Sticker | dumau (Foil) | Austin 2025

Sticker | dumau (Foil) | Austin 2025 is a Foil autograph from the Austin 2025 Contenders Autograph Capsule, signed for Legacy at BLAST.tv Austin 2025. A clean, full-provenance foil autograph that sits above paper and holo in finish hierarchy and appeals to collectors who track event-run autographs.

Foil
Sticker | dumau (Foil) | Austin 2025 CS2 sticker
Tournament
Austin 2025
Team
Legacy
Player
dumau
Film
Foil
Popularity
17%
Designer
Valve
Released
May 22nd, 2025
Update
Austin 2025 Stickers

Community Rating

4.4
1100 votes

Sticker | dumau (Foil) | Austin 2025

Sticker | dumau (Foil) | Austin 2025 is a Foil autograph from the Austin 2025 Contenders Autograph Capsule, signed for Legacy at BLAST.tv Austin 2025. A clean, full-provenance foil autograph that sits above paper and holo in finish hierarchy and appeals to collectors who track event-run autographs.

Sticker | dumau (Foil) | Austin 2025 price

i
Lowest market price
$0.11
from Steam · lowest of 2 markets
Buy this sticker
Compare marketplaces
Steam $0.11
GamerPay $2.34
Price statistics
All-time high
$1.75
All-time low
$0.01
1Y change
-38.9%

Liquidity

How quickly this sticker converts to cash
67%
Moderate
0100
Austin 2025 Contenders Autograph Capsule
Found in
Austin 2025 Contenders Autograph Capsule

Description

i

What this sticker is

This is a Foil autograph of dumau representing Legacy, issued for BLAST.tv Austin 2025 and pulled from the Austin 2025 Contenders Autograph Capsule. It is an in-game autograph sticker, full-provenance and designer stamped by Valve, intended for collectors and crafters who prefer signed pieces from event capsules.

The finish and how films rank

The sticker carries a Foil finish, which sits above Paper and Holo in the typical finish ladder for this set and below the top-tier finishes. Foil is a premium film for autographs in this capsule family, giving signatures more pop and reflecting light in a way that cleanly separates it from base paper stock.

Where it sits by value

This item sits in the budget to mid bracket for its release, meaning it's accessible compared with higher-tier finishes but still desirable because it is an event autograph. Collectors will treat it as a pragmatic add - visible on a play build or as part of an autograph run without the commitment of more exclusive finishes.

The event it commemorates

The sticker is tied to BLAST.tv Austin 2025 and carries the capsule name Austin 2025 Contenders Autograph Capsule. Event provenance matters here because the capsule origin is fixed and collectors track which autographs came from the Austin 2025 drops when assembling sets or documenting player signatures.

Why supply is capped

Like all tournament capsules, the Austin 2025 Contenders Autograph Capsule stopped dropping after the event, so the print run is fixed and clean stock only thins as copies are applied or held in collections. That permanence is the base-level scarcity that underpins future interest regardless of short-term swings.

Applied vs clean

An applied copy is attached to a weapon and shows signs of placement, which many crafters prefer for completed builds, while an unapplied or clean copy keeps the sticker intact for resale, grade, or reapplication. Condition matters: unapplied, unblemished foils retain collector value because the finish and signature remain uncompromised.

The collector's angle

Collectors pick up this dumau Foil because provenance, an autograph finish, and capsule-limited supply line up neatly for a long-term hold narrative. It's a convenient way to own a player signature from BLAST.tv Austin 2025 without jumping into top-tier films, and it slots well into autograph runs or team-focused collections.

Craft and placement

Foil autographs like this one photograph well on mid-tone skins and usually read cleanly on rifles and SMGs where the foil's reflectivity complements the weapon finish. Crafters prize foils for balanced contrast - the signature pops without overwhelming the skin, and that practical desirability feeds back into steady collector demand.

Buying a clean copy

When buying look specifically for an unapplied, full-provenance Foil of dumau from the Austin 2025 Contenders Autograph Capsule and inspect surface condition for scuffs or creases. The live market price is shown in the price block on this page, which reflects current demand, finish premium, and capsule scarcity.

Sell your CS2 skins for real money.

Real cash Instant payout Secure login with Steam
Sell CS2 skins now

Similar Legacy stickers

Other stickers you can sell on Skins.Cash

More from Austin 2025 Contenders Autograph Capsule

Other stickers from this capsule you can sell on Skins.Cash

Pro players who run this sticker

Notable CS2 players spotted with dumau (Foil) | Austin 2025 in their public inventories
hampus
hampus
ChildKing
ChildKing
khaN
khaN

Common questions about Sticker | dumau (Foil) | Austin 2025

Answers compiled from the Skins.Cash trading desk
Exactly what is this sticker?
It's Sticker | dumau (Foil) | Austin 2025, a Foil autograph sticker for dumau on team Legacy from the Austin 2025 Contenders Autograph Capsule tied to BLAST.tv Austin 2025.
What actually drives this sticker's value?
Value comes from the Foil finish being a step above base films, the fact it's an event autograph with full provenance, and the capsule's fixed supply. For the current market price check the live price block on the page.
How does the Foil finish compare to the other finishes in the set?
This is the Foil finish, which ranks above Paper and Holo in the set's finish ladder but below the rarest top-tier films. It's a middle-ground premium that improves signature visibility without entering the highest-tier finish bracket.
Where should I buy a clean copy of this sticker?
Buy an unapplied, full-provenance Foil of dumau and verify surface condition and provenance before purchase. The current market price and listings are visible in the price block on this page.
Which capsule is this from and does it still drop?
It's from the Austin 2025 Contenders Autograph Capsule; tournament capsules are discontinued after their event so the supply is fixed from the run tied to BLAST.tv Austin 2025.
Is this sticker worth holding?
From a collector perspective it combines event provenance, an autograph finish, and capsule-limited supply, which makes it a reasonable long-term hold for someone building autograph runs or team collections, though individual goals vary.
Whose autograph is on this sticker and where is it from?
The autograph is dumau, representing Legacy, and the sticker is from BLAST.tv Austin 2025 as part of the Austin 2025 Contenders Autograph Capsule.
How rare is Sticker | dumau (Foil) | Austin 2025?
Its rarity grade is Remarkable, placing it in the mid-tier of sticker rarity for event autographs rather than at the paper base or the very top of the rarity ladder.
Sell CS2 skins Instant USD payout
Sell CS2 skins now →