Sticker | noway (Foil) | Austin 2025

A Foil autograph of noway from BLAST.tv Austin 2025, pulled from the Austin 2025 Contenders Autograph Capsule. Full provenance and the player signature make this a straightforward collectible for Imperial Esports supporters and craft builders who prefer premium-film autographs.

Foil
Sticker | noway (Foil) | Austin 2025 CS2 sticker
Tournament
Austin 2025
Team
Imperial Esports
Player
noway
Film
Foil
Popularity
15%
Designer
Valve
Released
May 22nd, 2025
Update
Austin 2025 Stickers

Community Rating

4.4
1100 votes

Sticker | noway (Foil) | Austin 2025

A Foil autograph of noway from BLAST.tv Austin 2025, pulled from the Austin 2025 Contenders Autograph Capsule. Full provenance and the player signature make this a straightforward collectible for Imperial Esports supporters and craft builders who prefer premium-film autographs.

Sticker | noway (Foil) | Austin 2025 price

i
Lowest market price
$0.35
from Steam
Buy this sticker
Price statistics
All-time high
$12.23
All-time low
$0.01
1Y change
-5.9%

Liquidity

How quickly this sticker converts to cash
63%
Moderate
0100
Austin 2025 Contenders Autograph Capsule
Found in
Austin 2025 Contenders Autograph Capsule

Description

i

What this sticker is

This is a Foil autograph of noway tied to Imperial Esports, released as part of the BLAST.tv Austin 2025 lineup. It is an official Valve design from the Austin 2025 Contenders Autograph Capsule and carries the team association alongside the player signature.

The finish and how films rank

The piece is a Foil film, which sits above the base paper versions in the usual finish ladder and below the Gold and specialty lenticular or embroidered films. In the Austin 2025 set the Foil finish reads as the premium middle film rather than the base stock.

Why this finish is chased

Collectors prize Foil for its stronger reflectivity and how it lifts a signature compared with the paper sibling; it photographs cleaner and tends to stand out in crafts. The finish_rank here is premium, so this upgrade from base design is the main draw rather than any special print rarity.

Whose signature it carries

The autograph belongs to noway and carries Imperial Esports affiliation, which ties every copy to that player's competitive identity. Full provenance on this sticker signals that the signature is the official in-set autograph and is a key factor for collectors who track player-linked pieces.

The capsule it came from

This sticker originates from the Austin 2025 Contenders Autograph Capsule, which groups it with other player autographs from the same event release. That capsule origin defines its siblings and the release context collectors refer to when comparing runs and finishes.

How stickers work

Applied to a weapon the sticker becomes thinner each time it is scraped and it is destroyed if removed, so every craft or alteration permanently consumes a copy. Clean, unapplied stock is the finite pool that all crafting and trading draws from, and that pool only shrinks with use.

Its rarity grade

This sticker carries a Remarkable rarity grade, placing it in the mid tier of sticker grades rather than in the highest contraband band. That grade underpins expectations about how common clean copies are relative to base papers and top-tier prints within the same release.

Craft and placement

Foil autographs like this one are often chosen for visible weapon faces and central planes where the reflective film and signature read best on screenshots and in-game. Collectors balance placement aesthetics against the irreversible craft burn rate, preferring clean copies for high-visibility placements that showcase the foil and the autograph together.

Where it sits in sticker history

This is part of the BLAST.tv Austin 2025 wave of releases and sits with other event autographs from that capsule era. Its standing is defined by that release context and the designer credit to Valve, placing it squarely in recent event-linked autograph runs rather than older sticker eras.

Sell your CS2 skins for real money.

Real cash Instant payout Secure login with Steam
Sell CS2 skins now

Similar Imperial Esports stickers

Other stickers you can sell on Skins.Cash

More from Austin 2025 Contenders Autograph Capsule

Other stickers from this capsule you can sell on Skins.Cash

Pro players who run this sticker

Notable CS2 players spotted with noway (Foil) | Austin 2025 in their public inventories
Boombl4
Boombl4
ChildKing
ChildKing
EmiliaQAQ
EmiliaQAQ

Common questions about Sticker | noway (Foil) | Austin 2025

Answers compiled from the Skins.Cash trading desk
What exactly is this sticker?
This is Sticker | noway (Foil) | Austin 2025, a Foil Autograph tied to the player noway and the Imperial Esports team from BLAST.tv Austin 2025, released via the Austin 2025 Contenders Autograph Capsule.
What drives its market value?
Value is driven by the premium Foil finish, the full provenance of the autograph, and the capsule origin which defines its siblings. For the current market price check the live price block on the page; that number reflects these qualitative drivers in real time.
How does this finish compare to others?
This is a Foil finish, which ranks above the base paper version and below the top-tier Gold and specialty lenticular or embroidered films for this set. Foil is the middle-premium film that collectors pick when they want stronger presence without chasing specialty prints.
How do I buy a clean copy?
Buyers look for an unapplied, clean copy listed on the market and reference the live price block on the page for current asking levels. Make sure the listing states the sticker is clean and unaltered so you avoid a copy that has already been crafted or scraped.
Whose autograph is on this sticker and where is it from?
The autograph is from noway of Imperial Esports and the sticker is from BLAST.tv Austin 2025, as released in the Austin 2025 Contenders Autograph Capsule.
Can I remove the sticker after applying it?
No. Once applied a sticker gets thinner with scraping and is destroyed if you try to remove it, and every craft permanently consumes a copy from clean stock. Treat applied copies as consumed inventory rather than a reversible change.
Which capsule did this come from and does it still drop?
It comes from the Austin 2025 Contenders Autograph Capsule; tournament and event capsules like this one are fixed supply releases and do not continue to drop once the event release window has closed.
What makes this sticker stand out?
The combination of the Foil autograph finish, the player noway tied to Imperial Esports, and the Remarkable rarity grade gives it a clear collector identity within the Austin 2025 capsule. Those three things are what separate it from base papers and from non-autograph variants.
Sell CS2 skins Instant USD payout
Sell CS2 skins now →