Sticker | flamie | MLG Columbus 2016

Sticker | flamie | MLG Columbus 2016 is the paper autograph for Natus Vincere's flamie from the Autograph Capsule | Natus Vincere | MLG Columbus 2016. A base-film autograph with full provenance, it sits as an accessible collectible for roster-focused collectors who prefer clean stock over flashy finishes.

Paper
Sticker | flamie | MLG Columbus 2016 CS2 sticker
Tournament
Columbus 2016
Team
Natus Vincere
Player
flamie
Film
Paper
Popularity
56%
Designer
Valve
Released
March 17th, 2016
Update
Columbus 2016 – Tournament Stickers

Community Rating

4.4
9100 votes

Sticker | flamie | MLG Columbus 2016

Sticker | flamie | MLG Columbus 2016 is the paper autograph for Natus Vincere's flamie from the Autograph Capsule | Natus Vincere | MLG Columbus 2016. A base-film autograph with full provenance, it sits as an accessible collectible for roster-focused collectors who prefer clean stock over flashy finishes.

Sticker | flamie | MLG Columbus 2016 price

i
Lowest market price
$1.58
from Steam · lowest of 3 markets
Buy this sticker
Compare marketplaces
Steam $1.58
BitSkins $1.77
GamerPay $4.70
Price statistics
All-time high
$4.55
All-time low
$0.14
1Y change
+11.5%

Liquidity

How quickly this sticker converts to cash
37%
Low
0100
Autograph Capsule | Natus Vincere | MLG Columbus 2016
Found in
Autograph Capsule | Natus Vincere | MLG Columbus 2016

Description

i

What this sticker is

This is the Paper autograph for flamie representing Natus Vincere from the 2016 MLG Columbus set, issued as part of the Autograph Capsule | Natus Vincere | MLG Columbus 2016. It is an autograph sticker rather than a team or community decal, carrying the player's hand-signed art on the base film used across the capsule.

The finish and how films rank

This item uses the Paper film, the base finish in the standard hierarchy of sticker films. Paper sits below premium films like Holo and Foil and above no-film variants only in practical terms collectors use when sorting a set by finish rarity and visual impact.

Where it sits by value

Labeled in the budget bracket, this sticker occupies the accessible end of the market for autograph pieces from the set. That placement makes it a go-to for collectors building Natus Vincere runs or for buyers who want an autograph without chasing premium finishes.

Whose signature it carries

The autograph belongs to flamie and is tied explicitly to his Natus Vincere identity as presented on the decal. Full provenance is noted, so the signature linkage to the player and team is intact and visible to collectors who prioritize authenticated autographs.

The capsule it came from

It originates from the Autograph Capsule | Natus Vincere | MLG Columbus 2016, which groups team-specific autographs from the 2016 MLG Columbus release. That capsule origin places it alongside the other team autographs issued under the same capsule branding.

How stickers work

Applied stickers become part of the weapon finish: scraping thins the film and removing the decal destroys it, and each craft consumes one copy from circulation. Clean, unapplied stock only gets rarer as items are used in-game or consumed by crafts.

Its rarity grade

This sticker carries a High Grade rarity designation, a recognized grade that signals it is collectible beyond base team prints while remaining more common than the most exclusive sticker grades. The High Grade tag underpins why collectors treat it as a step up from ordinary team logos when assembling autograph sets.

Craft and placement

Collectors typically place autograph Papers on weapons where the signature reads clearly and complements the skin's colorway, since the Paper surface keeps the autograph legible without the distraction of heavy refraction. That practical clarity makes Paper autographs like flamie's a sensible choice for crafts aimed at clean presentation rather than flash.

Its place in the set

Within the Autograph Capsule | Natus Vincere | MLG Columbus 2016 this sticker sits alongside the other team autographs from the same capsule and finish group. As the Paper autograph entry, it represents the capsule's base-film autograph option among its siblings and functions as the accessible autograph collectible for this particular release.

Sell your CS2 skins for real money.

Real cash Instant payout Secure login with Steam
Sell CS2 skins now

Similar Natus Vincere stickers

Other stickers you can sell on Skins.Cash

More from Autograph Capsule | Natus Vincere | MLG Columbus 2016

Other stickers from this capsule you can sell on Skins.Cash

Pro players who run this sticker

Notable CS2 players spotted with flamie | MLG Columbus 2016 in their public inventories
apEX
apEX
cadiaN
cadiaN

Common questions about Sticker | flamie | MLG Columbus 2016

Answers compiled from the Skins.Cash trading desk
Exactly what am I looking at here?
This is the Paper autograph sticker for flamie of Natus Vincere from the Autograph Capsule | Natus Vincere | MLG Columbus 2016, a base-film signed decal from the 2016 MLG Columbus set.
What factors determine this sticker's market level?
Value is driven by the finish tier, the fact that it is an authenticated autograph with full provenance, and its capsule origin; capsule availability and collector demand for that team also matter. For the current market price check the live price block on the page.
Which finish does this have and how does it compare to other finishes in the set?
This is the Paper finish, the base film in the usual finish ladder; Holo and Foil offer more visual flash and sit above Paper in collector preference, while Gold and other special films occupy the top of the ladder.
How do I buy a clean copy of this sticker?
Buyers should target an unapplied, clean copy if they want pristine stock; the live price block on this page shows current market listings and is where you can confirm the prevailing price before purchase.
Can I remove this sticker after applying it to a weapon?
No. Applying a sticker is effectively permanent for a given item: scraping will thin the film, and removing the sticker destroys the decal. Also, every craft uses up a copy, so clean stock shrinks over time.
Which capsule did this come from and is that capsule still obtainable?
It comes from the Autograph Capsule | Natus Vincere | MLG Columbus 2016. Tournament and team capsules are released as fixed drops and do not continuously drop, so their supply is static after release.
Whose autograph is on this sticker and where is it from?
The autograph is flamie's, tied to his Natus Vincere decal from the 2016 MLG Columbus release, and presented as the authenticated player signature on the sticker.
Is this a sensible pick for a craft?
As a Paper autograph it is attractive for crafts that prioritize legibility and team affiliation rather than maximum flash; its budget-tier standing makes it an efficient way to add an authenticated signature to a weapon without committing to premium finishes.
Sell CS2 skins Instant USD payout
Sell CS2 skins now →