Sticker | sk0R | Rio 2022

Sticker | sk0R | Rio 2022 is the Paper autograph for sk0R from IEM Rio 2022, a full-provenance drop from the Rio 2022 Contenders Autograph Capsule. As a base-film autograph it sits at the entry point for collectors chasing player signatures from that capsule.

Paper
Sticker | sk0R | Rio 2022 CS2 sticker
Tournament
Rio 2022
Team
IHC Esports
Player
sk0R
Film
Paper
Popularity
1%
Designer
Valve
Released
October 21st, 2022
Update
Rio 2022 Stickers

Community Rating

4.8
4100 votes

Sticker | sk0R | Rio 2022

Sticker | sk0R | Rio 2022 is the Paper autograph for sk0R from IEM Rio 2022, a full-provenance drop from the Rio 2022 Contenders Autograph Capsule. As a base-film autograph it sits at the entry point for collectors chasing player signatures from that capsule.

Sticker | sk0R | Rio 2022 price

i
Lowest market price
$0.03
from DMarket · lowest of 4 markets
Buy this sticker
Compare marketplaces
DMarket $0.03
Steam $0.04
BitSkins $0.06
GamerPay $0.23
Price statistics
All-time high
$0.05
All-time low
$0.01

Liquidity

How quickly this sticker converts to cash
67%
Moderate
0100
Rio 2022 Contenders Autograph Capsule
Found in
Rio 2022 Contenders Autograph Capsule

Description

i

What this sticker is

This is the Paper autograph sticker for player sk0R, issued as part of the IEM Rio 2022 lineup. It's an autographed team-linked sticker rather than a community or generic design, and it comes from the Rio 2022 Contenders Autograph Capsule.

The finish and how films rank

The sticker is Paper, the base film for the set's finishes. Within the finish ladder Paper sits below premium films like Holo, Foil, Glitter and Gold, so it is the simplest film option collectors encounter for Rio 2022 autographs.

Where it sits by value

Labeled as budget, this sticker occupies an accessible bracket among its peers. That means it functions as an entry autograph for collectors who want the signature without chasing premium finishes or top-tier rarity.

Whose signature it carries

The autograph belongs to sk0R of IHC Esports, and that signature ties the sticker directly to the player and his team identity. The label for full provenance further supports collector confidence in the sticker's authenticity and origin.

The capsule it came from

It was released through the Rio 2022 Contenders Autograph Capsule, placing it alongside the other autographs issued for that tournament set. Being a capsule release gives it a clear sibling set to compare condition and finish across the same drop.

How stickers work

Applied stickers are one-way: you can scrape layers thinner but removing a sticker destroys it, and every craft or application consumes a copy. Clean, unapplied stock only gets rarer as people use copies on weapons or craft with them.

Its rarity grade

This sticker carries the High Grade rarity, placing it within the sticker-grade ladder beneath Contraband. That grade underpins expectations around supply and where it sits relative to lower and higher graded items in the same ecosystem.

Craft and placement

Collectors typically apply Paper autographs like this to weapons where the signature reads clearly without fighting heavier finishes. Because autographs are prized for placement and visual impact, demand for clean copies suitable for crafts feeds interest even at base-film levels.

Where it sits in sticker history

This piece is part of the IEM Rio 2022 wave of releases and belongs to that tournament's autograph cohort. As a Rio 2022 autograph it sits with other tournament-sourced signatures from that capsule era and is collected accordingly by people tracking that drop.

Sell your CS2 skins for real money.

Real cash Instant payout Secure login with Steam
Sell CS2 skins now

Similar IHC Esports stickers

Other stickers you can sell on Skins.Cash

More from Rio 2022 Contenders Autograph Capsule

Other stickers from this capsule you can sell on Skins.Cash

Pro players who run this sticker

Notable CS2 players spotted with sk0R | Rio 2022 in their public inventories
fnx
fnx

Common questions about Sticker | sk0R | Rio 2022

Answers compiled from the Skins.Cash trading desk
What exactly is this item?
It is the Paper autograph sticker "Sticker | sk0R | Rio 2022" representing sk0R of IHC Esports from the IEM Rio 2022 set, released through the Rio 2022 Contenders Autograph Capsule.
What drives this sticker's value?
Value is driven by its finish tier, the fact it is a full-provenance autograph, and the capsule it came from. For the current market price, check the live price block on the page - that reflects how those factors trade in the market.
Which finish is this and how does it compare to others from the set?
This is the Paper finish, the base film for the set. Paper sits below premium films such as Holo, Foil, Glitter and Gold in the finish hierarchy for Rio 2022 autographs.
Where should I buy a clean copy?
Buy an unapplied, clean copy from the market listing and verify provenance before purchase; the live price block on this page shows current asking and recent trade levels. Look for clean stock if you plan to craft or hold.
If I apply it to a weapon can I remove it later?
Applied stickers can be scraped thinner but cannot be fully removed without being destroyed. Every craft or application consumes a copy, so only clean stock remains intact over time.
How rare is this sticker?
It carries a High Grade rarity, which places it within the graded ladder below Contraband and above more common printings. That grade is what underpins expectations about supply relative to other grades.
Whose autograph is this and which event is it from?
The autograph is sk0R's, representing IHC Esports, and it is from IEM Rio 2022.
Which capsule released this and does it still drop?
It was released in the Rio 2022 Contenders Autograph Capsule. Tournament capsules are fixed-supply releases and do not continue to drop indefinitely.
Sell CS2 skins Instant USD payout
Sell CS2 skins now →