Sticker | Xyp9x (Foil) | Cologne 2015

Sticker | Xyp9x (Foil) | Cologne 2015 is a Foil autograph from the Autograph Capsule | Group A (Foil) | Cologne 2015, carrying Xyp9x's signature for Team SoloMid. A full-provenance Exotic autograph with a premium finish that sits above the paper run for the set.

Foil
Sticker | Xyp9x (Foil) | Cologne 2015 CS2 sticker
Tournament
Cologne 2015
Team
Team SoloMid
Player
Xyp9x
Film
Foil
Popularity
42%
Designer
Valve
Released
August 14th, 2015
Update
Cologne 2015 Pick’Em Challenge

Community Rating

4.5
10900 votes

Sticker | Xyp9x (Foil) | Cologne 2015

Sticker | Xyp9x (Foil) | Cologne 2015 is a Foil autograph from the Autograph Capsule | Group A (Foil) | Cologne 2015, carrying Xyp9x's signature for Team SoloMid. A full-provenance Exotic autograph with a premium finish that sits above the paper run for the set.

Sticker | Xyp9x (Foil) | Cologne 2015 price

i
Lowest market price
$9.48
from GamerPay · lowest of 3 markets
Buy this sticker
Compare marketplaces
GamerPay $9.48
BitSkins $20.00
Steam $23.48
Price statistics
All-time high
$55.23
All-time low
$0.34
1Y change
-8.4%

Liquidity

How quickly this sticker converts to cash
32%
Low
0100
Autograph Capsule | Group A (Foil) | Cologne 2015
Found in
Autograph Capsule | Group A (Foil) | Cologne 2015

Description

i

What this sticker is

This is a Foil autograph sticker for Xyp9x, issued as part of the Autograph Capsule | Group A (Foil) | Cologne 2015 and linked to the 2015 ESL One Cologne tournament. It is a player autograph, branded to Team SoloMid, and shipped out of the event capsule rather than as a community or team base sticker.

The finish and how films rank

The sticker wears a Foil film, which sits above standard Paper copies for the Cologne 2015 autograph lineup. In the finish ladder for this set Foil is a premium tier finish and ranks below the absolute top-tier specialty finishes but clearly above the baseline stock.

Where it sits by value

Market shape for this item places it in a mid bracket within broad collector categories, driven by its Exotic rarity and premium film. For a collector that means it trades with more attention than budget stickers but without the liquidity profile of the highest grail items.

Why this finish is chased

Collectors chase the Foil variant because it amplifies the signature and visual depth of the Xyp9x art compared with the paper variant. The finish_rank for this sticker marks it as a premium film, so appearance and perceived scarcity both raise interest relative to the base design.

The event it commemorates

This sticker is tied to 2015 ESL One Cologne, and the capsule name Autograph Capsule | Group A (Foil) | Cologne 2015 is the explicit provenance stamped on the release. Event provenance matters because capsules fix the sticker's origin and link the autograph to a specific release window.

Whose signature it carries

The autograph belongs to Xyp9x and is associated on-card with Team SoloMid; the signature is the item's primary identity. That full provenance label is what collectors track when assessing authenticity and lineage for an Exotic autograph.

Why supply is capped

Because it shipped from the Cologne 2015 autograph capsule, the print run is fixed at release and no new clean copies are produced after the capsule run ends. Clean stock only thins over time as applied copies enter circulation, so supply remains a permanent property of the drop rather than something that refreshes.

Applied vs clean

An applied copy is already stuck to a weapon and its visual integration can be altered or damaged through handling, while a clean/unapplied copy remains in sticker condition and retains full marketplace flexibility. Collectors prize unapplied examples for resale and crafting because they preserve the original edges and finish without installation wear.

The collector's angle

Between full provenance, an Exotic autograph, and a premium Foil film, this sticker stacks the attributes collectors look for in a mid-market hold. It's aimed at buyers who want a named-player autograph with a premium look and a capped supply profile that ages into collectable inventory.

Craft and placement

Foil autographs like this slot well on darker weapon finishes where the sheen and signature contrast cleanly; many crafters position this kind of Foil autograph to highlight the player name without overpowering the weapon's existing artwork. The finish responds differently to lighting than Paper, and that playability in loadouts fuels demand among decorators.

Buying a clean copy

When buying, confirm the sticker is an unapplied Foil autograph from the Autograph Capsule | Group A (Foil) | Cologne 2015 and that provenance markers match Xyp9x and Team SoloMid. The live price block on this page shows current market pricing and is where you should check the going rate before pulling the trigger.

Sell your CS2 skins for real money.

Real cash Instant payout Secure login with Steam
Sell CS2 skins now

Similar Team SoloMid stickers

Other stickers you can sell on Skins.Cash

More from Autograph Capsule | Group A (Foil) | Cologne 2015

Other stickers from this capsule you can sell on Skins.Cash

Common questions about Sticker | Xyp9x (Foil) | Cologne 2015

Answers compiled from the Skins.Cash trading desk
So what exactly is this sticker?
This is Sticker | Xyp9x (Foil) | Cologne 2015, a Foil autograph tied to Xyp9x and Team SoloMid from the Autograph Capsule | Group A (Foil) | Cologne 2015.
What determines its value?
Value is driven by the Foil finish being a premium film, the sticker's full provenance from the Cologne 2015 autograph capsule, and its Exotic rarity grade. Check the live price block on this page for current market pricing, since the block reflects how those factors trade right now.
Which finish does this have and how does it rank?
This sticker is Foil, which ranks above the Paper base for the Cologne 2015 set and below the set's top specialty finishes. Foil is a premium appearance choice in the sticker ladder.
Where do I buy a clean copy?
Look for an unapplied Foil autograph listed from the Autograph Capsule | Group A (Foil) | Cologne 2015 and confirm Xyp9x and Team SoloMid provenance. The live price block on this page displays the current market price to guide your purchase.
How rare is it?
Rarity is graded Exotic for this sticker and the label places it in a high rarity tier within the Cologne 2015 autograph set. That Exotic grade is what gives it collectible scarcity relative to common stickers.
Should I consider holding this?
Collectors looking for a named-player autograph with a premium Foil finish and full capsule provenance will find it appealing as a hold option. Whether to hold depends on your goals, but the combination of finish, provenance, and capped supply is what supports collector interest.
Whose autograph is on the sticker and which event is it from?
The autograph is Xyp9x's, assigned to Team SoloMid, and the sticker comes from 2015 ESL One Cologne via the Autograph Capsule | Group A (Foil) | Cologne 2015.
Can I remove or reuse this sticker?
Applying a sticker permanently alters it and removal is a destructive process that ruins the sticker's clean edges and finish. For that reason collectors seeking resale value prefer unapplied copies; once applied the sticker's condition and market options change irreversibly.
Sell CS2 skins Instant USD payout
Sell CS2 skins now →