Sticker | XANTARES (Gold) | Boston 2018

Sticker | XANTARES (Gold) | Boston 2018 is a Gold autograph from the Boston 2018 pool, signed by XANTARES for Space Soldiers and born of the Boston 2018 Minor Challengers Autograph Capsule. Full provenance and a top rarity grade place this among the premium autograph offerings from that release.

Gold
Sticker | XANTARES (Gold) | Boston 2018 CS2 sticker
Tournament
Boston 2018
Team
Space Soldiers
Player
XANTARES
Film
Gold
Popularity
50%
Designer
Valve
Released
December 19th, 2017
Update
ELEAGUE 2018 – Tournament Items

Community Rating

4.2
3500 votes

Sticker | XANTARES (Gold) | Boston 2018

Sticker | XANTARES (Gold) | Boston 2018 is a Gold autograph from the Boston 2018 pool, signed by XANTARES for Space Soldiers and born of the Boston 2018 Minor Challengers Autograph Capsule. Full provenance and a top rarity grade place this among the premium autograph offerings from that release.

Sticker | XANTARES (Gold) | Boston 2018 price

i
Lowest market price
$45.74
from BitSkins · lowest of 2 markets
Buy this sticker
Compare marketplaces
BitSkins $45.74
Steam $1,299.00
Price statistics
All-time high
$1,628.00
All-time low
$14.31
1Y change
+0.5%

Liquidity

How quickly this sticker converts to cash
45%
Moderate
0100
Boston 2018 Minor Challengers Autograph Capsule
Found in
Boston 2018 Minor Challengers Autograph Capsule

Description

i

What this sticker is

This is the Gold-finish autograph of XANTARES for Space Soldiers tied to the 2018 ELEAGUE Boston set. It is an autograph sticker rather than a team or community design and forms part of the Boston 2018 release stream.

The finish and how films rank

Gold sits at the top of the finish ladder for its set, above base films like paper and the mid-tier holo and foil treatments. As a Gold it occupies the premium film slot collectors single out when they want the rarest presentation of a signature.

Why this finish is chased

Collectors chase Gold because the film elevates the same signature into the set's highest visual and rarity tier, making the autograph read as a showpiece on a weapon. The finish amplifies the design and signals a different collecting intent than the base version.

Where it sits by value

This sticker sits in the premium bracket of its peers, reflecting both finish and market positioning rather than any single metric. For a collector that wants a high-end autograph from this release, a Gold like this is the obvious step above mid-level variants.

Whose signature it carries

The autograph belongs to XANTARES and is associated with Space Soldiers; that pairing is explicit on the sticker itself. Full provenance accompanies this piece, which is an important driver for collectors who prefer verified autograph lineage.

The event it commemorates

The sticker is tied to 2018 ELEAGUE Boston and is identified as part of that event's sticker pool. Event provenance anchors the item in a specific release and set, which matters to collectors tracking capsules and tournament lines.

The capsule it came from

This piece originally drops from the Boston 2018 Minor Challengers Autograph Capsule, placing it with the autograph siblings and capsule mates from that release. Capsule origin groups it with the other autographs and helps explain distribution and relative scarcity within the set.

How stickers work

Applied to a weapon a sticker can be scraped to reduce its visibility and it will be destroyed if removed; crafts also consume copies from clean stock. That irreversible mechanic means un-applied, clean stickers become inherently scarcer over time as collectors and players use or craft them.

Its rarity grade

The sticker carries an Extraordinary rarity grade and sits at the top rarity tier for its class, a fact that underpins its collectible standing. That rarity complements the Gold finish and full provenance when evaluating where it belongs in a collection.

The collector's angle

Collectors focused on inked provenance and finish will see this as a long-term hold: the Gold film plus full provenance and top rarity combine into a concentrated collector narrative. Those attributes together are what sustain interest beyond casual demand.

Craft and placement

Gold autographs like this are frequently picked for high-visibility weapon crafts because the finish reads strongly against glossy surfaces and lacquered skins. That crafting demand feeds back into desirability, especially when a signature and team pairing photograph well on popular weapons.

Where it sits in sticker history

Released as part of the Boston 2018 stream, this sticker belongs to the era of tournament-linked autograph capsules designed by Valve. Its placement in that release shapes collector expectations around availability, finish hierarchy, and the autograph lineup it sits beside.

Sell your CS2 skins for real money.

Real cash Instant payout Secure login with Steam
Sell CS2 skins now

Similar Space Soldiers stickers

Other stickers you can sell on Skins.Cash

More from Boston 2018 Minor Challengers Autograph Capsule

Other stickers from this capsule you can sell on Skins.Cash

Common questions about Sticker | XANTARES (Gold) | Boston 2018

Answers compiled from the Skins.Cash trading desk
What exactly is this sticker?
This is the Gold-finish autograph Sticker | XANTARES (Gold) | Boston 2018, an autograph for XANTARES representing Space Soldiers from the 2018 ELEAGUE Boston set.
What drives the value of this piece?
Value here is driven by the Gold finish, full provenance of the autograph, and the sticker's top rarity positioning within the set. For the current market price check the live price block on this page, while remembering those qualitative drivers explain why it sits where it does.
How does the Gold finish compare to other finishes?
This is the Gold finish, which ranks above the base paper and the mid-tier holo and foil films in the set's finish ladder. It represents the premium film for this autograph design.
Where should I buy a clean copy and how do I see the current market price?
Buyers typically target clean, unapplied examples listed on the market and marketplaces integrated with this catalog; the current market price is displayed in the live price block on this page. Aim for a verified clean sticker if you plan to hold or craft.
Whose autograph is on this and what event is it from?
The autograph is XANTARES for Space Soldiers and it comes from 2018 ELEAGUE Boston as indicated on the sticker.
Is this sticker worth holding?
From a collector perspective the combination of Gold finish, full provenance, and top rarity makes it a compelling long-term candidate for those focused on high-end autographs. Check the live price block for market context before making any decisions.
Can I remove this sticker after I apply it?
Applied stickers can be scraped thinner but will be destroyed if removed, and any craft consumes a copy from clean stock. The mechanic is irreversible, so applied examples permanently change supply.
Which capsule did this come from and does it still drop?
This sticker was released in the Boston 2018 Minor Challengers Autograph Capsule; tournament capsules like that are discontinued and therefore represent a fixed supply.
Sell CS2 skins Instant USD payout
Sell CS2 skins now →