Sticker | hazed | MLG Columbus 2016

Sticker | hazed | MLG Columbus 2016 is the Paper autograph for Counter Logic Gaming from the MLG Columbus 2016 pool. A base-film autograph with full provenance and a High Grade rarity, it sits in the mid price bracket and is a straightforward pick for collectors building team or event sets.

Paper
Sticker | hazed | MLG Columbus 2016 CS2 sticker
Tournament
Columbus 2016
Team
Counter Logic Gaming
Player
hazed
Film
Paper
Popularity
33%
Designer
Valve
Released
March 17th, 2016
Update
Columbus 2016 – Tournament Stickers

Community Rating

4.9
11400 votes

Sticker | hazed | MLG Columbus 2016

Sticker | hazed | MLG Columbus 2016 is the Paper autograph for Counter Logic Gaming from the MLG Columbus 2016 pool. A base-film autograph with full provenance and a High Grade rarity, it sits in the mid price bracket and is a straightforward pick for collectors building team or event sets.

Sticker | hazed | MLG Columbus 2016 price

i
Lowest market price
$3.00
from BitSkins · lowest of 3 markets
Buy this sticker
Compare marketplaces
BitSkins $3.00
Steam $7.25
GamerPay $14.81
Price statistics
All-time high
$28.60
All-time low
$0.19
1Y change
-46.0%

Liquidity

How quickly this sticker converts to cash
31%
Low
0100
Autograph Capsule | Counter Logic Gaming | MLG Columbus 2016
Found in
Autograph Capsule | Counter Logic Gaming | MLG Columbus 2016

Description

i

What this sticker is

This is the Paper autograph of hazed for Counter Logic Gaming from the MLG Columbus 2016 line. It is an autograph sticker rather than a team or community decal, produced as part of the event's autograph output and issued on Valve stock.

The finish and how films rank

The sticker is Paper, the base film for these releases. In the finish ladder for the set Paper sits below the premium films such as Holo or Foil, with Gold and special treatments above those; Paper is where most collectors start when assembling a player or team collection.

Where it sits by value

Market placement here is a mid-tier position: not the budget floor but not among the set's premium rungs either. For collectors that want event autographs without chasing the top finishes, this is a reasonable middle ground that blends availability with collectible significance.

Whose signature it carries

This autograph carries hazed's signature and links the sticker directly to Counter Logic Gaming. Full provenance on the listing supports that connection, which is the single most important trait for autograph-driven demand.

The event it commemorates

The sticker belongs to the 2016 MLG Columbus event set and is tied to that tournament identity. Event provenance anchors the sticker to that release and helps collectors slot it into tournament- and team-focused groupings.

The capsule it came from

It was released in the Autograph Capsule | Counter Logic Gaming | MLG Columbus 2016, so it shares its set with the other CLG autographs from that capsule. Knowing the capsule tells you which teammates and parallel autographs exist and where this piece sits among them.

How stickers work

Applied stickers can be scraped thinner and are destroyed if removed, and each craft consumes a copy, so clean, unapplied stock only becomes scarcer over time. That mechanic is why collectors pay attention to condition and provenance when acquiring autographs.

Its rarity grade

This sticker is graded High Grade, placing it above the baseline tiers but below the ultra-rare variants. The grade underpins how the community treats its scarcity relative to common and premium sticker grades.

Craft and placement

Collectors usually test placement visually for autographs, favoring faces or flat panels where the signature reads cleanly on a weapon skin. Even on Paper finishes a well-placed autograph can look sharp, and demand for certain crafts feeds back into the market for clean copies.

Where it sits in sticker history

Released as part of the MLG Columbus 2016 wave, this autograph sits in the middle era of Valve event sticker releases. Its status is shaped by being tied to that particular tournament capsule and the autographs Valve issued at that time.

Sell your CS2 skins for real money.

Real cash Instant payout Secure login with Steam
Sell CS2 skins now

Similar Counter Logic Gaming stickers

Other stickers you can sell on Skins.Cash

More from Autograph Capsule | Counter Logic Gaming | MLG Columbus 2016

Other stickers from this capsule you can sell on Skins.Cash

Common questions about Sticker | hazed | MLG Columbus 2016

Answers compiled from the Skins.Cash trading desk
What exactly is this sticker?
This is the Paper autograph sticker "Sticker | hazed | MLG Columbus 2016", an autograph tied to Counter Logic Gaming from the MLG Columbus 2016 release.
What drives the value of this sticker?
Value is driven by finish tier, autograph provenance and the capsule origin; the Paper finish and full provenance set its base, while capsule and rarity influence collector demand. For the current market price check the live price block on the page.
Which finish does this have and how does it compare?
It is the Paper finish, the base film for the set; Paper sits below premium films like Holo and Foil and well under Gold or special treatments in the same release.
Where do I buy a clean copy of this?
Buy through the marketplace listings shown on this page and aim for an unapplied, full-provenance copy; the live price block displays the current market price and availability.
What makes this hazed sticker stand out?
Its status as an autograph for hazed with full provenance from the MLG Columbus 2016 capsule and a High Grade rarity gives it a focused collector appeal tied to team and event sets.
How rare is a High Grade sticker like this?
High Grade places the sticker above base commons but below the ultra-rare tiers; the grade is a clear descriptor of its intended scarcity and how collectors categorize it.
Can I remove this sticker after applying it to a weapon?
Applied stickers can be scraped down in thickness and are destroyed if removed, and each craft or application consumes a copy, so only clean stock remains intact over time.
Which capsule released this and is it still dropping?
This came from the Autograph Capsule | Counter Logic Gaming | MLG Columbus 2016; capsule-issued tournament stickers are on a fixed supply and no longer drop from the event capsule.
Sell CS2 skins Instant USD payout
Sell CS2 skins now →