Sticker | S0tF1k (Foil) | Katowice 2019

Sticker | S0tF1k (Foil) | Katowice 2019 is a Foil autograph from the Katowice 2019 Minor Challengers Autograph Capsule, signed by S0tF1k of Team Spirit. The foil film and full provenance mark it as a mid-tier collector piece with clear display and craft use.

Foil
Sticker | S0tF1k (Foil) | Katowice 2019 CS2 sticker
Tournament
Katowice 2019
Team
Team Spirit
Player
S0tF1k
Film
Foil
Popularity
58%
Designer
Valve
Released
February 6th, 2019
Update
Katowice 2019 – Tournament Items

Community Rating

4.7
3000 votes

Sticker | S0tF1k (Foil) | Katowice 2019

Sticker | S0tF1k (Foil) | Katowice 2019 is a Foil autograph from the Katowice 2019 Minor Challengers Autograph Capsule, signed by S0tF1k of Team Spirit. The foil film and full provenance mark it as a mid-tier collector piece with clear display and craft use.

Sticker | S0tF1k (Foil) | Katowice 2019 price

i
Lowest market price
$6.11
from BitSkins · lowest of 3 markets
Buy this sticker
Compare marketplaces
BitSkins $6.11
GamerPay $7.28
Steam $15.31
Price statistics
All-time high
$14.29
All-time low
$0.10
1Y change
+10.8%

Liquidity

How quickly this sticker converts to cash
34%
Low
0100
Katowice 2019 Minor Challengers Autograph Capsule
Found in
Katowice 2019 Minor Challengers Autograph Capsule

Description

i

What this sticker is

This is a Foil autograph sticker for player S0tF1k of Team Spirit, released as part of the Katowice 2019 Minor Challengers Autograph Capsule and tied to the 2019 IEM Katowice tournament. It is a team-affiliated autograph rather than a community or generic design, carrying Valve's designer credit and the capsule provenance on the label.

The finish and how films rank

The sticker uses the Foil film, which sits above the base paper tier and below the rarest finishes in the usual hierarchy. Within the set's finish ladder Foil is treated as a premium option that shows metallic depth and stronger reflectivity than paper or holo variants.

Where it sits by value

This sticker occupies a mid-level price bracket among its peers, so it is not a budget throwaway nor at the top grail rung. For collectors that sort by acquisition profile, it is a sensible middle-ground piece that balances display appeal with attainable market access.

Why this finish is chased

Collectors favor Foil here because the metallic surface makes the autograph pop and the signature stays legible against the reflective background. Given the finish rank, Foil upgrades the base design in a way that most collectors find materially more attractive than the paper twin.

The event it commemorates

The sticker is tied to 2019 IEM Katowice, and the capsule name specifically records Katowice 2019. Event provenance like that anchors this sticker to a single drop and the physical capsule it came from, which is central to how collectors track supply and origin.

Whose signature it carries

The autograph is S0tF1k's and the sticker lists Team Spirit as the team affiliation, so the signature directly links the piece to that player and roster identity. Full provenance on the capsule and the autograph line matters to collectors who follow specific players or team runs.

Why supply is capped

This sticker comes from a tournament capsule and that capsule stopped dropping after the event, so the print count for the capsule is fixed and only clean stock thins over time. That permanent cap on supply is why tournament autographs develop distinct supply dynamics versus ongoing releases.

Applied vs clean

An applied copy is already glued to a weapon skin and cannot be returned to a clean, unused state; collectors prize clean, unapplied examples because they retain full transfer options and top condition. Condition and unapplied status factor heavily into desirability when provenance and finish are already in play.

The collector's angle

Combine the Foil film, S0tF1k's autograph and the Katowice 2019 capsule provenance and you get a collectible that suits a long-term hold for someone tracking player autographs or set-complete builds. It is the kind of mid-tier piece collectors slot into curated runs rather than rush purchases.

Craft and placement

Foil autographs like this one photograph well on both dark and light weapon finishes, and the reflective surface tends to read clean when centered on a play skin. That craft flexibility keeps demand steady from decorators who want a visible signature without the volatility of the top-tier finishes.

Buying a clean copy

When buying look for an unapplied, clean Foil example and verify the capsule provenance matches Katowice 2019 on the listing; the live price block on this page shows current market pricing. Condition and unapplied status are the two quick checks that separate collector-grade copies from applied bargains.

Sell your CS2 skins for real money.

Real cash Instant payout Secure login with Steam
Sell CS2 skins now

Similar Team Spirit stickers

Other stickers you can sell on Skins.Cash

More from Katowice 2019 Minor Challengers Autograph Capsule

Other stickers from this capsule you can sell on Skins.Cash

Common questions about Sticker | S0tF1k (Foil) | Katowice 2019

Answers compiled from the Skins.Cash trading desk
What exactly is this Sticker | S0tF1k (Foil) | Katowice 2019?
It is a Foil autograph sticker for player S0tF1k of Team Spirit, issued in the Katowice 2019 Minor Challengers Autograph Capsule and tied to 2019 IEM Katowice.
What factors drive this sticker's value?
Value is driven by the Foil finish tier, the autograph provenance tied to the Katowice 2019 capsule, and the capsule's finite supply. Check the live price block on the page for the current market level.
Which finish does this have and how does it compare to other finishes?
This is a Foil finish, which sits above the base paper version but below the rarest finishes in the usual hierarchy; it offers more visual impact than paper or holo without reaching the top-tier films.
Where should I buy a clean copy and how do I confirm the market price?
Buy from reputable marketplaces and confirm the listing shows an unapplied Foil from the Katowice 2019 capsule; the live price block on this page displays current market pricing for reference.
Is this foil autograph good for a craft?
Yes-Foil autographs read well on many weapon finishes and the signature remains prominent, making this sticker a practical choice for decorators who want a visible, reflective autograph.
How rare is this sticker?
The sticker carries a mid-level rarity grade within the sticker tiering system, so it is neither the common base tier nor one of the extreme top-tier rares.
Should I hold onto this sticker?
From a collector angle the combination of Foil finish, S0tF1k autograph and Katowice 2019 provenance gives it a clear niche in curated collections; whether to hold depends on your collecting goals rather than a universal rule.
Can I remove a sticker once applied to a skin?
Applied stickers are permanently glued to the weapon texture and cannot be returned to an unapplied state; attempting to scrape or modify will damage the sticker and the skin, so collectors prefer to buy clean copies when preservation matters.
Sell CS2 skins Instant USD payout
Sell CS2 skins now →