Sticker | Ramz1kBO$$ | Berlin 2019

Sticker | Ramz1kBO$$ | Berlin 2019 is a Paper autograph from the Berlin 2019 capsule, signed by Ramz1kBO$$ of Syman Gaming. It carries full event provenance and sits at the base finish for its set, a budget-grade collectible for builders and completers.

Paper
Sticker | Ramz1kBO$$ | Berlin 2019 CS2 sticker
Tournament
Berlin 2019
Team
Syman Gaming
Player
Ramz1kBO$$
Film
Paper
Popularity
51%
Designer
Valve
Released
August 14th, 2019
Update
Berlin 2019 – Tournament Items

Community Rating

4.8
6600 votes

Sticker | Ramz1kBO$$ | Berlin 2019

Sticker | Ramz1kBO$$ | Berlin 2019 is a Paper autograph from the Berlin 2019 capsule, signed by Ramz1kBO$$ of Syman Gaming. It carries full event provenance and sits at the base finish for its set, a budget-grade collectible for builders and completers.

Sticker | Ramz1kBO$$ | Berlin 2019 price

i
Lowest market price
$0.09
from BitSkins · lowest of 4 markets
Buy this sticker
Compare marketplaces
BitSkins $0.09
Steam $0.15
DMarket $0.29
GamerPay $1.17
Price statistics
All-time high
$0.46
All-time low
$0.01
1Y change
+25.0%

Liquidity

How quickly this sticker converts to cash
42%
Moderate
0100
Berlin 2019 Minor Challengers Autograph Capsule
Found in
Berlin 2019 Minor Challengers Autograph Capsule

Description

i

What this sticker is

This is a Paper Autograph: the player signature of Ramz1kBO$$ with Syman Gaming, released via the Berlin 2019 Minor Challengers Autograph Capsule for the 2019 StarLadder Berlin event. Designer credit goes to Valve and the sticker carries the High Grade rarity assigned to this autograph line.

The finish and how films rank

The sticker uses the Paper finish, which sits at the base of the finish ladder for the Berlin 2019 set. Above Paper you find progressively premium films, while Paper is the standard stock most collectors start from when completing a capsule or crafting loadouts.

Where it sits by value

Market shape tags place this piece in the budget bracket and in a thin-market profile, so it behaves like a niche autograph rather than a mainstream trophy. For collectors that want an accessible Berlin 2019 signature without chasing premium films, this is the straightforward option.

The event it commemorates

Tied to the 2019 StarLadder Berlin event, the sticker carries direct event provenance through its capsule origin. Event linkage matters because it fixes the sticker to that run and makes provenance verifiable to anyone cataloging a collection.

Why supply is capped

The Berlin 2019 Minor Challengers Autograph Capsule is a tournament capsule, so its print run was fixed at release and no new drops replenish that supply. That permanence is the core scarcity property: clean stock only becomes rarer as applied copies accumulate over time.

Applied vs clean

An applied sticker is physically on a weapon and shows that it has been used in a craft or for display, while an unapplied copy remains on its sticker sheet and preserves full surface condition. Collectors value unapplied copies because gradeable surfaces and untouched edges are easier to verify and keep when provenance is claimed as full.

The collector's angle

For long-term collectors the appeal here is straightforward: a full-provenance autograph from a known capsule, offered on Paper and sitting in a budget tier, makes it a tidy addition to lineage builds or signature runs. If you prefer to chase premium versions you look elsewhere, but this one fills the Berlin 2019 autograph slot cleanly.

Craft and placement

This autograph on Paper is reliable for crafting: signatures sit flat, read clean at common sticker placements, and pair well with darker weapon finishes that let the ink pop. That utility drives modest demand among users who prioritize looks in real loadouts rather than rarity alone.

Buying a clean copy

When buying, prioritize an unapplied, full-provenance copy with clean edges and no residue; those are the ones collectors keep. The live market price is shown in the price block on the page, which is the source for current valuation and liquidity cues.

Sell your CS2 skins for real money.

Real cash Instant payout Secure login with Steam
Sell CS2 skins now

Similar stickers

Other stickers you can sell on Skins.Cash

More from Berlin 2019 Minor Challengers Autograph Capsule

Other stickers from this capsule you can sell on Skins.Cash

Pro players who run this sticker

Notable CS2 players spotted with Ramz1kBO$$ | Berlin 2019 in their public inventories
yel
yel
kNgV-
kNgV-
EspiranTo
EspiranTo

Common questions about Sticker | Ramz1kBO$$ | Berlin 2019

Answers compiled from the Skins.Cash trading desk
Exactly what is this item?
This is Sticker | Ramz1kBO$$ | Berlin 2019: a Paper Autograph for player Ramz1kBO$$ of Syman Gaming from the 2019 StarLadder Berlin capsule.
What determines how valuable it is?
Value is driven by finish tier, capsule provenance, and the fixed supply of the capsule run; this one is Paper with full provenance from the Berlin 2019 capsule. For live valuation check the price block on the page.
Which finish is this and how does it stack against others?
This is a Paper finish, the base film in the set hierarchy; Holo and Foil variants sit above Paper, with Gold and specialty films above those in rarity.
Where should I buy a clean copy?
Buy an unapplied, full-provenance copy from the marketplace and verify condition before checkout; the current market price is displayed in the price block on this page.
Is holding this a reasonable move?
It fits a collector profile that values a complete autograph set or budget access to Berlin 2019 signatures; provenance and fixed capsule supply are the two underwriting factors for longer-term interest.
Whose autograph is on this and which event is it from?
The autograph is Ramz1kBO$$ of Syman Gaming, and it is from the 2019 StarLadder Berlin event.
Which capsule did this come from and does it still drop?
This came from the Berlin 2019 Minor Challengers Autograph Capsule; tournament capsules are discontinued after the event so the supply is fixed.
Can I remove a sticker after I apply it?
Applied stickers are permanent to the weapon slot and removing one requires scraping, which destroys the sticker and the applied surface; collectors prefer unapplied copies when preservation is the goal.
Sell CS2 skins Instant USD payout
Sell CS2 skins now →