Sticker | Farlig | Antwerp 2022

Sticker | Farlig | Antwerp 2022 is a Paper autograph tied to Astralis from the 2022 PGL Antwerp set. It's a base-film autograph from the Antwerp 2022 Challengers Autograph Capsule with full provenance, making clean, unopened copies the collectible to watch in a thin market.

Paper
Sticker | Farlig | Antwerp 2022 CS2 sticker
Tournament
Antwerp 2022
Team
Astralis
Player
Farlig
Film
Paper
Popularity
2%
Designer
Valve
Released
May 3rd, 2022
Update
Antwerp 2022 Stickers

Community Rating

4.5
2200 votes

Sticker | Farlig | Antwerp 2022

Sticker | Farlig | Antwerp 2022 is a Paper autograph tied to Astralis from the 2022 PGL Antwerp set. It's a base-film autograph from the Antwerp 2022 Challengers Autograph Capsule with full provenance, making clean, unopened copies the collectible to watch in a thin market.

Sticker | Farlig | Antwerp 2022 price

i
Lowest market price
$0.01
from GamerPay · lowest of 4 markets
Buy this sticker
Compare marketplaces
GamerPay $0.01
BitSkins $0.02
Steam $0.03
DMarket $0.04
Price statistics
All-time high
$0.04
All-time low
$0.01

Liquidity

How quickly this sticker converts to cash
69%
Moderate
0100
Antwerp 2022 Challengers Autograph Capsule
Found in
Antwerp 2022 Challengers Autograph Capsule

Description

i

What this sticker is

This is a Paper autograph: the player-signed Sticker | Farlig | Antwerp 2022, carrying the Astralis tag and originating with the 2022 PGL Antwerp set. It's a team-affiliated autograph piece rather than a community or purely decorative sticker, and it shipped as part of Valve's Antwerp 2022 Challengers Autograph Capsule.

The finish and how films rank

Paper is the base film for the set and sits below the polished finishes that follow it in the ladder. Within a set like Antwerp 2022, Paper is the entry-level sheet while Holo, Foil, Glitter and Gold occupy progressively rarer rungs above it, so its place on the ladder is straightforward and familiar to collectors.

Where it sits by value

This sticker sits in the budget bracket among its peers, a status driven by its Paper finish and broad availability from its capsule. As a budget autograph, it's accessible to collectors who want a signed Astralis sticker without moving into premium finish bands.

Whose signature it carries

The autograph belongs to Farlig and is tied to Astralis, so the piece inherits collectible interest from both the player and the team attachment. Full provenance is noted, which matters to collectors who prefer verified, capsule-sourced signatures over applied or unverified examples.

The capsule it came from

It was released via the Antwerp 2022 Challengers Autograph Capsule, which places the sticker among the other autographs and team pieces distributed in that drop. That origin tells you where its siblings come from and why mint, capsule-born copies are the reference stock.

How stickers work

Applied stickers are one-way: once you put this autograph onto a weapon it can be scraped thinner and removing it destroys the copy. Every sticker used in a craft is consumed, so the supply of clean, untouched examples only decreases as people apply and craft.

Its rarity grade

This sticker carries a High Grade designation, placing it above base-tier commons yet below the ultra-rare Contraband tier in the sticker hierarchy. That rarity underpins why collectors treat mint High Grade autographs differently from basic set stickers.

Craft and placement

Collectors tend to apply Paper autographs like this to loadout weapons where the signature reads cleanly; Paper sits flat and photographs predictably, which matters when you're planning a craft. Because it's a Paper autograph, demand for applied crafts exists but is quieter than for premium finishes, so placement choices tend to be practical rather than showy.

Where it sits in sticker history

This piece comes from the 2022 PGL Antwerp era of Valve releases, placing it in the mid-era wave of event autograph capsules. Its release in that capsule frames it with the autograph drops of the same moment and shapes how collectors compare it to both earlier and later event autographs.

Sell your CS2 skins for real money.

Real cash Instant payout Secure login with Steam
Sell CS2 skins now

Similar Astralis stickers

Other stickers you can sell on Skins.Cash

More from Antwerp 2022 Challengers Autograph Capsule

Other stickers from this capsule you can sell on Skins.Cash

Pro players who run this sticker

Notable CS2 players spotted with Farlig | Antwerp 2022 in their public inventories
FalleN
FalleN
TaZ
TaZ
Magisk
Magisk

Common questions about Sticker | Farlig | Antwerp 2022

Answers compiled from the Skins.Cash trading desk
What exactly is this item?
Sticker | Farlig | Antwerp 2022 is a Paper autograph sticker for Astralis from the 2022 PGL Antwerp set, released via the Antwerp 2022 Challengers Autograph Capsule and produced by Valve.
What factors determine its market value?
Value here is driven by finish, provenance and where it sits in its capsule ladder. For the current market price consult the live price block on the page; those numbers move with demand and the available clean supply.
Which finish does this have and how does that compare to other finishes in the set?
This is the Paper finish, the base film for the set. Paper sits below the Holo, Foil, Glitter and Gold finishes in the set's hierarchy, so it's the accessible option compared with those premium films.
How do I buy a clean copy?
Buy a clean, unapplied example from the marketplace and check the live price block on this page to see current listings. Make sure the listing shows the sticker as un-applied and capsule-sourced if you want the original provenance.
If I apply it, can I remove it later?
No. Applying a sticker allows scraping thinner and removal destroys that copy. Every use in a craft consumes a sticker, so once it's applied you cannot get that original mint example back.
Is this a good sticker to use in crafts?
As a Paper autograph it's a practical choice for crafts where a signed look is desired without chasing premium finishes. Craft appeal exists, but demand for crafted Paper autographs is generally more modest than for holo or foil variants.
Whose autograph is on this sticker and where is it from?
The sticker carries Farlig's autograph and is affiliated with Astralis, released as part of the 2022 PGL Antwerp set via the Antwerp 2022 Challengers Autograph Capsule.
How rare is Sticker | Farlig | Antwerp 2022?
It is graded High Grade, which places it above the most common sticker tiers but below Contraband in the rarity ladder. That grade informs its collectible positioning rather than offering a raw scarcity number.
Sell CS2 skins Instant USD payout
Sell CS2 skins now →