Sticker | donk | Budapest 2025

Sticker | donk | Budapest 2025 is a Paper autograph from the Budapest 2025 Legends Autograph Capsule featuring donk of Team Spirit. It is a High Grade autograph on base film, carrying full capsule provenance and sitting in a budget price bracket among similar autographs.

Paper
Sticker | donk | Budapest 2025 CS2 sticker
Tournament
Budapest 2025
Team
Team Spirit
Player
donk
Film
Paper
Popularity
42%
Designer
Valve
Released
November 12th, 2025
Update
Budapest 2025 Stickers

Community Rating

4.4
807 votes

Sticker | donk | Budapest 2025

Sticker | donk | Budapest 2025 is a Paper autograph from the Budapest 2025 Legends Autograph Capsule featuring donk of Team Spirit. It is a High Grade autograph on base film, carrying full capsule provenance and sitting in a budget price bracket among similar autographs.

Sticker | donk | Budapest 2025 price

i
Lowest market price
$0.13
from Steam
Buy this sticker
Price statistics
All-time high
$0.14
All-time low
$0.02
1Y change
-35.7%

Liquidity

How quickly this sticker converts to cash
90%
Very High
0100
Budapest 2025 Legends Autograph Capsule
Found in
Budapest 2025 Legends Autograph Capsule

Description

i

What this sticker is

This is a Paper autograph of donk from Team Spirit, released through the Budapest 2025 Legends Autograph Capsule for StarLadder Budapest 2025. It is the signature-style High Grade sticker variant produced as an in-event autograph, not a team graff or community spray.

The finish and how films rank

The finish here is Paper, the base film in the finish ladder for this set. Above Paper sit the premium films in the capsule's hierarchy, with Holo and Foil variants positioned higher and Gold or special finishes at the top; Paper is the straightforward, readily legible option collectors expect as the baseline.

Where it sits by value

Labeled inside a budget tier, this donk Paper autograph sits on the accessible end of the collector spectrum for autographs from the capsule. That places it as an entry-level hold for someone building a Budapest 2025 autograph collection or tracking Team Spirit signatures without chasing premium finishes.

The event it commemorates

The sticker is tied to StarLadder Budapest 2025 and carries that event provenance straight from the capsule release. Event provenance matters because the sticker's identity is anchored to that specific drop and to the capsule that distributed it at the event.

Why supply is capped

The Budapest 2025 Legends Autograph Capsule stopped dropping after the event window, so the print for donk's autograph is fixed and the clean stock only thins with time. That permanent cap is the reason copies become strictly finite rather than replenishable.

Applied vs clean

Applied copies show up on weapon finishes and often carry visible wear from the host skin and the application process, while clean (unapplied) copies retain original stock and sticker borders. Collectors prize unapplied examples because condition is verifiable and the sticker remains transferable without altering the host item.

The collector's angle

For a long-term hold the combination matters: a named player autograph, full capsule provenance, and the High Grade identity make this a logical piece to park in a paper slot. You won't be buying a premium film, but the clean provenance and accessibility can be useful for completing a set or waiting for interest in Team Spirit autographs to surface.

Craft and placement

Paper autographs like donk's are straightforward to craft onto most weapons because the film sits flat and registers the signature clearly. That makes them useful for clean, readable casts on painted finishes where a premium holo or foil might overwhelm the skin or clash with artwork.

Buying a clean copy

When buying, verify the sticker is unapplied and inspect edges and stock for creases or wear; make sure the finish is Paper and not a premium variant. The live market price is shown in the price block on this page, which is where you should check current valuations before committing.

Sell your CS2 skins for real money.

Real cash Instant payout Secure login with Steam
Sell CS2 skins now

Similar Team Spirit stickers

Other stickers you can sell on Skins.Cash

More from Budapest 2025 Legends Autograph Capsule

Other stickers from this capsule you can sell on Skins.Cash

Pro players who run this sticker

Notable CS2 players spotted with donk | Budapest 2025 in their public inventories
FalleN
FalleN
m0NESY
m0NESY
DANK1NG
DANK1NG

Common questions about Sticker | donk | Budapest 2025

Answers compiled from the Skins.Cash trading desk
What is this sticker exactly?
Sticker | donk | Budapest 2025 is a Paper Autograph of donk representing Team Spirit, released in the Budapest 2025 Legends Autograph Capsule for StarLadder Budapest 2025.
What drives the value of this sticker?
Value is driven by finish tier, the fact it is an autograph with full capsule provenance, and the capsule's fixed supply. For the current market price check the live price block on the page.
Which finish does it have and how does that compare to other finishes?
This is the Paper finish, the baseline film for the set; Holo and Foil variants occupy higher positions in the finish ladder, with Gold or special finishes above those.
Where should I buy a clean copy and what should I check?
Buy an unapplied copy and inspect stock condition, edge integrity, and that the finish is Paper. The live price block on this page shows current market listings and should be your price reference.
Which capsule is this from, and is it still dropping?
It comes from the Budapest 2025 Legends Autograph Capsule; tournament capsules are discontinued after the event, so the supply is fixed.
What makes the Sticker | donk | Budapest 2025 distinct?
Its identity as a donk autograph with full capsule provenance from StarLadder Budapest 2025 and the High Grade designation gives it a clear collecting profile despite being on Paper film.
Is this Paper autograph good for a craft?
Yes - Paper autographs lie flat and reproduce signatures clearly, making them practical for clean crafts where you want the autograph readable without overpowering the skin.
Whose autograph is on this sticker and which event is it tied to?
The sticker carries donk's autograph for Team Spirit and is tied to StarLadder Budapest 2025.
Sell CS2 skins Instant USD payout
Sell CS2 skins now →