Sticker | seized (Foil) | Cologne 2016

Sticker | seized (Foil) | Cologne 2016 is a Foil autograph from the Cologne 2016 Autograph Capsule, signed by seized for Natus Vincere. The foil film and full provenance make it a clear mid-market collectible for players who target event autographs rather than base papers.

Foil
Sticker | seized (Foil) | Cologne 2016 CS2 sticker
Tournament
Cologne 2016
Team
Natus Vincere
Player
seized
Film
Foil
Popularity
44%
Designer
Valve
Released
June 24th, 2016
Update
Cologne 2016 – Tournament Stickers

Community Rating

4.6
3000 votes

Sticker | seized (Foil) | Cologne 2016

Sticker | seized (Foil) | Cologne 2016 is a Foil autograph from the Cologne 2016 Autograph Capsule, signed by seized for Natus Vincere. The foil film and full provenance make it a clear mid-market collectible for players who target event autographs rather than base papers.

Sticker | seized (Foil) | Cologne 2016 price

i
Lowest market price
$21.00
from DMarket · lowest of 3 markets
Buy this sticker
Compare marketplaces
DMarket $21.00
Steam $22.00
GamerPay $36.83
Price statistics
All-time high
$52.83
All-time low
$0.39
1Y change
-11.8%

Liquidity

How quickly this sticker converts to cash
31%
Low
0100
Autograph Capsule | Legends (Foil) | Cologne 2016
Found in
Autograph Capsule | Legends (Foil) | Cologne 2016

Description

i

What this sticker is

This is a Foil autograph sticker: the signed Sticker | seized (Foil) | Cologne 2016 pulled from the Autograph Capsule | Legends (Foil) | Cologne 2016. It carries the player's hand signature rather than being a team or community sticker, and it originates from the 2016 ESL One Cologne release designed by Valve.

The finish and how films rank

Foil sits above the base paper finish in the usual film ladder for this set and below rarer treatments that some collectors chase. Within the Cologne 2016 autograph lineup the Foil film is the premium everyday finish you see collectors prefer when they want something flashier than paper but not into the top-tier specialty films.

Where it sits by value

Given its mid price tier label, this foil autograph occupies the middle bracket among autographs from the same capsule. That means it is collectible and moves with interest, but it is not positioned at the extreme premium end reserved for the rarest variants.

Why this finish is chased

Collectors target the Foil version of seized's autograph because the metallic play in the film amplifies the signature and ink contrast compared with the paper version. The premium finish rank explains why people upgrade from base stocks when they want a cleaner, more presentable autograph for display or craft use.

The event it commemorates

This sticker is tied to 2016 ESL One Cologne and comes from the Autograph Capsule | Legends (Foil) | Cologne 2016. Event provenance is what makes these autographs specific to a moment in the scene and keeps the sticker tied back to that capsule run.

Whose signature it carries

The autograph is seized's and it is associated with Natus Vincere on the sticker art. Full provenance means the signature directly links the item to the player and the team identity printed on the sticker.

Why supply is capped

The stock for Autograph Capsule | Legends (Foil) | Cologne 2016 stopped when the capsule run ended, so print is fixed and any remaining clean copies are what the market works with. That permanent cap is why clean examples become the reference pieces for collectors.

Applied vs clean

An applied sticker has been stuck to an in-game weapon and will carry handling and placement variations, while an unapplied clean copy preserves the factory condition and the sticker's full peel. For autographs like this, condition and unapplied status are decisive - collectors prize clean stock for display and trades.

The collector's angle

Combine seized's autograph, the Foil finish, the Cologne 2016 provenance and the fixed capsule supply and you have a straightforward collector narrative: recognizable player, attractive film, and capped availability. That mix makes it a candidate for a long-term hold for those who focus on event autographs rather than mass-produced papers.

Craft and placement

Foil autographs like this one photograph well and sit cleanly on popular rifle canvases, so builders use them for centerpiece placement or mirrored layouts. The signature's contrast on foil often preserves legibility after application, which keeps demand steady from crafters who want a visible, premium-looking focal sticker.

Buying a clean copy

When hunting a clean Sticker | seized (Foil) | Cologne 2016 check that the listing states unapplied and confirms the Foil film, then verify the provenance matches the Autograph Capsule | Legends (Foil) | Cologne 2016. The live market price is shown in the price block on this page, which reflects current buyer interest and availability.

Sell your CS2 skins for real money.

Real cash Instant payout Secure login with Steam
Sell CS2 skins now

Similar Natus Vincere stickers

Other stickers you can sell on Skins.Cash

More from Autograph Capsule | Legends (Foil) | Cologne 2016

Other stickers from this capsule you can sell on Skins.Cash

Pro players who run this sticker

Notable CS2 players spotted with seized (Foil) | Cologne 2016 in their public inventories
seized
seized

Common questions about Sticker | seized (Foil) | Cologne 2016

Answers compiled from the Skins.Cash trading desk
What exactly is this item?
This is Sticker | seized (Foil) | Cologne 2016, a Foil autograph from the Autograph Capsule | Legends (Foil) | Cologne 2016 carrying seized's signature and the Natus Vincere team badge.
What determines this sticker's value?
Value is driven by the foil finish tier, the autograph provenance, and the fact it comes from a fixed capsule run. For the current market price check the live price block on this page.
Which finish does it have and how does that compare to others?
It is a Foil finish, which ranks above the base paper for the Cologne 2016 autographs and below the rarest specialty films and gold treatments in the overall ladder.
Where should I buy a clean copy?
Look for listings that explicitly state the sticker is unapplied and confirm the Foil film and capsule provenance; the live price block on this page shows the current market price to guide your purchase.
Is this foil autograph good for a weapon craft?
Yes - the Foil film gives strong signature contrast and photographs well, making it a common choice for centerpiece placement in a craft where visibility matters.
Should I hold onto this sticker?
From a collector perspective it brings together player autograph provenance, a premium foil film, and a capped capsule supply, which are the typical attributes collectors look for in a long-term piece.
Which capsule is it from and does it still drop?
This comes from the Autograph Capsule | Legends (Foil) | Cologne 2016; tournament capsules are discontinued after their run so the supply is fixed.
Whose autograph is on this and which event is it from?
The autograph is seized's, the sticker carries the Natus Vincere team branding and it is from 2016 ESL One Cologne.
Sell CS2 skins Instant USD payout
Sell CS2 skins now →