Sticker | KRIMZ | Rio 2022

Sticker | KRIMZ | Rio 2022 is the Paper autograph from the Rio 2022 Contenders Autograph Capsule, signed by KRIMZ for Fnatic. It is a base finish autograph with full event provenance and sits on the budget end of its capsule ladder, trading in a thin market.

Paper
Sticker | KRIMZ | Rio 2022 CS2 sticker
Tournament
Rio 2022
Team
Fnatic
Player
KRIMZ
Film
Paper
Popularity
3%
Designer
Valve
Released
October 21st, 2022
Update
Rio 2022 Stickers

Community Rating

4.6
4000 votes

Sticker | KRIMZ | Rio 2022

Sticker | KRIMZ | Rio 2022 is the Paper autograph from the Rio 2022 Contenders Autograph Capsule, signed by KRIMZ for Fnatic. It is a base finish autograph with full event provenance and sits on the budget end of its capsule ladder, trading in a thin market.

Sticker | KRIMZ | Rio 2022 price

i
Lowest market price
$0.03
from DMarket · lowest of 4 markets
Buy this sticker
Compare marketplaces
DMarket $0.03
Steam $0.06
BitSkins $0.20
GamerPay $0.81
Price statistics
All-time high
$0.12
All-time low
$0.01

Liquidity

How quickly this sticker converts to cash
64%
Moderate
0100
Rio 2022 Contenders Autograph Capsule
Found in
Rio 2022 Contenders Autograph Capsule

Description

i

What this sticker is

This is the Paper Autograph version of Sticker | KRIMZ | Rio 2022, the player autograph tied to the Rio 2022 Contenders Autograph Capsule and issued for IEM Rio 2022. The sticker carries KRIMZ's signature and the Fnatic team tag, presented in the base film for that capsule.

The finish and how films rank

Paper sits at the base of the finish ladder for this capsule, beneath the premium films that the set also includes. As a Paper autograph it is the standard canvas for signatures, with rarer films placed above it in the capsule hierarchy.

Where it sits by value

This autograph is positioned in the budget bracket within its capsule's ecosystem, so it behaves like an accessible pick for collectors who want the KRIMZ autograph without chasing premium films. Its market profile is thin, meaning trade activity can be sporadic compared with hotter items.

The event it commemorates

The sticker is issued for IEM Rio 2022 and carries that event provenance through the capsule and artwork. Event provenance is the core identifier here: buyers and collectors use the tournament tag to match stickers with lineups and capsule cohorts.

Why supply is capped

Supply for the Rio 2022 Contenders Autograph Capsule is fixed to the event run, so clean stock will only thin as applied copies and private holdings change hands. That permanent cap on the print run is the structural scarcity behind any long term supply shift.

Applied vs clean

Applied versus clean matters because an applied copy has been sunk onto a weapon and can never be returned to pristine stock condition, while an unapplied copy preserves the original peel and backing. Clean, unapplied Paper autographs carry extra weight for collectors focused on condition and future grading options.

The collector's angle

Collectors looking at this KRIMZ autograph get full event provenance, a player-name collectible tied to Fnatic, and the predictable scarcity profile of a closed capsule release. For a long term holder the mix of autograph provenance and accessible film makes it a straightforward collectible to slot into a Rio 2022 lineup.

Craft and placement

Paper autographs are the workhorse for crafting because they sit flat and respect signature legibility, which matters when applying to favored weapon canvases. The KRIMZ signature in Paper reads clearly on common craft placements, and demand for crafted pieces is one of the ways attention cycles back to the base autograph.

Buying a clean copy

When you buy, prioritize an unapplied, undamaged Paper example that still shows full backing and clean edges; that is the version collectors prize. The live market price for Sticker | KRIMZ | Rio 2022 is shown in the price block on this page, which reflects the current demand and finish placement.

Sell your CS2 skins for real money.

Real cash Instant payout Secure login with Steam
Sell CS2 skins now

Similar Fnatic stickers

Other stickers you can sell on Skins.Cash

More from Rio 2022 Contenders Autograph Capsule

Other stickers from this capsule you can sell on Skins.Cash

Pro players who run this sticker

Notable CS2 players spotted with KRIMZ | Rio 2022 in their public inventories
piriajr
piriajr

Common questions about Sticker | KRIMZ | Rio 2022

Answers compiled from the Skins.Cash trading desk
What exactly is this sticker?
This is the Paper Autograph Sticker | KRIMZ | Rio 2022, an autograph tied to Fnatic and issued in the Rio 2022 Contenders Autograph Capsule for IEM Rio 2022.
Which factors drive this sticker's value?
Value is driven by finish tier, the autograph provenance, and the fixed nature of the Rio 2022 Contenders Autograph Capsule print run. Refer to the live price block on the page for the current market level.
Which finish does this have and how does it stack up?
This is the Paper finish, which sits below the set's premium films such as Holo and Foil and well below the top end finishes; Paper is the base film in the capsule ladder.
How do I buy a clean, unapplied copy?
Look for an unapplied Sticker | KRIMZ | Rio 2022 with intact backing and no scuffs, then use the live price block on this page to see the current market listing before committing.
Is this good for crafting onto a weapon?
Yes. Paper autographs are commonly used for crafts because they sit flat and preserve the signature's legibility, making the KRIMZ autograph a solid candidate for weapon placement.
How rare is this sticker within sticker tiers?
The sticker carries a High Grade rarity designation and comes from a closed event capsule, placing it in the lower rarity band of the capsule's offerings while still being a limited print by design.
Is this worth holding for the long term?
Collectors value the combination of autograph provenance, event linkage, and capped supply when considering a hold; whether it fits your strategy depends on your focus, and the live price block shows current market sentiment.
Whose autograph is on it and which event is it from?
The autograph is KRIMZ of Fnatic and the sticker is from IEM Rio 2022, issued via the Rio 2022 Contenders Autograph Capsule.
Sell CS2 skins Instant USD payout
Sell CS2 skins now →