Sticker | KSCERATO (Foil) | Berlin 2019

Sticker | KSCERATO (Foil) | Berlin 2019 is a Foil autograph from the 2019 StarLadder Berlin set carrying KSCERATO's signature for FURIA. It comes from the Berlin 2019 Minor Challengers Autograph Capsule and sits as a premium film above the base print for collectors who prefer signed Foils.

Foil
Sticker | KSCERATO (Foil) | Berlin 2019 CS2 sticker
Tournament
Berlin 2019
Team
FURIA
Player
KSCERATO
Film
Foil
Popularity
23%
Designer
Valve
Released
August 14th, 2019
Update
Berlin 2019 – Tournament Items

Community Rating

4.7
2800 votes

Sticker | KSCERATO (Foil) | Berlin 2019

Sticker | KSCERATO (Foil) | Berlin 2019 is a Foil autograph from the 2019 StarLadder Berlin set carrying KSCERATO's signature for FURIA. It comes from the Berlin 2019 Minor Challengers Autograph Capsule and sits as a premium film above the base print for collectors who prefer signed Foils.

Sticker | KSCERATO (Foil) | Berlin 2019 price

i
Lowest market price
$0.69
from GamerPay · lowest of 3 markets
Buy this sticker
Compare marketplaces
GamerPay $0.69
BitSkins $0.99
Steam $3.26
Price statistics
All-time high
$2.94
All-time low
$0.17
1Y change
+46.3%

Liquidity

How quickly this sticker converts to cash
40%
Moderate
0100
Berlin 2019 Minor Challengers Autograph Capsule
Found in
Berlin 2019 Minor Challengers Autograph Capsule

Description

i

What this sticker is

This is a Foil autograph of KSCERATO issued for the 2019 StarLadder Berlin event, signed as a FURIA player and released through the Berlin 2019 Minor Challengers Autograph Capsule. It is the Foil variant of the autograph design rather than a team or community base print.

The finish and how films rank

Foil sits above the paper baseline in the typical finish ladder for this set, occupying the premium band ahead of the plain paper iteration but below top-tier specialty films. Think of it as the common collector step up from the base signature sheet in the capsule hierarchy.

Why this finish is chased

Collectors prize Foil autographs here because the film gives the signature stronger presence on a weapon craft and signals a clear step above the paper autograph of the same design. The finish_rank labels this as a premium film, so demand comes from visibility and perceived upgrade over the base variant.

Whose signature it carries

The sticker bears KSCERATO's autograph and is tied to his time with FURIA, so provenance is full and direct from the player. That signed link to the roster and team is what places the piece in autograph-focused collections.

The capsule it came from

It was released in the Berlin 2019 Minor Challengers Autograph Capsule, which groups it with other signed designs from that event set. Being from that capsule defines its siblings and the immediate collecting cohort for comparison.

How stickers work

Applied to a weapon the sticker is permanent in practical terms: scraping thins the film, and removing it destroys the sticker. Every craft or application consumes a copy of the sticker, so untouched clean stock only becomes rarer over time.

Its rarity grade

This sticker carries a Remarkable rarity grade, placing it in the mid tier among sticker grades. That qualitative position supports steady interest without putting it at the extremes of sticker scarcity.

Craft and placement

Foil autographs like this one are commonly crafted onto prominent weapon faces where the signature reads clearly; the Foil film plays well against darker skins and sharp finishes. Those favored placements drive repeated demand from crafters who want the autograph to stand out.

Where it sits in sticker history

As part of the 2019 StarLadder Berlin release it lands in the late decade wave of event autograph drops, during the era when branded autograph capsules were a standard release model. Its origin date and capsule make it immediately comparable to other Berlin 2019 autograph offerings.

Sell your CS2 skins for real money.

Real cash Instant payout Secure login with Steam
Sell CS2 skins now

Similar FURIA stickers

Other stickers you can sell on Skins.Cash

More from Berlin 2019 Minor Challengers Autograph Capsule

Other stickers from this capsule you can sell on Skins.Cash

Pro players who run this sticker

Notable CS2 players spotted with KSCERATO (Foil) | Berlin 2019 in their public inventories
yel
yel
Sico
Sico
L
LETN1

Common questions about Sticker | KSCERATO (Foil) | Berlin 2019

Answers compiled from the Skins.Cash trading desk
What exactly is this sticker?
This is Sticker | KSCERATO (Foil) | Berlin 2019, a Foil autograph for the 2019 StarLadder Berlin event carrying KSCERATO's signature for FURIA and released in the Berlin 2019 Minor Challengers Autograph Capsule.
What determines this sticker's value?
Value is driven by the Foil finish tier, the sticker's full provenance as an autograph, and its presence in the Berlin 2019 Minor Challengers Autograph Capsule. For the current market price check the live price block on this page, which reflects these qualitative drivers in real time.
Which finish is this and how does it stack up?
This is the Foil finish, ranked above the paper autograph in the set's finish order and below the top specialty films. It sits in the premium band compared with the base paper iteration.
Where should I buy a copy?
Buy a clean, unapplied copy from the market listings and confirm the current asking level via the live price block on the page. Focus on clean stock if you plan to craft or hold, since applied copies have altered condition.
Can I remove or reuse a sticker once applied?
No. Applying a sticker is effectively one-way: scraping will thin the sticker and removing it destroys the sticker. Each craft consumes a copy, so preserved clean stickers are the only way to maintain untouched stock.
How rare is this sticker?
It carries a Remarkable rarity grade, placing it in the mid rarity tier among sticker grades. That grade defines its collectible standing without pushing it into the most extreme rarity levels.
What makes this particular sticker stand out?
Its Foil autograph finish combined with KSCERATO's signature for FURIA and the Berlin 2019 capsule origin gives it a distinct identity for collectors who focus on event autographs and visible Foil crafts.
Whose autograph is on this and what event is it from?
The autograph is KSCERATO's, tied to his FURIA team, and the sticker is from the 2019 StarLadder Berlin event.
Sell CS2 skins Instant USD payout
Sell CS2 skins now →