Sticker | NertZ (Holo) | Austin 2025

Sticker | NertZ (Holo) | Austin 2025 is a Holo autograph from the Austin 2025 Legends Autograph Capsule signed for Team Liquid. It carries full provenance and an Exotic rarity stamp, making it a clear collector-grade autograph within the capsule ladder.

Holo
Sticker | NertZ (Holo) | Austin 2025 CS2 sticker
Tournament
Austin 2025
Team
Team Liquid
Player
NertZ
Film
Holo
Popularity
72%
Designer
Valve
Released
May 22nd, 2025
Update
Austin 2025 Stickers

Community Rating

4.4
1100 votes

Sticker | NertZ (Holo) | Austin 2025

Sticker | NertZ (Holo) | Austin 2025 is a Holo autograph from the Austin 2025 Legends Autograph Capsule signed for Team Liquid. It carries full provenance and an Exotic rarity stamp, making it a clear collector-grade autograph within the capsule ladder.

Sticker | NertZ (Holo) | Austin 2025 price

i
Lowest market price
$0.83
from Steam
Buy this sticker
Price statistics
All-time high
$1.99
All-time low
$0.06
1Y change
+200.0%

Liquidity

How quickly this sticker converts to cash
85%
High
0100
Austin 2025 Legends Autograph Capsule
Found in
Austin 2025 Legends Autograph Capsule

Description

i

What this sticker is

This is a Holo autograph for NertZ representing Team Liquid issued in the Austin 2025 Legends Autograph Capsule and drawn from the BLAST.tv Austin 2025 set. It is an Autograph kind sticker with Valve listed as the designer and carries the Exotic rarity designation that collectors expect from capsule autographs.

The finish and how films rank

The sticker uses the Holo film, which sits above Paper in the finish ladder for this set and is a premium film relative to the base stock. Within the common hierarchy Holo occupies the mid-to-upper rung beneath specialty top-tier films, so buyers know they are getting more than the base appearance without the extreme rarity of the highest finishes.

Where it sits by value

This item's price tier is marked as budget, which places it below mid and premium brackets for autographs despite its Exotic rarity and Holo finish. For a collector that focuses on filling a roster or picking up capsule autographs without chasing grail pieces, this is a logical target given its stated bracket and thin-market profile.

The event it commemorates

The sticker is tied specifically to BLAST.tv Austin 2025 and comes from the Austin 2025 Legends Autograph Capsule. Event provenance matters here because the capsule name and event are how this sticker is cataloged and tracked among collectors and crafts.

Why supply is capped

This sticker comes from a tournament capsule, and those capsules stop dropping after the event, so the print run is fixed and clean stock only thins over time. That permanent supply cap is what underpins long-term scarcity regardless of short-term market movement.

Applied vs clean

An applied sticker has been glued to a weapon and cannot be returned to clean stock; an unapplied, clean copy preserves the original backing and thus more collectible attributes. Condition and unapplied status matter especially for autographs with full provenance because collectors prize perfect, unused examples for trades, displays, and resales.

The collector's angle

Full provenance, the Holo film, and Exotic rarity give the NertZ autograph a coherent collecting case for a hold-and-wait approach: provenance secures authenticity, Holo makes the piece visibly distinct from paper, and fixed capsule supply limits future availability. Combined, those factors create a collectible that fits a patient collector who prefers authenticated capsule autographs over aftermarket reproductions.

Craft and placement

For mounting on weapons the Holo finish reads well over darker skins and holds a signature punch under common skins, so builders often place it where the holo sheen complements the art. Collectors crafting with autographs prize the balance between signature visibility and film that still shows under varnished surfaces, and that demand pushes certain placements higher in the secondary market.

Buying a clean copy

When buying look specifically for an unapplied, clean copy with the Holo film and confirmed full provenance; those are the details that preserve long-term value. The live market price is shown in the price block on this page, which is where you should check current levels before pulling the trigger.

Sell your CS2 skins for real money.

Real cash Instant payout Secure login with Steam
Sell CS2 skins now

Similar Team Liquid stickers

Other stickers you can sell on Skins.Cash

More from Austin 2025 Legends Autograph Capsule

Other stickers from this capsule you can sell on Skins.Cash

Pro players who run this sticker

Notable CS2 players spotted with NertZ (Holo) | Austin 2025 in their public inventories
DANK1NG
DANK1NG
malbsMd
malbsMd

Common questions about Sticker | NertZ (Holo) | Austin 2025

Answers compiled from the Skins.Cash trading desk
What exactly is Sticker | NertZ (Holo) | Austin 2025?
It is a Holo Autograph sticker for NertZ on Team Liquid issued in the Austin 2025 Legends Autograph Capsule tied to BLAST.tv Austin 2025 and designed by Valve.
What determines the value of this NertZ Holo autograph?
Value is driven by finish tier, full provenance, and the fact it comes from a tournament capsule with fixed supply. Check the live price block on the page for the current market level, and use those drivers to interpret whether the sticker sits where you expect.
Which finish is this and how does it rank against the others?
This is the Holo finish, which ranks above Paper and sits below the top-tier specialty films in the set hierarchy, offering a visible premium without being the rarest film.
Where should I buy a clean, unapplied copy?
Aim for a marketplace listing that explicitly states the sticker is unapplied and shows clear photos of the backing and holo film; the current market price is visible in the price block on this page.
How rare is the Sticker | NertZ (Holo) | Austin 2025?
Rarity is marked as Exotic and its rarity tier is high, which places it above common sticker types in the capsule hierarchy.
Is this Holo autograph suitable for a craft?
Yes - the Holo film and autograph read well on many weapons, making it a practical choice for crafts that need signature visibility combined with a premium look.
Which capsule did this come from and does it still drop?
It comes from the Austin 2025 Legends Autograph Capsule, and like all tournament capsules that capsule is discontinued so the supply is fixed.
If I apply the sticker can I remove it later?
Applied stickers are permanently adhered and cannot be removed intact; the apply mechanic alters condition and is irreversible, so buy an unapplied copy if you need a clean example.
Sell CS2 skins Instant USD payout
Sell CS2 skins now →