Sticker | xms | Boston 2018

Sticker | xms | Boston 2018 is a Paper Autograph from the Boston 2018 Minor Challengers Autograph Capsule, signed for Team EnVyUs at the 2018 ELEAGUE Boston stop. It carries full provenance and sits on the basic film of its set, appealing to collectors who prioritise clean stock and player signatures over rare finishes.

Paper
Sticker | xms | Boston 2018 CS2 sticker
Tournament
Boston 2018
Team
Team EnVyUs
Player
xms
Film
Paper
Popularity
32%
Designer
Valve
Released
December 19th, 2017
Update
ELEAGUE 2018 – Tournament Items

Community Rating

4.7
6900 votes

Sticker | xms | Boston 2018

Sticker | xms | Boston 2018 is a Paper Autograph from the Boston 2018 Minor Challengers Autograph Capsule, signed for Team EnVyUs at the 2018 ELEAGUE Boston stop. It carries full provenance and sits on the basic film of its set, appealing to collectors who prioritise clean stock and player signatures over rare finishes.

Sticker | xms | Boston 2018 price

i
Lowest market price
$1.37
from GamerPay · lowest of 3 markets
Buy this sticker
Compare marketplaces
GamerPay $1.37
BitSkins $1.43
Steam $6.46
Price statistics
All-time high
$3.62
All-time low
$0.05
1Y change
+28.4%

Liquidity

How quickly this sticker converts to cash
30%
Low
0100
Boston 2018 Minor Challengers Autograph Capsule
Found in
Boston 2018 Minor Challengers Autograph Capsule

Description

i

What this sticker is

Sticker | xms | Boston 2018 is a Paper autograph stamped for Team EnVyUs from the 2018 ELEAGUE Boston set. It is an autograph sticker rather than a team or community design, keyed to the player xms and released through the Boston 2018 Minor Challengers Autograph Capsule.

The finish and how films rank

This example is the Paper film, the standard film at the base of the finish ladder for this capsule. Within the set hierarchy Paper sits below premium films like Holo and Foil and well below special finishes that collectors prize, so its position on the ladder is plain and predictable.

Where it sits by value

Given its budget price tier and low rarity tier, this sticker lives in the accessible bracket for collectors building player or event collections. That standing makes it a good grab for display builds or roster sets where you want the autograph without chasing premium finishes.

Whose signature it carries

The autograph belongs to xms and ties the sticker directly to his time with Team EnVyUs at the 2018 ELEAGUE Boston event. Full provenance is present, which matters: an authenticated signature anchors the sticker to the player and team in collectors' eyes.

The capsule it came from

This sticker was released in the Boston 2018 Minor Challengers Autograph Capsule, which groups together autographs from that event's challenger line. Its capsule origin places it with other Minor Challengers autographs from the same release and defines the siblings you'll see on the market.

How stickers work

Applied stickers become part of a weapon skin and the act is one-way: applying can be scraped thinner and removing a sticker destroys it. Every craft consumes a clean copy, so available unapplied stock only decreases as collectors and players put stickers onto guns.

Its rarity grade

The sticker carries a High Grade rarity label, which sits below the rarest tiers used for special or limited prints. That grade underpins its general supply profile and helps explain why it lands in the lower-price band for autographs from this capsule.

Craft and placement

Paper autographs like this one take to dark or matte finishes predictably and are commonly used for roster builds where the signature is the focal point rather than a premium film flash. Collectors place these on clear canvas areas or black bases to keep the ink readable, and demand for such crafts feeds back into steady interest in clean copies.

Where it sits in sticker history

This piece belongs to the Boston 2018 wave of autographs tied to the 2018 ELEAGUE Boston event, a period when Minor Challengers capsules were issued and Valve-design credits were standard. Its release places it among other event autographs from that run and shapes how it is collected alongside those contemporaries.

Sell your CS2 skins for real money.

Real cash Instant payout Secure login with Steam
Sell CS2 skins now

Similar Team EnVyUs stickers

Other stickers you can sell on Skins.Cash

More from Boston 2018 Minor Challengers Autograph Capsule

Other stickers from this capsule you can sell on Skins.Cash

Pro players who run this sticker

Notable CS2 players spotted with xms | Boston 2018 in their public inventories
ScreaM
ScreaM
K
Karsa

Common questions about Sticker | xms | Boston 2018

Answers compiled from the Skins.Cash trading desk
What exactly is this Sticker | xms | Boston 2018?
It is a Paper Autograph sticker for player xms representing Team EnVyUs, released through the Boston 2018 Minor Challengers Autograph Capsule for the 2018 ELEAGUE Boston event.
What determines how much this sticker is worth?
Value is driven by finish tier, autograph provenance, and how thin the capsule stock has become. For the current market price consult the live price block on this page; the label-driven factors explain why it sits where it does.
Which finish is this and how does it compare to others from the set?
This is the Paper finish, the base film for the set; Holo and Foil sit above Paper in the finish hierarchy, with special films and Gold at the top of that ladder.
Where should I buy a clean, unapplied copy?
Buy from the marketplace listings and target an unapplied, full-provenance example for collecting or crafting. The current market price is shown in the live price block on this page, which is the place to confirm what sellers are asking now.
Whose autograph is on this sticker and which event is it from?
The autograph is by xms for Team EnVyUs and it was released for the 2018 ELEAGUE Boston event.
Which capsule is this from and does it still drop?
It comes from the Boston 2018 Minor Challengers Autograph Capsule; tournament capsules like this are discontinued, so the release is fixed and no new copies are being dropped.
Is this a good sticker for a craft?
As a Paper autograph it is attractive for roster crafts where you want the signature visible without paying for premium films. It's practical for display builds and keeps craft costs lower than premium-film alternatives.
What makes the Sticker | xms | Boston 2018 distinct?
Its combination of xms's autograph, Team EnVyUs provenance, and its origin in the Boston 2018 Minor Challengers Autograph Capsule defines its identity. The Paper film and High Grade rarity further shape how it sits among other autographs from that event.
Sell CS2 skins Instant USD payout
Sell CS2 skins now →