Sticker | latto (Gold) | Copenhagen 2024

Sticker | latto (Gold) | Copenhagen 2024 is a Gold finish autograph from the Copenhagen 2024 Contenders Autograph Capsule, signed by latto for Legacy. As a top-tier Gold autograph with full provenance from its capsule, it sits at the apex of the set's rarity ladder and is aimed at collectors rather than traders.

Gold
Sticker | latto (Gold) | Copenhagen 2024 CS2 sticker
Tournament
Copenhagen 2024
Team
Legacy
Player
latto
Film
Gold
Popularity
24%
Designer
Valve
Released
March 13th, 2024
Update
Copenhagen 2024 Stickers

Community Rating

4.8
2700 votes

Sticker | latto (Gold) | Copenhagen 2024

Sticker | latto (Gold) | Copenhagen 2024 is a Gold finish autograph from the Copenhagen 2024 Contenders Autograph Capsule, signed by latto for Legacy. As a top-tier Gold autograph with full provenance from its capsule, it sits at the apex of the set's rarity ladder and is aimed at collectors rather than traders.

Sticker | latto (Gold) | Copenhagen 2024 price

i
Lowest market price
$0.55
from BitSkins · lowest of 2 markets
Buy this sticker
Compare marketplaces
BitSkins $0.55
Steam $1.97
Price statistics
All-time high
$3.59
All-time low
$0.51
1Y change
+40.9%

Liquidity

How quickly this sticker converts to cash
38%
Low
0100
Copenhagen 2024 Contenders Autograph Capsule
Found in
Copenhagen 2024 Contenders Autograph Capsule

Description

i

What this sticker is

This is a Gold autograph sticker for latto, issued as part of the Copenhagen 2024 Contenders Autograph Capsule and tied to PGL Copenhagen 2024. It is an Extraordinary-tier, team-affiliated autograph for Legacy and carries Valve's designer credit on the sheet.

The finish and how films rank

Gold is the top finish tier for this set and sits above paper, holo, foil, and glitter variations in the film ladder. As the premium film in the lineup, Gold visually and materially separates itself from base films and is treated as the capstone finish among collectors.

Where it sits by value

This sticker sits in the budget bracket of the market's price tiers while simultaneously representing one of the top rarity and finish combinations for the capsule. For collectors that prioritize rarity and finish over liquidity, it offers a chance at top-end visual and provenance traits without chasing the most expensive grail-level pieces.

The event it commemorates

The sticker is tied to PGL Copenhagen 2024 and comes from the Copenhagen 2024 Contenders Autograph Capsule. Event provenance matters here because the capsule name is the only source-bound identity for the print run and for how the sticker was released into circulation.

Why supply is capped

Capsules tied to a single event stop dropping once the event release window closes, so the print for this Gold autograph is fixed from the moment the Copenhagen 2024 capsule was retired. Clean stock can only thin as applied copies accumulate, making the fixed print a permanent scarcity property for collectors.

Applied vs clean

An applied sticker has been glued onto a weapon in-game and may show placement wear or be inspected on a skin, while a clean, unapplied copy remains on the sticker sheet. Collectors prize unapplied examples because condition and original stock integrity are preserved, which matters especially for premium finishes like Gold.

The collector's angle

Collectors target this sticker because it pairs latto's autograph and team affiliation with a top finish and full capsule provenance from Copenhagen 2024. That combination-player signature, Gold film, and capped capsule print-creates a straightforward long-term hold narrative for someone building a finish-focused or player-centric collection.

Craft and placement

Gold finishes and bold autographs photograph well on solid-color weapons and on canvases that leave the signature clear, which is why crafters often reserve premium films for centerpiece skins. The interaction between signature placement and weapon finish drives demand: a neat autograph on a popular canvas will attract more attention from craft-minded buyers.

Buying a clean copy

When looking for an unapplied Sticker | latto (Gold) | Copenhagen 2024 check that the item is listed as clean/unapplied and that the finish is Gold, then compare the listing to the live price block on this page. The live price block is where current market supply and asking levels are shown; use it as the authoritative reference before you buy.

Sell your CS2 skins for real money.

Real cash Instant payout Secure login with Steam
Sell CS2 skins now

Similar Legacy stickers

Other stickers you can sell on Skins.Cash

More from Copenhagen 2024 Contenders Autograph Capsule

Other stickers from this capsule you can sell on Skins.Cash

Pro players who run this sticker

Notable CS2 players spotted with latto (Gold) | Copenhagen 2024 in their public inventories
EmiliaQAQ
EmiliaQAQ

Common questions about Sticker | latto (Gold) | Copenhagen 2024

Answers compiled from the Skins.Cash trading desk
What exactly is this item?
This is Sticker | latto (Gold) | Copenhagen 2024: a Gold finish autograph sticker for latto tied to the Copenhagen 2024 Contenders Autograph Capsule and associated with PGL Copenhagen 2024.
What drives its value?
Value is driven by the Gold finish tier, the autograph provenance, and the fact it was released from the Copenhagen 2024 Contenders Autograph Capsule. For the current market price see the live price block on this page; those finish and capsule factors explain where the sticker sits on that display.
Which finish is this and how does it compare to others?
This is the Gold finish, the top film for the set, sitting above paper, holo, foil and glitter versions in hierarchy. Gold is treated as the premium visual and rarity finish compared with the lower-tier films.
How do I buy a clean, unapplied copy?
Look for listings specifically marked as clean or unapplied and confirmed as Gold finish, then check the live price block here for current listings and recent activity. Buying an unapplied example preserves original stock condition and is usually the collector-preferred route.
Is this suitable for a craft?
Yes - Gold autographs are high-visibility finishes that make strong centerpiece crafts when placed neatly on compatible weapon canvases. The signature and finish together give a crafted weapon an instant premium look that collectors notice.
Whose autograph is on this sticker and what event is it from?
The autograph is from latto, representing team Legacy, and the sticker is from PGL Copenhagen 2024 via the Copenhagen 2024 Contenders Autograph Capsule.
How rare is this sticker?
Rarity is Extraordinary and the finish is Gold, placing it at the top of the capsule's rarity ladder. That printed scarcity is a built-in property of the Copenhagen 2024 Contenders Autograph Capsule.
If I apply it can I remove it later?
Applied stickers are glued to a weapon and cannot be cleanly removed; attempts to scrape will destroy the sticker or the underlying layer. If you want to preserve condition or resale value, keep an unapplied copy on the sheet.
Sell CS2 skins Instant USD payout
Sell CS2 skins now →