Sticker | mousesports (Gold) | Cologne 2015

Sticker | mousesports (Gold) | Cologne 2015 is the Gold team variant for mousesports from the 2015 ESL One Cologne set, an Exotic-tier team sticker with partial provenance. Gold is the top film for this run, and that finish plus the Exotic designation is why collectors single it out for vaults and crafts.

Gold
Sticker | mousesports (Gold) | Cologne 2015 CS2 sticker
Tournament
Cologne 2015
Team
mousesports
Film
Gold
Popularity
0%
Designer
Valve
Released
August 19th, 2015
Update
ESL One Cologne 2015: Group Stage

Community Rating

4.5
9200 votes

Sticker | mousesports (Gold) | Cologne 2015

Sticker | mousesports (Gold) | Cologne 2015 is the Gold team variant for mousesports from the 2015 ESL One Cologne set, an Exotic-tier team sticker with partial provenance. Gold is the top film for this run, and that finish plus the Exotic designation is why collectors single it out for vaults and crafts.

Market prices
No live market listings for this sticker right now.
Sell yours on Skins.Cash

Liquidity

How quickly this sticker converts to cash
0%
Very Low
0100

Description

i

What this sticker is

This is the Gold team sticker for mousesports tied to the 2015 ESL One Cologne set, a team-branded item rather than an autograph or community decal. It carries an Exotic rarity and shows Valve as the designer, a collectible printed as a top-tier film variant of the team mark.

The finish and how films rank

Gold sits at the summit of the finish ladder for this set, above the base paper and the mid-tier films collectors expect to see in event runs. In practical terms Gold is treated as the premium film for Cologne 2015 team releases, visually and in collector hierarchies.

Why this finish is chased

Collectors chase Gold because it is the top-ranked film for the mousesports team art in this capsule, which makes the visual and rarity premium over the base version of the same design. The finish elevates a standard team sticker into a collectible that players and hoarders notice first when sorting a Cologne 2015 collection.

The event it commemorates

This sticker is from the 2015 ESL One Cologne set and carries the event provenance on the decal itself. Event provenance matters because collectors track stickers by set origin and prefer pieces that clearly tie back to a particular tournament release.

The team it represents

The artwork is the mousesports team mark, intended for fans and collectors who follow the org rather than an individual player. Team loyalty drives repeated demand for clean, premium variants like this Gold mousesports sticker, especially among those building org-specific loadouts.

How it enters the market

As a standalone capsule release, copies reach the market through trade, resale platforms, and secondary market listings as collectors move stock or unlock craft projects. Supply rhythm for a Gold Exotic team sticker is shaped by how many collectors hold theirs for display or crafts and how many decide to circulate them back into listings.

Applied vs clean

An applied sticker has been locked to a weapon and is treated separately from an unapplied, clean copy on the market; collectors prize clean examples for condition-sensitive vaults and trades. For Gold team stickers, an unapplied copy preserves the film and edges intact, which is what most buyers look for when chasing a high-grade example.

The collector's angle

This piece combines a top-tier Gold finish, Exotic rarity, and partial provenance to form a clear collector narrative: a premium team sticker from a known Cologne 2015 release that fits long-term holds or curated displays. Scarcity of high-finish copies and the team identity make it a logical candidate for someone assembling a focused set.

Craft and placement

Gold films take on a distinct look on weapon skins and are often chosen for centre placements or symmetrical crafts where the finish can catch light and complement the skin. That visual payoff is why many buyers purchase Gold team stickers specifically for crafting applications rather than leaving them in storage.

Buying a clean copy

When you buy, confirm the sticker is unapplied and that the finish is Gold, and inspect edges and stock for blemishes before committing. The live price block on this page shows current market pricing and availability for Sticker | mousesports (Gold) | Cologne 2015, so use that as the source for any purchase decision.

Sell your CS2 skins for real money.

Real cash Instant payout Secure login with Steam
Sell CS2 skins now

Similar mousesports stickers

Other stickers you can sell on Skins.Cash

Common questions about Sticker | mousesports (Gold) | Cologne 2015

Answers compiled from the Skins.Cash trading desk
So what exactly is this item?
This is the Gold team sticker for mousesports from the 2015 ESL One Cologne set, an Exotic-tier team decal designed by Valve.
What drives its market value?
Value is driven by the Gold finish tier, the Exotic rarity of the sticker, and its event provenance from the 2015 ESL One Cologne release. For the current market price check the live price block on the page; those visual and rarity features are the underlying drivers.
Which finish does it have and how does that compare to other finishes?
This is the Gold finish, which ranks above paper and the mid-tier films for the Cologne 2015 team set and sits at the top of the finish ladder for this release.
Where should I buy a clean copy?
Buy from reputable secondary market listings and confirm the sticker is unapplied before purchase; the live price block on the page shows current offers and recent activity to guide you.
Is this one worth holding long term?
The combination of Gold finish, Exotic rarity, and event provenance gives it a clear collector profile suited to long-term holding, though you should judge fit against your own collection goals.
Would this work well on a craft?
Yes - the Gold film is popular for crafts because it adds a premium look on centre or focal placements, and team stickers like this are commonly chosen for visual balance on skins.
How rare is Sticker | mousesports (Gold) | Cologne 2015?
It carries an Exotic rarity grade and is treated as a high-tier item within its set, which makes high-finish copies less common than base paper variants.
What does the sticker show and who made it?
The decal depicts the mousesports team mark and was designed by Valve for the 2015 ESL One Cologne set.
Sell CS2 skins Instant USD payout
Sell CS2 skins now →