Sticker | Kvik | Boston 2018

Sticker | Kvik | Boston 2018 is a Paper autograph tied to Kvik from the 2018 ELEAGUE Boston set, released via the Boston 2018 Minor Challengers Autograph Capsule. It's a base-film autograph with full provenance and a High Grade rarity, the kind of piece collectors keep in clean stock.

Paper
Sticker | Kvik | Boston 2018 CS2 sticker
Tournament
Boston 2018
Team
Quantum Bellator Fire
Player
Kvik
Film
Paper
Popularity
26%
Designer
Valve
Released
December 19th, 2017
Update
ELEAGUE 2018 – Tournament Items

Community Rating

4.8
8800 votes

Sticker | Kvik | Boston 2018

Sticker | Kvik | Boston 2018 is a Paper autograph tied to Kvik from the 2018 ELEAGUE Boston set, released via the Boston 2018 Minor Challengers Autograph Capsule. It's a base-film autograph with full provenance and a High Grade rarity, the kind of piece collectors keep in clean stock.

Sticker | Kvik | Boston 2018 price

i
Lowest market price
$0.69
from BitSkins · lowest of 3 markets
Buy this sticker
Compare marketplaces
BitSkins $0.69
Steam $2.22
GamerPay $4.59
Price statistics
All-time high
$3.15
All-time low
$0.05
1Y change
+6.0%

Liquidity

How quickly this sticker converts to cash
29%
Low
0100
Boston 2018 Minor Challengers Autograph Capsule
Found in
Boston 2018 Minor Challengers Autograph Capsule

Description

i

What this sticker is

Sticker | Kvik | Boston 2018 is a Paper autograph sticker for player Kvik and it belongs to the 2018 ELEAGUE Boston collection. It is an autographed High Grade piece issued by Valve and designed for application to weapons as part of that event's sticker pool.

The finish and how films rank

This is the Paper finish, the base film for the set and the starting point in the finish ladder. Papers sit below premium films like Holo and Foil in the set's hierarchy, so they reflect the standard, wearable version rather than a premium chase finish.

Where it sits by value

The sticker sits in the budget bracket, which means it's accessible to builders and collectors who want an event autograph without the premium finish expense. For many collections it fills the role of a clean, signed player piece rather than a centerpiece purchase.

Whose signature it carries

This is an autograph from Kvik, tying the design directly to his name and his team, Quantum Bellator Fire. Full provenance on the sticker confirms the signature origin, which is what collectors look at first when assessing a signed piece.

The capsule it came from

It was released in the Boston 2018 Minor Challengers Autograph Capsule, so it shares a pool with other minor challenger autographs from that event. That capsule origin fixes its siblings and supply within the event's autograph lineup.

How stickers work

Apply a sticker to a weapon and you can scrape it down but you cannot reverse the apply; removing a sticker destroys it. Every craft consumes a copy, and every scrap reduces clean stock, so untouched examples gradually become the scarcest supply.

Its rarity grade

This sticker carries a High Grade designation, placing it above the common tiers and below contraband-level pieces in the sticker grading ladder. That grade underpins collector expectations for scarcity and collectibility within the autograph category.

Craft and placement

Collectors tend to place autographs where the signature reads cleanly on the weapon's canvas, and Paper autographs like this one work well on both casual and display crafts. Because Papers are the base film, they're often used in multi-sticker layouts where cohesion and readability matter more than premium shine.

Where it sits in sticker history

This is part of the 2018 ELEAGUE Boston run and sits among the late-2010s event stickers that collectors moved on after the event cycle closed. Its origin in that capsule era gives it the contextual place collectors reference when sorting autograph sets.

Sell your CS2 skins for real money.

Real cash Instant payout Secure login with Steam
Sell CS2 skins now

Similar stickers

Other stickers you can sell on Skins.Cash

More from Boston 2018 Minor Challengers Autograph Capsule

Other stickers from this capsule you can sell on Skins.Cash

Pro players who run this sticker

Notable CS2 players spotted with Kvik | Boston 2018 in their public inventories
ScreaM
ScreaM
K
Karsa

Common questions about Sticker | Kvik | Boston 2018

Answers compiled from the Skins.Cash trading desk
What exactly is this item?
Sticker | Kvik | Boston 2018 is a Paper Autograph sticker for player Kvik from the 2018 ELEAGUE Boston set, released via the Boston 2018 Minor Challengers Autograph Capsule.
What drives the value for this sticker?
Value is driven by finish tier, the autograph provenance, and the capsule origin. For the current market price see the live price block on the page; those drivers explain why the level sits where it does.
Which finish does this have and how does it compare to others?
This is Paper, the base film for the set; Papers rank below premium films like Holo and Foil and well below Gold or lenticular variants in the finish ladder.
Where should I buy a clean copy of this sticker?
Buy an unapplied, clean copy from the marketplace; the live price block on this page shows the up-to-date market level. Aim for clean stock if you plan to hold or craft, since crafts and scrapes permanently reduce supply.
What makes this Sticker | Kvik | Boston 2018 stand out?
Its distinction is straightforward: a signed Kvik autograph tied to Quantum Bellator Fire and issued from the Boston 2018 capsule, with a High Grade rarity that sits above common drops.
Whose autograph is on this and which event is it from?
The autograph is Kvik's and the sticker is from 2018 ELEAGUE Boston, representing his Quantum Bellator Fire affiliation on the piece.
Which capsule released this and does it still drop?
This came from the Boston 2018 Minor Challengers Autograph Capsule; tournament capsules are discontinued so the capsule supply is fixed and no longer drops.
Can I remove or change this sticker once applied to a weapon?
No. Once applied a sticker can be scraped thinner but removal destroys it. Crafts also consume copies, so only unapplied, clean stock preserves the original item.
Sell CS2 skins Instant USD payout
Sell CS2 skins now →