Sticker | somebody | Boston 2018

Sticker | somebody | Boston 2018 is the Paper autograph for somebody from Tyloo released with the Boston 2018 set. Paper autographs are the base film here, a straightforward collectible with full provenance from its original capsule.

Paper
Sticker | somebody | Boston 2018 CS2 sticker
Tournament
Boston 2018
Team
TYLOO
Player
somebody
Film
Paper
Popularity
45%
Designer
Valve
Released
December 19th, 2017
Update
ELEAGUE 2018 – Tournament Items

Community Rating

4.6
3800 votes

Sticker | somebody | Boston 2018

Sticker | somebody | Boston 2018 is the Paper autograph for somebody from Tyloo released with the Boston 2018 set. Paper autographs are the base film here, a straightforward collectible with full provenance from its original capsule.

Sticker | somebody | Boston 2018 price

i
Lowest market price
$25.41
from GamerPay · lowest of 3 markets
Buy this sticker
Compare marketplaces
GamerPay $25.41
Steam $29.99
BitSkins $29.99
Price statistics
All-time high
$38.97
All-time low
$0.61
1Y change
-29.6%

Liquidity

How quickly this sticker converts to cash
26%
Low
0100
Boston 2018 Minor Challengers Autograph Capsule
Found in
Boston 2018 Minor Challengers Autograph Capsule

Description

i

What this sticker is

This is a Paper autograph sticker for player somebody representing Tyloo from the 2018 ELEAGUE Boston set. It is an autograph item rather than a team or community graphic, and it carries the player's signature as its primary identity within the set.

The finish and how films rank

Paper sits at the base of the finish ladder for this set; above it are the premium films that command different attention from collectors. Treat Paper as the entry film in the hierarchy - visible and true to stock, but below Holo, Foil and the top-end finishes that sit above it.

Where it sits by value

This sticker sits in the mid bracket of its peers, a middle-ground collectible for someone building a roster of autographs without chasing the top-end finishes. For a collector it means reasonable accessibility while still carrying event and player provenance that give it purpose in a collection.

Whose signature it carries

The autograph is that of somebody, signed as part of the Tyloo lineup. Full provenance is present, so the signature directly ties the sticker to the player and team in collectors' eyes - that linkage is what matters more than the film alone.

The event it commemorates

The sticker is tied to 2018 ELEAGUE Boston and carries the event name as part of its identity. Event provenance like this anchors the piece in a specific set and collecting narrative without claiming any competitive tier beyond the label.

The capsule it came from

This sticker was released in the Boston 2018 Minor Challengers Autograph Capsule, so it shares origin with the autograph siblings from that drop. Coming from that capsule defines its supply path and groups it with the other Boston 2018 autographs collectors chase or ignore together.

How stickers work

Applied to a weapon a sticker becomes part of that item: scraping will thin the visible layer and removing it destroys the sticker. Every craft consumes a copy, so available clean stock only decreases as people apply and craft.

Its rarity grade

The sticker carries a High Grade rarity, placing it above common grades but below the ultra-rare tiers. That grade underpins collector expectations for how often it turns up and helps set its standing among autograph issues.

Craft and placement

Collectors craft autographs to weapons for display or to create themed loadouts; Paper autographs are often chosen when the signature and placement matter more than premium finish effects. A clean Paper autograph will still look sharp on many skins, and its straightforward stock keeps crafts simple and consistent.

Where it sits in sticker history

This piece is from the Boston 2018 era of releases, part of the wave of event autograph capsules from that time. Its place in that release cycle colors how veteran collectors slot it into sets and how newer collectors recognize it among other event autographs.

Sell your CS2 skins for real money.

Real cash Instant payout Secure login with Steam
Sell CS2 skins now

Similar Tyloo stickers

Other stickers you can sell on Skins.Cash

More from Boston 2018 Minor Challengers Autograph Capsule

Other stickers from this capsule you can sell on Skins.Cash

Common questions about Sticker | somebody | Boston 2018

Answers compiled from the Skins.Cash trading desk
What exactly is Sticker | somebody | Boston 2018?
It is a Paper autograph sticker for player somebody representing Tyloo, released as part of the 2018 ELEAGUE Boston set and distributed through the event's autograph capsule.
What determines this sticker's value?
Value comes from finish tier, the autograph's provenance and the capsule origin; those are the primary drivers collectors look at. Check the live price block on the page for the current market level.
Which finish does it have and how does that compare to other finishes in the set?
This is the Paper finish, which sits at the base of the finish ladder for the Boston 2018 autographs. Premium films like Holo and Foil sit above Paper and tend to attract different collector interest because of their visual effects and relative rarity.
Where should I buy a clean, unapplied copy?
Buy on the market where clean, unapplied copies are listed and use the live price block on this page to see the current asking level. Make sure the listing shows an unapplied Paper autograph and inspect any photos or float indicators the seller provides.
What makes this somebody autograph distinct?
Its distinctness comes from the player signature tied to Tyloo and the fact it is a Paper autograph from the Boston 2018 release. The combination of player, team and event provenance gives it a clear place in autograph runs from that capsule.
Is this Paper autograph a good candidate for a craft?
Paper autographs are perfectly serviceable for crafts when you want a clean signature look rather than finish effects. If you prioritize the player and placement over flashy film, a Paper autograph works well.
Which capsule did this come from and does it still drop?
It comes from the Boston 2018 Minor Challengers Autograph Capsule; tournament capsules are released through their window and are fixed supply once that release ends.
Can I remove the sticker later if I apply it to a weapon?
Applied stickers can be scraped thinner and removing them destroys the sticker. Every craft also consumes a copy, so treat clean inventory as a shrinking resource.
Sell CS2 skins Instant USD payout
Sell CS2 skins now →