Sticker | qikert | Katowice 2019

Sticker | qikert | Katowice 2019 is the Paper autograph for Avangar from the 2019 IEM Katowice set, issued by Valve and pulled from the Katowice 2019 Minor Challengers Autograph Capsule. It's a base-film signature with full provenance and a market grouping squarely in the budget bracket for collectors.

Paper
Sticker | qikert | Katowice 2019 CS2 sticker
Tournament
Katowice 2019
Team
Avangar
Player
qikert
Film
Paper
Popularity
15%
Designer
Valve
Released
February 6th, 2019
Update
Katowice 2019 – Tournament Items

Community Rating

4.6
3300 votes

Sticker | qikert | Katowice 2019

Sticker | qikert | Katowice 2019 is the Paper autograph for Avangar from the 2019 IEM Katowice set, issued by Valve and pulled from the Katowice 2019 Minor Challengers Autograph Capsule. It's a base-film signature with full provenance and a market grouping squarely in the budget bracket for collectors.

Sticker | qikert | Katowice 2019 price

i
Lowest market price
$0.49
from Steam · lowest of 3 markets
Buy this sticker
Compare marketplaces
Steam $0.49
BitSkins $1.53
GamerPay $2.11
Price statistics
All-time high
$1.11
All-time low
$0.04
1Y change
+20.5%

Liquidity

How quickly this sticker converts to cash
55%
Moderate
0100
Katowice 2019 Minor Challengers Autograph Capsule
Found in
Katowice 2019 Minor Challengers Autograph Capsule

Description

i

What this sticker is

This is a Paper finish autograph for player qikert of Avangar from the 2019 IEM Katowice collection. It is an in-game autograph sticker produced by Valve and issued as part of the Katowice 2019 Minor Challengers Autograph Capsule.

The finish and how films rank

Paper sits at the base of the finish ladder for this set; it is the standard film and the starting point collectors and traders compare everything to. Higher films such as Holo, Foil, Glitter and Gold sit above paper on the same set's hierarchy, so Paper copies are the baseline when sizing up more premium variations.

Where it sits by value

Market labels place this sticker in the budget bracket, which translates to accessible entry for collectors who want autographs without premium finish premiums. Its market presence is thin, though, so liquidity behaves accordingly and clean copies are the usual focus for trading.

Whose signature it carries

The autograph is qikert's and it explicitly ties the sticker to Avangar; that player-team pairing is the provenance collectors track. Full provenance here means the signature and team are clearly attributed, which is an important part of its collectible identity.

The capsule it came from

This sticker was released in the Katowice 2019 Minor Challengers Autograph Capsule, so it belongs to that capsule's family of autographs and teammates. Being from a named autograph capsule places it among the capsule's sibling releases rather than a generic drop.

How stickers work

Once applied to a weapon a sticker can be scraped down but not removed intact; scraping makes the film thinner and every craft consumes a copy. Any craft or apply action is one-way, so clean, unapplied stock is what collectors rely on as supply dwindles through use.

Its rarity grade

Market classification tags this piece as low-tier on the broader rarity ladder, even though the printed rarity field for the sticker lists it as High Grade. That low-tier market placement underpins how collectors position it against higher-tier or fixed-print rarities when assembling sets or builds.

Craft and placement

Collectors typically craft autographs like this onto weapons where a Paper autograph reads clearly without competing finishes; signature visibility and skin background matter more than flash for these. Demand for crafting comes from people seeking a clean signed look rather than finish showmanship, and that use-case feeds back into desirability for unapplied copies.

Where it sits in sticker history

This sticker falls within the Katowice-era releases tied to the 2019 IEM Katowice lineup, making it contemporary to that tournament's capsule output. Its place in that release cycle shapes how it is grouped with other 2019 Katowice autographs rather than older or later sticker families.

Sell your CS2 skins for real money.

Real cash Instant payout Secure login with Steam
Sell CS2 skins now

Similar Avangar stickers

Other stickers you can sell on Skins.Cash

More from Katowice 2019 Minor Challengers Autograph Capsule

Other stickers from this capsule you can sell on Skins.Cash

Pro players who run this sticker

Notable CS2 players spotted with qikert | Katowice 2019 in their public inventories
apEX
apEX
CeRq
CeRq
alex
alex

Common questions about Sticker | qikert | Katowice 2019

Answers compiled from the Skins.Cash trading desk
What is this sticker exactly?
It's the Paper autograph sticker for qikert of Avangar from the 2019 IEM Katowice set, issued via the Katowice 2019 Minor Challengers Autograph Capsule and produced by Valve.
What drives the value of this sticker?
Value comes from a few qualitative drivers: the Paper finish, the fact it's an autograph with full provenance, and its origin in the named autograph capsule. For the current market price see the live price block on the page, which reflects those drivers plus market demand.
Which finish is this and how does it stack up against other finishes?
This is a Paper finish, the baseline film for the set. Holo, Foil, Glitter and Gold versions sit above Paper on the hierarchy, so Paper is the standard comparison point rather than a premium finish.
Where should I buy a clean copy of this sticker?
Buy a clean, unapplied Sticker | qikert | Katowice 2019 from the marketplace listing and check the live price block on this page for the current market price. Look for unapplied condition in the listing title or description to ensure you get stock that hasn't been scraped or crafted.
Can I remove the sticker once it's on a weapon?
No. Applying and scraping is a one-way mechanic: scraping thins the film and removing a sticker destroys it. Every craft also consumes a copy, so applied stock is permanently altered.
What makes this sticker stand out from other autographs?
Its combination of being a player autograph tied to Avangar, full provenance, and its origin from the Katowice 2019 Minor Challengers Autograph Capsule gives it a specific place collectors chase within that capsule family. As a Paper autograph it's aimed at collectors who want the signature without finishing premiums.
Whose autograph is on this sticker and which event is it from?
The autograph is qikert of Avangar and it is from the 2019 IEM Katowice event.
Which capsule released this and does it still drop?
This came from the Katowice 2019 Minor Challengers Autograph Capsule; tournament and capsule releases like that are fixed in supply and no longer continue to drop.
Sell CS2 skins Instant USD payout
Sell CS2 skins now →