Sticker | story (Gold) | Copenhagen 2024

Sticker | story (Gold) | Copenhagen 2024 is the Gold autograph from the PGL Copenhagen 2024 set, signed by story of SAW and issued in the Copenhagen 2024 Challengers Autograph Capsule. A top-tier film with full provenance, it sits at the high end of rarity for the capsule and is sought for long-term collections and crafts.

Gold
Sticker | story (Gold) | Copenhagen 2024 CS2 sticker
Tournament
Copenhagen 2024
Team
SAW
Player
story
Film
Gold
Popularity
58%
Designer
Valve
Released
March 13th, 2024
Update
Copenhagen 2024 Stickers

Community Rating

4.8
2700 votes

Sticker | story (Gold) | Copenhagen 2024

Sticker | story (Gold) | Copenhagen 2024 is the Gold autograph from the PGL Copenhagen 2024 set, signed by story of SAW and issued in the Copenhagen 2024 Challengers Autograph Capsule. A top-tier film with full provenance, it sits at the high end of rarity for the capsule and is sought for long-term collections and crafts.

Sticker | story (Gold) | Copenhagen 2024 price

i
Lowest market price
$3.36
from GamerPay · lowest of 2 markets
Buy this sticker
Compare marketplaces
GamerPay $3.36
Steam $11.16
Price statistics
All-time high
$75.18
All-time low
$3.06
1Y change
-31.9%

Liquidity

How quickly this sticker converts to cash
31%
Low
0100
Copenhagen 2024 Challengers Autograph Capsule
Found in
Copenhagen 2024 Challengers Autograph Capsule

Description

i

What this sticker is

This is the Gold autograph of story, the SAW player, released as part of the PGL Copenhagen 2024 lineup and issued from the Copenhagen 2024 Challengers Autograph Capsule. It is an autograph sticker rather than a team or community decal, designed by Valve and carried in the event capsule.

The finish and how films rank

Gold sits at the top of the finish ladder for its set, above Paper, Holo, Foil and Glitter variants. As the capsule's premium film it occupies the highest visual and rarity tier relative to the base versions of the same design.

Where it sits by value

This sticker lives in a mid-level market bracket for collectors but carries top-tier rarity status within the capsule's hierarchy. That combination makes it a bridge between mainstream hobby pieces and the highest-end collectibles in the drop.

Why this finish is chased

Collectors prize the Gold film because it elevates the same signature and artwork into the capsule's premium tier, and the finish itself is the principal driver that separates it from the base Paper autograph. The top finish ranking gives it collectible cache beyond the standard release.

The event it commemorates

The sticker celebrates PGL Copenhagen 2024 and comes from the Copenhagen 2024 Challengers Autograph Capsule. Event provenance like this ties the sticker to a specific drop and is core to its identity among collectors.

Whose signature it carries

This is an autograph for story of team SAW, so the signature directly links the piece to that player and roster identity. Full provenance on the sticker confirms that the signature is the official in-game autograph attributed to story.

Why supply is capped

Because it comes from a tournament capsule, the supply is fixed once the capsule stops dropping, and clean stock only thins as collections are assembled and applied. That capped print is a permanent scarcity feature rather than a transient market state.

Applied vs clean

An unapplied, clean Gold autograph retains the sticker as issued and is what collectors prize when chasing condition and provenance. Applied copies alter the item on a weapon and carry a different collectible profile, so condition and application status matter for aftermarket desirability.

The collector's angle

For a collector focused on provenance and top-end finishes, this sticker combines a player autograph, the capsule provenance, and the Gold film into a long-term hold profile. It functions as a collectible that sits above base autographs while remaining more accessible than the rarest grail pieces.

Craft and placement

Gold autographs like this one are favored for high-visibility crafts because the film reads well on both light and dark weapon skins and the signature maintains clarity after application. That craft demand feeds back into why certain finishes and autographs remain actively traded among builders.

Buying a clean copy

When buying, check that the copy is unapplied and that the finish is correctly identified as Gold; condition and application status are decisive. The live market price for this Sticker | story (Gold) | Copenhagen 2024 is shown in the price block on this page, which is the source for current valuation.

Sell your CS2 skins for real money.

Real cash Instant payout Secure login with Steam
Sell CS2 skins now

Similar SAW stickers

Other stickers you can sell on Skins.Cash

More from Copenhagen 2024 Challengers Autograph Capsule

Other stickers from this capsule you can sell on Skins.Cash

Common questions about Sticker | story (Gold) | Copenhagen 2024

Answers compiled from the Skins.Cash trading desk
What exactly is this item?
This is the Gold Autograph sticker for story of SAW from PGL Copenhagen 2024, issued in the Copenhagen 2024 Challengers Autograph Capsule and designed by Valve.
What drives the value of this sticker?
Value is driven by the Gold finish tier, the autograph provenance tied to story and SAW, and the fixed supply from the Copenhagen 2024 Challengers Autograph Capsule. For the current market price consult the live price block on this page.
Which finish does this use and how does it rank versus others?
This is the Gold finish, which ranks above Paper, Holo, Foil and Glitter in the set's finish ladder and represents the capsule's premium film.
How do I buy a clean, unapplied copy?
Look specifically for an unapplied listing that names the Gold finish and mentions the Copenhagen 2024 Challengers Autograph Capsule; the live price block on this page shows the current market price to use when deciding.
Should I consider holding this sticker?
If your collecting focus values autograph provenance, a top finish and capsule scarcity, this sticker fits a hold profile; the combination of those factors underpins collector interest without promising any specific outcome.
Is this Gold autograph suitable for a craft?
Yes - the Gold film and clear autograph line read well on many skins, making it a strong choice for visible, high-end crafts that prioritize signature clarity.
Which capsule did this come from and does it still drop?
It comes from the Copenhagen 2024 Challengers Autograph Capsule. Tournament capsules are discontinued after the event, so the supply from that capsule is fixed.
Can I remove a sticker after applying it?
Applied stickers can be scraped off a weapon at the cost of the sticker's image and condition; removal is destructive by design, so an unapplied, clean copy retains full collectible value compared with an applied or scraped one.
Sell CS2 skins Instant USD payout
Sell CS2 skins now →