Sticker | felps (Foil) | Boston 2018

Sticker | felps (Foil) | Boston 2018 is a Foil autograph carrying felps' signature for SK Gaming from the 2018 ELEAGUE Boston set. A full-provenance Foil from the Boston 2018 Legends Autograph Capsule, it sits as a premium film within a mid-tier market bracket.

Foil
Sticker | felps (Foil) | Boston 2018 CS2 sticker
Tournament
Boston 2018
Team
SK Gaming
Player
felps
Film
Foil
Popularity
39%
Designer
Valve
Released
December 19th, 2017
Update
ELEAGUE 2018 – Tournament Items

Community Rating

4.4
7600 votes

Sticker | felps (Foil) | Boston 2018

Sticker | felps (Foil) | Boston 2018 is a Foil autograph carrying felps' signature for SK Gaming from the 2018 ELEAGUE Boston set. A full-provenance Foil from the Boston 2018 Legends Autograph Capsule, it sits as a premium film within a mid-tier market bracket.

Sticker | felps (Foil) | Boston 2018 price

i
Lowest market price
$4.54
from BitSkins · lowest of 3 markets
Buy this sticker
Compare marketplaces
BitSkins $4.54
GamerPay $7.41
Steam $7.49
Price statistics
All-time high
$7.34
All-time low
$0.14
1Y change
+21.5%

Liquidity

How quickly this sticker converts to cash
32%
Low
0100
Boston 2018 Legends Autograph Capsule
Found in
Boston 2018 Legends Autograph Capsule

Description

i

What this sticker is

This is a Foil autograph of felps for SK Gaming from the 2018 ELEAGUE Boston set, released through Valve's Boston 2018 Legends Autograph Capsule. It is an event-linked autograph sticker rather than a team- or community-only spray, and the Foil finish is part of that capsule's autograph line.

The finish and how films rank

Foil sits above the base Paper in the finish ladder and is a premium film for this set. Within the usual hierarchy it outranks Paper and Holo variants from the same release but sits below the special top-tier finishes that some drops carry.

Why this finish is chased

Collectors chase Foil for the extra reflectivity and how it raises the signature visually compared with the base print. Because this is a signed autograph, the Foil finish amplifies the autograph's presence on a weapon and is therefore more contested than the Paper twin.

Where it sits by value

This sticker is positioned in a mid market bracket, meaning it lives above entry-level stickers but below the highest-end grail pieces. For buyers that want a recognizable autograph with a premium film without stretching for the rarest ladder, this is a pragmatic pick.

Whose signature it carries

The sticker carries felps' autograph and is tied directly to his tenure on SK Gaming; the signature is the primary provenance element collectors use to differentiate examples. Full provenance is present, which is a tangible part of why collectors assign weight to copies of this sticker.

The event it commemorates

This sticker is tied to 2018 ELEAGUE Boston and is part of that event's autograph releases. Event provenance anchors the sticker to a specific release and capsule lineage rather than an open community drop.

The capsule it came from

It was released in the Boston 2018 Legends Autograph Capsule, which groups this sticker with the other autograph pieces from that capsule and establishes a fixed set of siblings. That origin defines the set and how collectors trace supply among matching autograph stamps.

How stickers work

Applied stickers can be scraped thinner and are destroyed when removed, so every craft or application reduces available clean stock. Every craft also burns a copy, meaning intact, unapplied Foils are the finite supply collectors trade for.

Its rarity grade

The sticker carries a Remarkable rarity grade and sits in the mid rarity band used for autograph items of this type. That grade underpins how specimens are slotted against higher and lower rarity stickers within the same event.

Craft and placement

Foil autographs like this one are commonly used for weapon crafts because the reflective surface and strong signature hold up on popular skins. Collectors favor neat placement and minimal scrapes to keep the autograph readable and the finish unmarred, which in turn supports demand for cleaner copies.

Where it sits in sticker history

This piece is from Valve's Boston 2018 autograph run and belongs to the later wave of event-linked autograph capsules. Its standing is defined by that release and the capsule lineage rather than any broader scene era framing.

Sell your CS2 skins for real money.

Real cash Instant payout Secure login with Steam
Sell CS2 skins now

Similar SK Gaming stickers

Other stickers you can sell on Skins.Cash

More from Boston 2018 Legends Autograph Capsule

Other stickers from this capsule you can sell on Skins.Cash

Common questions about Sticker | felps (Foil) | Boston 2018

Answers compiled from the Skins.Cash trading desk
What exactly is Sticker | felps (Foil) | Boston 2018?
It is a Foil Autograph sticker bearing felps' signature for SK Gaming, part of the 2018 ELEAGUE Boston release and issued from the Boston 2018 Legends Autograph Capsule.
What drives the value of this sticker?
Value here is driven by the Foil finish being a premium film, the full provenance tied to felps' autograph, and the fixed supply from the Boston 2018 Legends Autograph Capsule. Check the live price block on the page for current market pricing.
Which finish is this and how does it compare to the others?
This is a Foil finish, which ranks above the Paper base and Holo variants for the same set but below the ultra-special top finishes some drops include. Foil increases visual presence compared with Paper and Holo copies.
Where should I buy a clean copy and how do I see the current market price?
Look for an unapplied, uncrafted copy to preserve the Foil and autograph; the live price block on this page shows the current market level. Buying clean stock keeps your options open for crafts or resale.
What sets this sticker apart from other autographs?
Its combination of felps' signature, SK Gaming provenance, and the Foil film from the Boston 2018 Legends Autograph Capsule gives it a distinct identity within that autograph line. The Remarkable rarity grade also positions it clearly among peers.
Which capsule did this come from and does it still drop?
This sticker is from the Boston 2018 Legends Autograph Capsule; tournament and event capsules like that were released as fixed drops and are no longer active.
Can I remove this sticker after applying it to a weapon?
Applied stickers can be scraped thinner and are destroyed if removed, so application is effectively permanent for the copy used. Keep that in mind when placing an autograph you want preserved.
Is this foil autograph a good choice for a craft?
Foil autographs hold up well in crafts because the reflective surface showcases the signature, making them desirable for collectors who want a signed weapon. Clean, unapplied Foils will always have stronger craft appeal than scraped examples.
Sell CS2 skins Instant USD payout
Sell CS2 skins now →