Sticker | GuardiaN (Foil) | Boston 2018

Sticker | GuardiaN (Foil) | Boston 2018 is a Foil autograph from the 2018 ELEAGUE Boston set, carrying GuardiaN's full provenance and Valve design. As a premium film autograph pulled from the Boston 2018 Returning Challengers Autograph Capsule, it sits squarely in the mid market tier for collectors.

Foil
Sticker | GuardiaN (Foil) | Boston 2018 CS2 sticker
Tournament
Boston 2018
Team
FaZe Clan
Player
GuardiaN
Film
Foil
Popularity
42%
Designer
Valve
Released
December 19th, 2017
Update
ELEAGUE 2018 – Tournament Items

Community Rating

4.7
3500 votes

Sticker | GuardiaN (Foil) | Boston 2018

Sticker | GuardiaN (Foil) | Boston 2018 is a Foil autograph from the 2018 ELEAGUE Boston set, carrying GuardiaN's full provenance and Valve design. As a premium film autograph pulled from the Boston 2018 Returning Challengers Autograph Capsule, it sits squarely in the mid market tier for collectors.

Sticker | GuardiaN (Foil) | Boston 2018 price

i
Lowest market price
$10.57
from GamerPay · lowest of 3 markets
Buy this sticker
Compare marketplaces
GamerPay $10.57
BitSkins $12.07
Steam $24.50
Price statistics
All-time high
$16.82
All-time low
$0.53
1Y change
-24.6%

Liquidity

How quickly this sticker converts to cash
28%
Low
0100
Boston 2018 Returning Challengers Autograph Capsule
Found in
Boston 2018 Returning Challengers Autograph Capsule

Description

i

What this sticker is

This is a Foil autograph sticker: GuardiaN's signed design released for the 2018 ELEAGUE Boston set. It's an official Valve artwork tied to FaZe Clan through the player's team listing and issued as part of the event's autograph run.

The finish and how films rank

The sticker carries the Foil film, which sits above paper and Holo in the usual finish ladder for a set. Foil is treated as a premium film within the lineup and is a clear step up from the base stock in visual presence and collector interest.

Why this finish is chased

Collectors chase this Foil because the finish amplifies the signature and graphic, making applied crafts read cleaner than the base paper. The finish_rank for this piece is premium, so it attracts attention from users who prefer a stronger visual impact over the simpler stock.

Where it sits by value

This piece is positioned in a mid price bracket, which means it plays as a sensible mid-market autograph rather than an elite or purely budget pick. For a collector that wants a recognizable name with a premium film but without grail-level commitment, it occupies a practical middle ground.

Whose signature it carries

The autograph is GuardiaN's and the sticker links directly to FaZe Clan via the team field. Full provenance is present, so the signature's origin and authenticity are explicit and part of what collectors pay attention to.

The event it commemorates

The sticker is tied to 2018 ELEAGUE Boston. Event provenance is how collectors anchor a sticker to a moment and a capsule, and this one is explicitly part of the Boston releases for that tournament.

The capsule it came from

It was released in the Boston 2018 Returning Challengers Autograph Capsule, which places it among the other returning-challengers autographs from that capsule. That origin tells you which siblings share the same drop and how the set was curated.

How stickers work

Applied stickers can be scraped thinner with each scrape and are destroyed if removed, and every craft consumes a copy from circulation. Clean, unapplied stock therefore only gets thinner over time as players craft and collectors use copies.

Its rarity grade

The item carries a Remarkable rarity grade and sits in the mid rarity tier for stickers. That grade frames it as more special than common releases but not at the highest collectible echelon.

Craft and placement

Collectors often pick Foil autographs like this one for prominent placement on popular weapon finishes because the film and signature remain legible after application. The visual payoff on a well-chosen skin is why certain finishes and autographs maintain steady demand.

Where it sits in sticker history

This is part of the Boston 2018 era of sticker drops, released under Valve's design. As a Returning Challengers Autograph it belongs to the wave of event autograph releases surrounding that tournament and sits with other autographs from the same capsule and period.

Sell your CS2 skins for real money.

Real cash Instant payout Secure login with Steam
Sell CS2 skins now

Similar FaZe Clan stickers

Other stickers you can sell on Skins.Cash

More from Boston 2018 Returning Challengers Autograph Capsule

Other stickers from this capsule you can sell on Skins.Cash

Common questions about Sticker | GuardiaN (Foil) | Boston 2018

Answers compiled from the Skins.Cash trading desk
What exactly is Sticker | GuardiaN (Foil) | Boston 2018?
It's a Foil autograph sticker of GuardiaN tied to FaZe Clan, released for the 2018 ELEAGUE Boston set and issued by Valve as part of the event's autograph run.
What determines its market value?
Value is driven by the Foil finish tier, the full provenance attached to the autograph, and the capsule origin. For the current market price check the live price block on this page and compare the listed finish and provenance notes.
Which finish does this use and how does it compare to others?
This sticker is Foil, which ranks above paper and Holo in the typical finish ladder for a set and below the very top-tier specialty films. Foil emphasizes the signature and artwork more than the base stock.
Where should I buy a clean copy of this sticker?
Buy through the market listings shown on this page and aim for an unapplied, clean copy if you want craftable stock. The live price block displays current offers and is the place to watch for availability.
Whose autograph is on this and where is it from?
The autograph is GuardiaN's, it lists FaZe Clan as the team, and it comes from 2018 ELEAGUE Boston.
Is this one to hold in a collection?
As a Foil autograph with full provenance from a named event and a mid rarity grade, it sits as a reasonable hold for collectors prioritizing recognizable signatures without chasing top-tier grails. Whether to hold depends on your collecting focus and the live price movement shown on the page.
Can I remove this sticker once it's applied?
No. Applied stickers can be scraped thinner and will be destroyed if you try to remove them. Every craft or application consumes a copy, so clean stock is what actually shrinks over time.
How rare is Sticker | GuardiaN (Foil) | Boston 2018?
It carries a Remarkable rarity grade and sits in the mid rarity tier, marking it as more collectible than common drops but not among the highest rarity levels.
Sell CS2 skins Instant USD payout
Sell CS2 skins now →