Sticker | huNter- | Austin 2025

Sticker | huNter- | Austin 2025 is the Paper autograph for huNter- from G2 Esports released in the BLAST.tv Austin 2025 run. It's a base-film autograph with full provenance, the kind collectors keep as spare clean stock or use when crafting low-risk signatures onto budget weapons.

Paper
Sticker | huNter- | Austin 2025 CS2 sticker
Tournament
Austin 2025
Team
G2 Esports
Player
huNter-
Film
Paper
Popularity
9%
Designer
Valve
Released
May 22nd, 2025
Update
Austin 2025 Stickers

Community Rating

4.5
621 votes

Sticker | huNter- | Austin 2025

Sticker | huNter- | Austin 2025 is the Paper autograph for huNter- from G2 Esports released in the BLAST.tv Austin 2025 run. It's a base-film autograph with full provenance, the kind collectors keep as spare clean stock or use when crafting low-risk signatures onto budget weapons.

Sticker | huNter- | Austin 2025 price

i
Lowest market price
$0.03
from Steam · lowest of 3 markets
Buy this sticker
Compare marketplaces
Steam $0.03
DMarket $0.04
GamerPay $0.04
Price statistics
All-time high
$0.02
All-time low
$0.01

Liquidity

How quickly this sticker converts to cash
81%
High
0100
Austin 2025 Legends Autograph Capsule
Found in
Austin 2025 Legends Autograph Capsule

Description

i

What this sticker is

This is the Paper autograph for huNter- tied to BLAST.tv Austin 2025, issued as part of the Austin 2025 Legends Autograph Capsule. It's an in-game autograph sticker rather than a team or community graphic, produced by Valve and carrying the player mark rather than a team logo alone.

The finish and how films rank

Paper sits at the base of the finish ladder for the set, the common film collectors expect to see most often. Above it in the same capsule are the premium films that sit on a different rung of desirability, with Paper remaining the entry-level surface for signatures.

Where it sits by value

The sticker is classified in the budget bracket, which tells you it lives on the affordable end of the autograph spectrum for this capsule. For collectors that want to hold a player autograph without hunting rarer films, this is the practical option.

Whose signature it carries

This is an autograph by huNter- representing G2 Esports, so the sticker directly ties to that player and roster identity. Full provenance is present, and that verified player link is the primary provenance collectors look for with autographs.

The capsule it came from

It was released in the Austin 2025 Legends Autograph Capsule, so its siblings are other autographs from the same BLAST.tv Austin 2025 release. That origin groups it with the capsule ladder and the other signed pieces collectors compare it against.

How stickers work

Applied stickers can be scraped down film by film and are destroyed if forcibly removed, and every craft consumes a copy of the sticker. That means clean, unapplied stock is finite and only thins as collectors apply, scrape, or craft.

Its rarity grade

This sticker carries the High Grade rarity designation, placing it above base consumer-grade drops yet below the most exclusive sticker grades. That grade underpins its role as a collectible autograph that still sits within regular capsule output.

Craft and placement

Paper autographs like this are commonly used on budget crafts where a signed look is wanted without committing rare finishes to a weapon. Placement choices focus on sightlines that showcase the signature on common skins, and demand from crafters for legible, well-composed autographs feeds back into practical desirability.

Where it sits in sticker history

This piece belongs to the BLAST.tv Austin 2025 era of releases, a modern autograph run produced by Valve and bundled into the Austin 2025 Legends Autograph Capsule. It's part of the ongoing cycle of event-linked autograph drops that collectors use to track player signatures across event capsules.

Sell your CS2 skins for real money.

Real cash Instant payout Secure login with Steam
Sell CS2 skins now

Similar G2 Esports stickers

Other stickers you can sell on Skins.Cash

More from Austin 2025 Legends Autograph Capsule

Other stickers from this capsule you can sell on Skins.Cash

Pro players who run this sticker

Notable CS2 players spotted with huNter- | Austin 2025 in their public inventories
Stewie2K
Stewie2K
malbsMd
malbsMd
vice
vice

Common questions about Sticker | huNter- | Austin 2025

Answers compiled from the Skins.Cash trading desk
What exactly is this Sticker | huNter- | Austin 2025?
It's a Paper autograph sticker of huNter- for G2 Esports from the Austin 2025 Legends Autograph Capsule, released as part of the BLAST.tv Austin 2025 set and produced by Valve.
What factors drive this sticker's value?
Value is driven by finish, provenance, and how the capsule's supply held up over time; Paper sits at the base of the finish ladder while full provenance supports collector confidence. For the current market price, check the live price block on the page to see what those factors translate to right now.
Which finish is this and how does it compare to other finishes?
This is the Paper finish, which is the base film for the set and sits below the premium films like Holo, Foil, and Gold that the capsule may include. Collectors treat Paper as the accessible autograph surface while premium films occupy higher rungs of desirability.
Where should I buy a clean copy of this sticker?
Buy a clean, unapplied copy from the marketplace shown on the page and watch the live price block for current listings. Make sure the stock is listed as clean if you want a copy that hasn't been applied or scraped.
What makes the Sticker | huNter- | Austin 2025 distinct?
Its identity as an autograph by huNter- for G2 Esports in the BLAST.tv Austin 2025 capsule gives it direct player provenance, and being a High Grade autograph in Paper makes it the practical signed option from that run.
Can I remove this sticker after applying it to a weapon?
Once applied, a sticker can be scraped thinner film by film and will be destroyed if forcibly removed; every craft or application uses up a physical copy. Keeping clean stock is the only way to preserve a full intact sticker.
Is this autograph good for a craft?
Paper autographs like this work well for crafts where you want a signed look without burning a premium finish, so they're a sensible choice for budget-friendly builds. The signature's legibility and placement will determine how attractive the final craft appears.
Whose autograph is on this sticker and which event released it?
The autograph is huNter- of G2 Esports and it was released in the Austin 2025 Legends Autograph Capsule tied to BLAST.tv Austin 2025.
Sell CS2 skins Instant USD payout
Sell CS2 skins now →