Sticker | ropz (Holo) | Antwerp 2022

Sticker | ropz (Holo) | Antwerp 2022 is the Holo autograph from the Antwerp 2022 Legends Autograph Capsule, signed by ropz for FaZe Clan. The Holo finish and full-event provenance put this Exotic autograph in a premium film bracket above the base paper issue and squarely in the mid-tier value band for collectors.

Holo
Sticker | ropz (Holo) | Antwerp 2022 CS2 sticker
Tournament
Antwerp 2022
Team
FaZe Clan
Player
ropz
Film
Holo
Popularity
40%
Designer
Valve
Released
May 3rd, 2022
Update
Antwerp 2022 Stickers

Community Rating

4.7
3800 votes

Sticker | ropz (Holo) | Antwerp 2022

Sticker | ropz (Holo) | Antwerp 2022 is the Holo autograph from the Antwerp 2022 Legends Autograph Capsule, signed by ropz for FaZe Clan. The Holo finish and full-event provenance put this Exotic autograph in a premium film bracket above the base paper issue and squarely in the mid-tier value band for collectors.

Sticker | ropz (Holo) | Antwerp 2022 price

i
Lowest market price
$3.22
from BitSkins · lowest of 3 markets
Buy this sticker
Compare marketplaces
BitSkins $3.22
GamerPay $10.97
Steam $14.75
Price statistics
All-time high
$34.10
All-time low
$2.52
1Y change
-0.3%

Liquidity

How quickly this sticker converts to cash
57%
Moderate
0100
Antwerp 2022 Legends Autograph Capsule
Found in
Antwerp 2022 Legends Autograph Capsule

Description

i

What this sticker is

This is the Holo autograph variant of Sticker | ropz (Holo) | Antwerp 2022, an Autograph issued through the Antwerp 2022 Legends Autograph Capsule. It carries ropz's signature and is identified with FaZe Clan and the 2022 PGL Antwerp tournament, making it a player-signed event piece rather than a team or community graphic.

The finish and how films rank

The finish here is Holo, which sits above the base paper run for the set and below the most exclusive films. In the finish ladder for this capsule Holo functions as the premium film most collectors reach for when they want a visual upgrade over paper without chasing the absolute top-tier specials.

Where it sits by value

Market placement for this sticker reads as mid-tier among collectible autographs from the capsule. That means it trades as a serious collector buy rather than an entry-level grab, but it remains more accessible than the capsule's very rare flagship offerings.

Why this finish is chased

Collectors prize the Holo film because it amplifies the signature and art without changing the design language, making the autograph pop on most weapon skins. The premium rank of this film compared with paper gives it greater visual presence and keeps demand steady among builders who want player-signed Holo pieces.

The event it commemorates

This sticker is tied to 2022 PGL Antwerp and was released through the Antwerp 2022 Legends Autograph Capsule. Event provenance matters because the capsule origin fixes the print and links the sticker to a specific drop that collectors track by capsule and release.

Whose signature it carries

The autograph belongs to ropz and is associated with FaZe Clan on the sticker identity. Full provenance for the autograph - player name, team, and capsule - is what grounds collector confidence and makes the signature a primary driver of desirability.

Why supply is capped

Being from the Antwerp 2022 Legends Autograph Capsule means the print run was fixed at release and no new supply will be created from later drops. That permanence is why clean stock thins over time and why capsule-origin autographs hold a finite supply profile.

Applied vs clean

Applied copies have been fixed to a weapon and often show placement choices and possible surface wear, while unapplied clean copies preserve the sticker in its original condition. For autographs like this, collectors place a premium on unapplied examples because provenance and condition are easier to verify on clean stock.

The collector's angle

Between the Holo film, full event provenance, and Exotic autograph identity, this ropz sticker answers the collector who wants a balance of visual flair and scarcity. It makes sense as a hold for someone prioritizing signed event material in a premium finish rather than chasing only the rarest, top-flight pieces.

Craft and placement

Holo autographs like this read well on mid-tone and darker weapon canvases where the finish can catch light without overwhelming the signature. Builders often place these where the Holo's sheen complements the skin pattern and leaves the autograph legible, a demand pattern that feeds back into desirability.

Buying a clean copy

When buying look specifically for an unapplied, clean copy in Holo and verify the Antwerp 2022 Legends Autograph Capsule provenance. Check the live price block on this page for the current market reading rather than relying on static listings.

Sell your CS2 skins for real money.

Real cash Instant payout Secure login with Steam
Sell CS2 skins now

Similar FaZe Clan stickers

Other stickers you can sell on Skins.Cash

More from Antwerp 2022 Legends Autograph Capsule

Other stickers from this capsule you can sell on Skins.Cash

Common questions about Sticker | ropz (Holo) | Antwerp 2022

Answers compiled from the Skins.Cash trading desk
What is this sticker exactly?
This is the Holo Autograph Sticker | ropz (Holo) | Antwerp 2022, carrying ropz's signature for FaZe Clan and issued through the Antwerp 2022 Legends Autograph Capsule for the 2022 PGL Antwerp tournament.
What drives this sticker's value?
Value is driven by the Holo film tier, the Exotic autograph rarity, and full capsule provenance from Antwerp 2022. For the current market price see the live price block on the page; finish, notoriety of the autograph, and capped capsule supply are the qualitative drivers.
Which finish is this and how does it compare to others?
This is the Holo finish, which ranks above the base paper version and below the set's most exclusive films. Holo is the premium middle ground that enhances the artwork and signature without reaching the top-tier special finishes.
Where do I buy an unapplied copy?
Buy through the marketplace listings that explicitly state the sticker is clean and unapplied, and confirm Antwerp 2022 capsule provenance. The live price block on this page shows current offers and the market price to reference before purchasing.
How rare is Sticker | ropz (Holo) | Antwerp 2022?
Its rarity is graded as Exotic and it comes from a fixed capsule print, so it sits in the higher rarity bracket for stickers from that drop.
Whose autograph is on this sticker and which event is it from?
The autograph is ropz, associated with FaZe Clan, and the sticker is from the 2022 PGL Antwerp event via the Antwerp 2022 Legends Autograph Capsule.
Is this sticker worth holding?
If you value player-signed event material in a premium Holo film, the combination of full capsule provenance, Exotic rarity, and visual upgrade makes it a coherent long-term hold for that collecting angle.
Is this good for a craft?
Yes-the Holo film enhances visibility on many weapon canvases and preserves the autograph's presence, making it a favored choice for crafts where a signed Holo is desired.
Sell CS2 skins Instant USD payout
Sell CS2 skins now →