Sticker | nicoodoz (Gold) | Copenhagen 2024

Sticker | nicoodoz (Gold) | Copenhagen 2024 is the gold autograph variant for HEROIC's nicoodoz from the PGL Copenhagen 2024 run. As a full-provenance, top-tier Gold autograph released from the Copenhagen 2024 Challengers Autograph Capsule, it sits at the head of its capsule ladder and is a collector-grade craft target.

Gold
Sticker | nicoodoz (Gold) | Copenhagen 2024 CS2 sticker
Tournament
Copenhagen 2024
Team
HEROIC
Player
nicoodoz
Film
Gold
Popularity
25%
Designer
Valve
Released
March 13th, 2024
Update
Copenhagen 2024 Stickers

Community Rating

4.5
2000 votes

Sticker | nicoodoz (Gold) | Copenhagen 2024

Sticker | nicoodoz (Gold) | Copenhagen 2024 is the gold autograph variant for HEROIC's nicoodoz from the PGL Copenhagen 2024 run. As a full-provenance, top-tier Gold autograph released from the Copenhagen 2024 Challengers Autograph Capsule, it sits at the head of its capsule ladder and is a collector-grade craft target.

Sticker | nicoodoz (Gold) | Copenhagen 2024 price

i
Lowest market price
$4.85
from Steam
Buy this sticker
Price statistics
All-time high
$17.73
All-time low
$1.17
1Y change
-35.6%

Liquidity

How quickly this sticker converts to cash
33%
Low
0100
Copenhagen 2024 Challengers Autograph Capsule
Found in
Copenhagen 2024 Challengers Autograph Capsule

Description

i

What this sticker is

This is the Gold autograph of nicoodoz, an officially released autograph sticker tied to the PGL Copenhagen 2024 set. It is a team-affiliated signature for HEROIC and comes from the autograph stream rather than a community or standard team release.

The finish and how films rank

Gold sits at the top of the finish ladder for this set, above base films like Paper and the intermediate holo/foil options. Within the Copenhagen 2024 autograph family Gold is the premium cosmetic treatment collectors single out.

Why this finish is chased

Gold carries visual weight and collector cache that the Paper autograph does not; the finish elevates the same signature into a premium tier. Because this is a top-ranked film, it draws the attention of buyers who prioritize display and craft presence over base versions.

Where it sits by value

This sticker is positioned in the mid price bracket among Gold autographs from the capsule, making it more accessible than grail-level pieces while still commanding collector interest. For someone building crafts or a player-themed set it sits as a sensible mid-tier hold rather than a budget fallback.

Whose signature it carries

The autograph is nicoodoz, tied explicitly to HEROIC, and the full provenance label confirms an authentic in-game signature. That direct player-team link is what anchors collector demand for this specific sticker.

The event it commemorates

The sticker is tied to PGL Copenhagen 2024, the event printed on the art and metadata. Event provenance like this is what connects the autograph to a particular release cycle and set of capsule siblings.

The capsule it came from

It was released in the Copenhagen 2024 Challengers Autograph Capsule, so it shares a print run and sibling pool with the other autographs from that capsule. Being capsule-origin stated means the sticker is part of the fixed release from that drop, not an ongoing craft-only variant.

How stickers work

Applied to a weapon the sticker will scrape thinner and can be destroyed if removed, and every craft burns a physical copy so clean, unapplied stock only gets smaller over time. That mechanic is why collectors value clean copies for future crafts and reserves.

Its rarity grade

This piece carries an Extraordinary rarity designation, placing it at the top of the sticker rarity ladder for the set. That rarity underpins both collector interest and the relative scarcity among other autograph grades from the capsule.

Craft and placement

Gold autographs like this one are chosen for headshot-side or showcase crafts where the finish reads loudly against premium skins. The signature and finish combine to create a craft focal point, and demand for those high-visibility placements feeds secondary market interest.

Where it sits in sticker history

As part of the PGL Copenhagen 2024 run, this sticker sits with the modern era of capsule-released autographs and reflects Valve-designed artwork by Valve for that event. Its place in that release cycle means it belongs to the cohort of autograph drops tied to that tournament's capsule.

Sell your CS2 skins for real money.

Real cash Instant payout Secure login with Steam
Sell CS2 skins now

Similar HEROIC stickers

Other stickers you can sell on Skins.Cash

More from Copenhagen 2024 Challengers Autograph Capsule

Other stickers from this capsule you can sell on Skins.Cash

Pro players who run this sticker

Notable CS2 players spotted with nicoodoz (Gold) | Copenhagen 2024 in their public inventories
nicoodoz
nicoodoz

Common questions about Sticker | nicoodoz (Gold) | Copenhagen 2024

Answers compiled from the Skins.Cash trading desk
Can you tell me what this item actually is?
This is the Gold autograph sticker for nicoodoz representing HEROIC, released as part of the PGL Copenhagen 2024 set and issued from the Copenhagen 2024 Challengers Autograph Capsule.
What determines its market value?
Value is driven by the Gold finish tier, the full provenance of the autograph, and the capsule origin which limits supply. Check the live price block on the page for the current market value, as those dynamics are what push price up or down.
How does the Gold finish compare to the other finishes?
This is the Gold finish, which ranks above Paper and the mid-level holo/foil treatments in the set's finish ladder. Gold is the premium cosmetic treatment collectors chase for visibility and craft presence.
Where should I buy a clean copy and how do I check cost?
Buy a clean, unapplied copy from the market listing on this page and confirm condition before purchase; the live price block shows current market rates. If you plan to craft, prioritize clean stock because every applied or crafted copy reduces available supply.
Whose autograph is on this sticker and which event is it from?
The autograph is nicoodoz for HEROIC, and the sticker is tied to PGL Copenhagen 2024.
Which capsule released it and does it still drop?
It comes from the Copenhagen 2024 Challengers Autograph Capsule; tournament capsule releases are fixed supply, so the capsule's original drop is what defines the sticker's print pool.
What makes this sticker stand out from other autographs?
The combination of the Gold finish, an Extraordinary rarity grade, and the nicoodoz/HEROIC autograph tied to PGL Copenhagen 2024 gives it a distinct collector profile compared with base-paper autographs.
How rare is this sticker within the sticker grading system?
It carries an Extraordinary rarity grade, placing it at the upper end of the sticker rarity ladder and supporting its relative scarcity among autograph releases.
Sell CS2 skins Instant USD payout
Sell CS2 skins now →