Sticker | dupreeh (Holo) | Rio 2022

Sticker | dupreeh (Holo) | Rio 2022 is a Holo autograph from the Rio 2022 Challengers Autograph Capsule, carrying the player's full verified signature and Valve design provenance. As a holo autograph with full provenance and a capped capsule source, it sits as a distinct pickup for collectors who want event-rooted autographs without chasing top-grade grails.

Holo
Sticker | dupreeh (Holo) | Rio 2022 CS2 sticker
Tournament
Rio 2022
Team
Vitality
Player
dupreeh
Film
Holo
Popularity
19%
Designer
Valve
Released
October 21st, 2022
Update
Rio 2022 Stickers

Community Rating

4.9
4200 votes

Sticker | dupreeh (Holo) | Rio 2022

Sticker | dupreeh (Holo) | Rio 2022 is a Holo autograph from the Rio 2022 Challengers Autograph Capsule, carrying the player's full verified signature and Valve design provenance. As a holo autograph with full provenance and a capped capsule source, it sits as a distinct pickup for collectors who want event-rooted autographs without chasing top-grade grails.

Sticker | dupreeh (Holo) | Rio 2022 price

i
Lowest market price
$1.17
from Steam · lowest of 3 markets
Buy this sticker
Compare marketplaces
Steam $1.17
BitSkins $2.35
GamerPay $3.40
Price statistics
All-time high
$4.29
All-time low
$0.27
1Y change
-27.3%

Liquidity

How quickly this sticker converts to cash
41%
Moderate
0100
Rio 2022 Challengers Autograph Capsule
Found in
Rio 2022 Challengers Autograph Capsule

Description

i

What this sticker is

This is a Holo autograph sticker for dupreeh issued as part of the Rio 2022 Challengers Autograph Capsule; the art is Valve's production and the signature is the player's official autograph rather than a team or community decal. It reads as an event autograph - not a team logo or non-autograph community release - and carries the Exotic rarity designation for the set.

The finish and how films rank

The sticker uses the Holo film, which sits above Paper in the set's finish ladder and below the top-tier films that collectors prize more heavily. Holo is the premium mainstream finish here: visible shimmer and richer color saturation compared with the base paper, but not the same construction or market position as the rarest finishes.

Where it sits by value

Labeled on the budget bracket, this Holo autograph is approachable compared with higher-tier items, yet its autograph and full provenance keep it relevant to collectors rather than a throwaway. For someone building a collection focused on event autographs from that capsule, it offers tradeable exposure without demanding grail-level commitment.

The event it commemorates

This sticker is tied to IEM Rio 2022, carrying the straightforward provenance of that tournament release. Event provenance matters here because the capsule origin defines supply, links the signature to a specific drop, and is the primary attribute buyers use to verify authenticity.

Why supply is capped

Being from a tournament capsule, the print is fixed once the capsule stops dropping, which means clean stock only thins over time as applied copies go into inventories and private hands. That permanent supply cap is what turns a set of prints into a finite pool collectors compete over long after the initial release.

Applied vs clean

An applied copy has been placed onto a weapon and is functionally different in collector terms: applied examples are plentiful in inventories but carry no claim to pristine stock. Clean, unapplied copies preserve the original sticker backing and condition, and that preserved state is what most collectors prize when keeping items as collectibles rather than purely decorative crafts.

The collector's angle

Full provenance from Valve plus the autograph and Holo finish makes this a straight collector play: you get a recognizable player signature, a premium film above paper, and the permanent scarcity that comes with a capsule release. For holders thinking long term, that mix keeps it relevant as a mid-bucket autograph that slots into sets without needing grail-level exposure.

Craft and placement

Holo autographs like dupreeh's are commonly used on mid-to-high value weapon skins where the shimmer complements reflective finishes and autograph placement reads clearly on the model. Collectors who craft pay attention to signature placement and film harmony; a well-placed Holo autograph will be chosen to match a skin's tone and show under in-game lighting, which in turn sustains demand among crafters.

Buying a clean copy

When shopping, prioritize an unapplied, clean stock Holo and verify the Valve design provenance and the capsule origin in the listing. The live market price is shown in the price block on this page, which is where you should confirm current asking levels before pulling the trigger.

Sell your CS2 skins for real money.

Real cash Instant payout Secure login with Steam
Sell CS2 skins now

Similar Vitality stickers

Other stickers you can sell on Skins.Cash

More from Rio 2022 Challengers Autograph Capsule

Other stickers from this capsule you can sell on Skins.Cash

Pro players who run this sticker

Notable CS2 players spotted with dupreeh (Holo) | Rio 2022 in their public inventories
k
k1to

Common questions about Sticker | dupreeh (Holo) | Rio 2022

Answers compiled from the Skins.Cash trading desk
So what exactly is this piece?
This is a Holo autograph sticker of dupreeh from the Rio 2022 Challengers Autograph Capsule, produced by Valve and released for IEM Rio 2022.
What drives the value for this dupreeh Holo?
Value is driven by the Holo finish being above paper, the autograph provenance, and the capsule's capped supply; check the live price block on the page for the market quote and use those factors to judge why it sits where it does.
How does this Holo stack up against other finishes?
This is the Holo finish, which ranks above Paper in the set's hierarchy and below the set's rarest finishes; it offers more visual presence than paper but isn't positioned at the absolute top-tier finishes.
Where should I buy if I want a clean dupreeh Holo?
Buy from listings that specify an unapplied, clean copy and confirm Valve provenance; the current market price for any specific listing is shown in the live price block on this page.
How rare is this sticker?
It carries an Exotic rarity grade within the sticker tiers and comes from a capped tournament capsule, so supply is limited compared with base paper runs.
Whose autograph is on it and where is it from?
The autograph is dupreeh's, associated with team Vitality, and the sticker is from IEM Rio 2022.
Which capsule did this come from and does it still drop?
It comes from the Rio 2022 Challengers Autograph Capsule; tournament capsules are a discontinued supply type, meaning the print run is fixed after the event.
Is this Holo autograph a good choice for a craft?
Yes - the Holo film and clear autograph line make it suitable for crafts, particularly on reflective or darker skins where the holo shimmer and signature contrast well and enhance the overall presentation.
Sell CS2 skins Instant USD payout
Sell CS2 skins now →