Sticker | INTZ E-SPORTS CLUB | Berlin 2019

Sticker | INTZ E-SPORTS CLUB | Berlin 2019 is the Paper team sticker from the 2019 StarLadder Berlin set. It's the base film for the INTZ team piece, a straightforward collectible with partial provenance and a thin-market trading profile players notice when moving vintage Berlin stickers.

Paper
Sticker | INTZ E-SPORTS CLUB | Berlin 2019 CS2 sticker
Tournament
Berlin 2019
Team
INTZ E-SPORTS CLUB
Film
Paper
Popularity
17%
Designer
Valve
Released
August 21st, 2019
Update
Berlin 2019 Souvenir Packages

Community Rating

4.4
4300 votes

Sticker | INTZ E-SPORTS CLUB | Berlin 2019

Sticker | INTZ E-SPORTS CLUB | Berlin 2019 is the Paper team sticker from the 2019 StarLadder Berlin set. It's the base film for the INTZ team piece, a straightforward collectible with partial provenance and a thin-market trading profile players notice when moving vintage Berlin stickers.

Sticker | INTZ E-SPORTS CLUB | Berlin 2019 price

i
Lowest market price
$0.36
from BitSkins · lowest of 3 markets
Buy this sticker
Compare marketplaces
BitSkins $0.36
Steam $0.73
GamerPay $1.64
Price statistics
All-time high
$1.16
All-time low
$0.19
1Y change
+19.1%

Liquidity

How quickly this sticker converts to cash
41%
Moderate
0100

Description

i

What this sticker is

This is the Paper team sticker for INTZ E-SPORTS CLUB issued for the 2019 StarLadder Berlin collection. It's a team sticker rather than an autograph or community artwork, carrying Valve credit as designer and the High Grade rarity printed on the item.

The finish and how films rank

Paper sits at the base of the finish ladder for the set; it is the entry-level film beneath the premium finishes that follow it. Collectors treat Paper as the standard reference when comparing a sticker to its Holo, Foil, or special variants in the same capsule.

Where it sits by value

Labeled in the budget tier, this Paper INTZ sticker occupies the affordable end of the market for Berlin 2019 pieces. That positioning makes it suitable for buyers building a set or fans who want the team decal without chasing premium finishes.

The event it commemorates

The sticker belongs to the 2019 StarLadder Berlin release and carries that event provenance on the artwork. Event origin matters to collectors because the capsule and event name are the primary identifiers that link a sticker to a specific release run.

How it enters the market

As a standalone capsule release, copies circulate through applied uses, trade, and secondary market listings rather than through current in-game drops. Supply in the open market is tempered by how many were saved clean versus how many were applied to weapons, which is why available stock can feel thin at times.

Applied vs clean

An applied sticker is mounted on a weapon and often carries handling wear, while a clean, unapplied copy is the collector standard. For this Paper INTZ piece, an unapplied example preserves the original stock and visually confirms grade and designer attribution, which collectors prize when assessing condition.

The collector's angle

Collectors looking at this INTZ Paper sticker are buying event provenance and team identity at a low entry point, with partial provenance adding a modest premium over anonymous copies. Its Low rarity tier and thin-market profile mean it can sit quietly for a long-term hold in a Berlin-era or team-focused collection.

Craft and placement

Paper team stickers like this one work well on lower-tier or budget crafts where the decal is meant to complement a finish rather than dominate it. Because it's a Paper film, crafters pair it with simpler skins and avoid complex overlays that would obscure the team logo and designer credit.

Buying a clean copy

When buying, prioritize an unapplied, clean copy to preserve condition and provenance markings; verify the Valve designer credit and High Grade rarity on the sticker face. The current market price and liquidity are shown in the live price block on this page, which is where you should confirm value before buying.

Sell your CS2 skins for real money.

Real cash Instant payout Secure login with Steam
Sell CS2 skins now

Similar INTZ E-SPORTS CLUB stickers

Other stickers you can sell on Skins.Cash

Pro players who run this sticker

Notable CS2 players spotted with INTZ E-SPORTS CLUB | Berlin 2019 in their public inventories
yel
yel

Common questions about Sticker | INTZ E-SPORTS CLUB | Berlin 2019

Answers compiled from the Skins.Cash trading desk
What exactly is this sticker?
Sticker | INTZ E-SPORTS CLUB | Berlin 2019 is a Paper team sticker from the 2019 StarLadder Berlin collection, designed by Valve and issued as a High Grade team decal.
What drives the value of this INTZ Paper sticker?
Value is driven by the base finish, the High Grade rarity printing, the event provenance tied to 2019 StarLadder Berlin, and how many clean copies remain versus applied ones. For the current market price check the live price block on this page.
Which finish is this and how does it stack up to the other finishes?
This is the Paper finish, the base film in the set's hierarchy; Paper sits below Holo, Foil and special finishes, which are treated as progressively more premium by collectors.
Where should I buy a clean/unapplied copy?
Look for listings that explicitly state the sticker is unapplied and show clear photos confirming the Valve designer credit and High Grade text. Confirm the asking price using the live price block on this page before committing.
What does the sticker depict and who made it?
The decal depicts the INTZ E-SPORTS CLUB team emblem as issued for the Berlin 2019 release, and the sticker art and production credit list Valve as the designer.
Is this Paper INTZ sticker any good for a craft?
Paper team stickers are useful for budget crafts or for preserving team branding without overwhelming a skin; they pair well with simpler finishes where the logo stays visible and clean.
How rare is Sticker | INTZ E-SPORTS CLUB | Berlin 2019?
It carries a High Grade printing but sits in a Low rarity tier overall and is classed as a budget-tier collectible in the market profile. That combination means it's accessible but not as widely circulated as common community prints.
What makes this INTZ Berlin sticker stand out?
Its combination of team identity, Valve designer credit, and event provenance to 2019 StarLadder Berlin gives it a clear collectible angle, while the Paper finish and budget tier make it an easy addition to team or event collections.
Sell CS2 skins Instant USD payout
Sell CS2 skins now →