The visual pop and the rarity ladder both make Gold the preferred target when chasing the JDC autograph specifically.

The event it commemorates

This sticker is tied to IEM Rio 2022 and originates from the Rio 2022 Challengers Autograph Capsule. Event provenance is literal ownership history here: the capsule name and event stamp are part of what collectors verify when valuing the piece.

Whose signature it carries

The autograph belongs to JDC and is associated with MOUZ, directly linking the sticker to that player identity and team. Full provenance on this autograph means the signature and team attribution are part of the sticker's collectible weight.

Why supply is capped

Capsules for a given tournament stop releasing after the event, so the print for the Rio 2022 Challengers Autograph Capsule is fixed and does not expand. That permanent cap on supply is what keeps clean stock finite and slowly thinner as collectors use, apply, or hold pieces.

Applied vs clean

An applied copy has been mounted to an in-game weapon and shows the wear or placement choices of that craft, while a clean copy remains unattached and retains mintable condition. Collectors prize unapplied examples because condition and stock integrity are the clean-axis most buyers use when comparing examples.

The collector's angle

Between top-tier Gold finish, Extraordinary rarity, and full capsule provenance, this JDC autograph appeals to long-term holders who prefer definitive examples from a single event run. It matches collectors who want a clearly pegged piece for display or a centerpiece for a signature-focused build.

Craft and placement

Gold autographs like this one take well to crafted skins because the finish reads boldly against popular weapon finishes and signatures remain legible after placement. That clean visual fidelity drives demand from crafters who want a high-visibility signature on prized weapon canvases.

Buying a clean copy

When buying, look specifically for an unapplied, clean Sticker | JDC (Gold) | Rio 2022 with the Rio 2022 Challengers Autograph Capsule provenance intact; condition and film authenticity are the two quick checks. The current market price is shown in the live price block on this page, which is where you should confirm value before committing.

Sell your CS2 skins for real money.

Real cash Instant payout Secure login with Steam
Sell CS2 skins now

Similar MOUZ stickers

Other stickers you can sell on Skins.Cash

More from Rio 2022 Challengers Autograph Capsule

Other stickers from this capsule you can sell on Skins.Cash

Common questions about Sticker | JDC (Gold) | Rio 2022

Answers compiled from the Skins.Cash trading desk
What exactly is Sticker | JDC (Gold) | Rio 2022?
It is a Gold-finish Autograph of JDC tied to MOUZ from the Rio 2022 Challengers Autograph Capsule, designed by Valve and issued for the IEM Rio 2022 event.
What drives this sticker's value?
Value is driven by the top Gold finish, its Extraordinary rarity and the full capsule provenance from the Rio 2022 Challengers Autograph Capsule. Check the live price block on this page for the current market level; finish, scarcity and provenance explain where that price sits.
Which finish is this and how does it compare to other finishes?
This is the Gold finish, which ranks above Paper, Holo, Foil and Glitter for the Rio 2022 autograph lineup. Gold is the top film in the ladder and is treated as the premium visual tier.
Where should I buy a clean copy of this sticker?
Buy an unapplied, clean Sticker | JDC (Gold) | Rio 2022 from marketplaces that show provenance and condition; verify it is from the Rio 2022 Challengers Autograph Capsule. The live price block on this page shows the current market price to guide your purchase.
Which capsule is it from and does it still drop?
It comes from the Rio 2022 Challengers Autograph Capsule; tournament capsules are discontinued after the event, so the supply is fixed and no new drops will occur.
Is this sticker worth holding?
From a collector angle it combines top-film finish, Extraordinary rarity and clean capsule provenance, which supports a long-term hold profile for signature collectors. For current market valuation consult the live price block rather than relying on a snapshot opinion.
Is the Gold autograph good for crafting onto weapons?
Yes, Gold autographs like this read strongly on crafted weapons and keep the signature legible, which makes them popular with crafters seeking a high-visibility centerpiece. The top finish also pairs well with premium skin finishes.
Whose autograph is on this sticker and which event is it from?
The autograph is JDC's, affiliated with MOUZ, and the sticker is from IEM Rio 2022.
Sell CS2 skins Instant USD payout
Sell CS2 skins now →