Sticker | S1ren | Antwerp 2022

Sticker | S1ren | Antwerp 2022 is the Paper autograph for Team Spirit from the Antwerp 2022 Contenders Autograph Capsule. A base-film, tournament-issued autograph with full provenance and a High Grade rarity tag, it sits in the budget bracket for collectors looking for roster ink without premium finish premiums.

Paper
Sticker | S1ren | Antwerp 2022 CS2 sticker
Tournament
Antwerp 2022
Team
Team Spirit
Player
S1ren
Film
Paper
Popularity
4%
Designer
Valve
Released
May 3rd, 2022
Update
Antwerp 2022 Stickers

Community Rating

4.4
4700 votes

Sticker | S1ren | Antwerp 2022

Sticker | S1ren | Antwerp 2022 is the Paper autograph for Team Spirit from the Antwerp 2022 Contenders Autograph Capsule. A base-film, tournament-issued autograph with full provenance and a High Grade rarity tag, it sits in the budget bracket for collectors looking for roster ink without premium finish premiums.

Sticker | S1ren | Antwerp 2022 price

i
Lowest market price
$0.01
from GamerPay · lowest of 4 markets
Buy this sticker
Compare marketplaces
GamerPay $0.01
DMarket $0.04
BitSkins $0.08
Steam $0.18
Price statistics
All-time high
$0.18
All-time low
$0.01

Liquidity

How quickly this sticker converts to cash
43%
Moderate
0100
Antwerp 2022 Contenders Autograph Capsule
Found in
Antwerp 2022 Contenders Autograph Capsule

Description

i

What this sticker is

Sticker | S1ren | Antwerp 2022 is the Paper finish autograph for player S1ren representing Team Spirit, released in the Antwerp 2022 Contenders Autograph Capsule and linked to the 2022 PGL Antwerp event. It is a team-affiliated autograph rather than a community or generic graphic, and carries the High Grade rarity listed in the sticker identity.

The finish and how films rank

This is a Paper film, the baseline finish for the set. Within the finish ladder Paper sits below the premium films such as Holo, Foil, Glitter, and Gold, so it reads as the entry-level surface for signatures in this capsule.

Where it sits by value

The sticker is marked in the budget tier, which tells you it trades below mid and premium autographs from the same capsule. For a collector that wants an on-card signature without paying for flashy films, this is the practical, lower-cost rung in the capsule's hierarchy.

The event it commemorates

The sticker is tied to 2022 PGL Antwerp and comes from the Antwerp 2022 Contenders Autograph Capsule, so provenance points straight to that tournament set. Event provenance matters because the capsule name and event are how collectors track print runs and verify where a sticker originally came from.

Why supply is capped

Because it comes from a tournament autograph capsule, the print run is fixed to that drop and no new clean copies originate after the capsule stops dropping. Clean stock only thins as pieces get applied, traded, or lost, which is the permanent scarcity property collectors plan around.

Applied vs clean

An applied copy has been stuck to a weapon and will carry application wear or residue that changes its collectable condition, while an unapplied copy preserves the original sheet and full provenance. Collectors prize clean, unapplied examples for trades, resales, and crafts because condition is unquestionable and the sticker can still be used for a high-quality application later.

The collector's angle

This S1ren autograph blends event provenance, an on-card signature, and the accessibility of a Paper finish, which makes it sensible for collectors who want roster autographs without chasing premium films. For a long-term hold, the capped supply and full capsule provenance are the main hooks that keep interest steady among budget-focused autograph collectors.

Craft and placement

Paper autographs like this one are commonly used by crafters who prefer a subtler signature on weapons where premium shines would overpower the skin. The ink and placement of S1ren's autograph matter when mounting on a low-contrast skin, and those practical craft choices feed demand among builders who want authentic team ink rather than purely decorative finishes.

Buying a clean copy

When buying, check that the listing explicitly states the sticker is unapplied and matches the Paper finish, and verify the capsule name reads Antwerp 2022 Contenders Autograph Capsule to confirm provenance. The live price block on this page shows the current market price, so use that for any purchase decision and compare only unapplied examples when you shop.

Sell your CS2 skins for real money.

Real cash Instant payout Secure login with Steam
Sell CS2 skins now

Similar Team Spirit stickers

Other stickers you can sell on Skins.Cash

More from Antwerp 2022 Contenders Autograph Capsule

Other stickers from this capsule you can sell on Skins.Cash

Pro players who run this sticker

Notable CS2 players spotted with S1ren | Antwerp 2022 in their public inventories
b
bLitz
nin9
nin9
oSee
oSee

Common questions about Sticker | S1ren | Antwerp 2022

Answers compiled from the Skins.Cash trading desk
What exactly is this sticker?
Sticker | S1ren | Antwerp 2022 is a Paper finish autograph sticker for S1ren on Team Spirit from the Antwerp 2022 Contenders Autograph Capsule tied to the 2022 PGL Antwerp event.
What determines this sticker's value?
Value is driven by finish tier, the autograph provenance from the Antwerp 2022 Contenders Autograph Capsule, and how many clean copies remain in circulation. Check the live price block on the page for the current market level; the finish and capsule origin explain why it sits where it does.
Which finish does this have and how does it stack up?
This is the Paper finish, which is the baseline film for the set and ranks below premium films like Holo, Foil, Glitter, and Gold in the same capsule. Paper is the practical starting point for autographs rather than a premium display film.
How do I buy a clean, unapplied copy?
Look for listings that explicitly state the sticker is unapplied and match the Paper finish and capsule name. The live price block on this page displays current offers and is the place to reference the market price before you buy.
Which capsule does this come from and does it still drop?
This comes from the Antwerp 2022 Contenders Autograph Capsule; tournament autograph capsules are discontinued after their drop so the supply is fixed and no new clean copies are produced.
What makes this S1ren sticker stand out?
Its on-card autograph for S1ren combined with full capsule provenance and the High Grade rarity label make it a straightforward roster ink piece for collectors who prioritize signatures over flashy finishes.
How rare is this sticker?
The sticker carries a High Grade rarity designation and sits in a lower rarity tier for the set overall, so it is not among the capsule's most limited films. Its budget price tier reflects that relative standing among peers.
Whose autograph is this and where is it from?
The autograph is S1ren's for Team Spirit and it comes from the 2022 PGL Antwerp event, issued via the Antwerp 2022 Contenders Autograph Capsule.
Sell CS2 skins Instant USD payout
Sell CS2 skins now →