Sticker | lux (Holo) | Copenhagen 2024

Sticker | lux (Holo) | Copenhagen 2024 is a Holo autograph tied to lux of paiN Gaming from the Copenhagen 2024 Contenders Autograph Capsule. Full provenance and an Exotic rarity make this a clear collectible for autograph completists who chase premium films.

Holo
Sticker | lux (Holo) | Copenhagen 2024 CS2 sticker
Tournament
Copenhagen 2024
Team
paiN Gaming
Player
lux
Film
Holo
Popularity
52%
Designer
Valve
Released
March 13th, 2024
Update
Copenhagen 2024 Stickers

Community Rating

4.6
708 votes

Sticker | lux (Holo) | Copenhagen 2024

Sticker | lux (Holo) | Copenhagen 2024 is a Holo autograph tied to lux of paiN Gaming from the Copenhagen 2024 Contenders Autograph Capsule. Full provenance and an Exotic rarity make this a clear collectible for autograph completists who chase premium films.

Sticker | lux (Holo) | Copenhagen 2024 price

i
Lowest market price
$0.69
from Steam · lowest of 2 markets
Buy this sticker
Compare marketplaces
Steam $0.69
GamerPay $1.76
Price statistics
All-time high
$1.00
All-time low
$0.12
1Y change
+94.4%

Liquidity

How quickly this sticker converts to cash
59%
Moderate
0100
Copenhagen 2024 Contenders Autograph Capsule
Found in
Copenhagen 2024 Contenders Autograph Capsule

Description

i

What this sticker is

This is a Holo Autograph: the Sticker | lux (Holo) | Copenhagen 2024 carries lux's signature and belongs to the Copenhagen 2024 Contenders Autograph Capsule. It is a team-linked autograph for paiN Gaming, released as part of the capsule for PGL Copenhagen 2024 and produced by Valve.

The finish and how films rank

Holo sits above the base paper film in the set's finish ladder and is considered a premium film for this capsule's lineup. Within the common hierarchy Holo ranks below foil and gold finishes but noticeably above paper, offering visible sheen and color depth that the base variant lacks.

Why this finish is chased

Collectors prize the Holo because it amplifies the autograph's visual presence compared with the paper version, making the signature and colors read cleaner on weapons. The finish_rank here is premium, so buyers who prefer a step up from paper tend to target these for display and crafts rather than holding the base copy.

Whose signature it carries

This sticker carries lux's autograph and is tied to his stint with paiN Gaming; the full provenance label confirms that ownership and signature attribution on the asset are intact. That provenance is what connects the art and signature to the player, which is essential for collectors focused on authenticated autographs.

The capsule it came from

It was released in the Copenhagen 2024 Contenders Autograph Capsule, which groups this autograph with other event-linked signatures and team pieces. Being from that capsule places it among the autograph siblings from PGL Copenhagen 2024 and signals how collectors encounter this design when hunting that specific drop.

How stickers work

Applied to a weapon, a sticker can be scraped thinner along its film and is destroyed if you try to remove it; every craft or sticker application that uses the item consumes a copy. That mechanic means clean, unapplied stock is finite and only decreases as people craft or apply these autographs to loadouts.

Its rarity grade

The sticker carries an Exotic rarity and the rarity_tier provided rates it as high within sticker grades, which underpins collector interest and relative scarcity compared with lower-graded items. That standing explains why supply behaves the way it does among collectors who sort by rarity.

Craft and placement

A Holo autograph like this shows up well on darker weapon skins and around placement areas where the sheen can catch light without overwhelming the signature. Collectors will place it where lux's script remains legible; finishes that boost contrast are typically preferred for crafts, and that preference feeds back into demand for clean copies.

Where it sits in sticker history

This piece is part of the PGL Copenhagen 2024 era, placing it in the modern cycle of event autograph drops from Valve-designed capsules. For collectors tracking continuity across event capsules, it sits with other Copenhagen 2024 autograph releases and reflects that moment's autograph run.

Sell your CS2 skins for real money.

Real cash Instant payout Secure login with Steam
Sell CS2 skins now

Similar paiN Gaming stickers

Other stickers you can sell on Skins.Cash

More from Copenhagen 2024 Contenders Autograph Capsule

Other stickers from this capsule you can sell on Skins.Cash

Pro players who run this sticker

Notable CS2 players spotted with lux (Holo) | Copenhagen 2024 in their public inventories
lux
lux

Common questions about Sticker | lux (Holo) | Copenhagen 2024

Answers compiled from the Skins.Cash trading desk
What exactly is this item?
Sticker | lux (Holo) | Copenhagen 2024 is a Holo Autograph tied to player lux of paiN Gaming from the Copenhagen 2024 Contenders Autograph Capsule, produced by Valve.
What drives this sticker's value?
Value here is driven by the premium Holo finish, the full provenance confirming the autograph, and the capsule origin which limits where copies came from. For the current market price check the live price block on the page; those three factors explain why that level sits where it does.
Which finish does this have and how does it compare to others?
This is the Holo finish, which sits above paper in the set's finish ladder and below higher-tier films like foil and gold. Holo increases visual depth over the base paper and is the common first step collectors take when moving off base copies.
Where should I look to buy a clean copy?
Buyers should target an unapplied, clean copy shown on the market; the live price block on the item page shows current offers and recent sales. Buying clean stock preserves options for crafts or resale since applied copies lose value once scraped.
Whose autograph is on this and which event is it from?
The autograph is lux, representing paiN Gaming, and the sticker is from PGL Copenhagen 2024 as released in the Copenhagen 2024 Contenders Autograph Capsule.
Is this a good choice for a craft?
A Holo autograph works well for crafts because the film improves contrast and legibility of the signature on many skins, making it desirable for display builds. If you plan to craft, remember each craft burns a copy from clean stock.
Can I remove the sticker after applying it?
No: once applied a sticker can be scraped thinner and will be destroyed if removed, and any crafting also consumes the sticker. The mechanic is one-way, so keep that in mind before applying to a weapon you care about.
What makes this particular sticker stand out?
Its combination of a Holo film, an authenticated lux autograph with full provenance, and an Exotic rarity grade from the Copenhagen 2024 Contenders Autograph Capsule gives it a distinct profile among event autographs. Those elements together define how collectors filter for it.
Sell CS2 skins Instant USD payout
Sell CS2 skins now →