Sticker | coldzera (Foil) | Katowice 2019

Sticker | coldzera (Foil) | Katowice 2019 is a Foil autograph pulled from the Katowice 2019 Legends Autograph Capsule. The Foil film and full provenance make this MIBR signature a straightforward pick for collectors chasing capsule-era autographs in a thinner market.

Foil
Sticker | coldzera (Foil) | Katowice 2019 CS2 sticker
Tournament
Katowice 2019
Team
MIBR
Player
coldzera
Film
Foil
Popularity
30%
Designer
Valve
Released
February 6th, 2019
Update
Katowice 2019 – Tournament Items

Community Rating

4.9
2500 votes

Sticker | coldzera (Foil) | Katowice 2019

Sticker | coldzera (Foil) | Katowice 2019 is a Foil autograph pulled from the Katowice 2019 Legends Autograph Capsule. The Foil film and full provenance make this MIBR signature a straightforward pick for collectors chasing capsule-era autographs in a thinner market.

Sticker | coldzera (Foil) | Katowice 2019 price

i
Lowest market price
$1.68
from BitSkins · lowest of 3 markets
Buy this sticker
Compare marketplaces
BitSkins $1.68
GamerPay $2.40
Steam $4.26
Price statistics
All-time high
$12.05
All-time low
$0.27
1Y change
-3.7%

Liquidity

How quickly this sticker converts to cash
55%
Moderate
0100
Katowice 2019 Legends Autograph Capsule
Found in
Katowice 2019 Legends Autograph Capsule

Description

i

What this sticker is

This is a Foil autograph sticker carrying coldzera's signature and tied to the 2019 IEM Katowice set. It is a team-linked autograph rather than a community or generic team decal, and it originates from the Legends Autograph Capsule for Katowice 2019.

The finish and how films rank

Foil sits above the base paper film in the set's finish ladder and is a premium film for this capsule's lineup. Treat it as a clear visual and collectible step up from Paper but below the specialty top-tier films collectors chase on the rarest drops.

Why this finish is chased

Collectors prize the Foil here because it elevates the signed artwork without crossing into the top-end specialty finishes; the film catches light while preserving the autograph's legibility. Given the finish_rank is premium, many buyers prefer the Foil over the base variant for display and crafts.

Whose signature it carries

The autograph belongs to coldzera and is tied explicitly to his MIBR identity, with full provenance reported for this copy. That direct player-team link is the primary provenance signal collectors read when valuing an applied or clean example.

The capsule it came from

It was released via the Katowice 2019 Legends Autograph Capsule, so the sticker sits inside a defined capsule family rather than a rotating community drop. Being from that capsule places it among the autograph siblings pulled from the same supply window.

How stickers work

Once a sticker is applied to a weapon it can be scraped thinner and will be destroyed if removed, so each craft or scrape consumes a copy from available clean stock. Every application is effectively a one-way burn on supply, which is why collectors track clean examples closely.

Its rarity grade

This sticker carries a Remarkable grade and is described by the rarity_tier as mid, which places it in the middle of the rarity spectrum for collectible stickers. That grade underpins how many copies circulated from the capsule and where it sits among everyday collector picks.

Craft and placement

Foil autographs like this one are commonly used on display-grade weapon skins where the reflective film complements high-contrast placements, and coldzera's signature reads well on several popular canvases. Because crafting consumes stock, demand for clean Foils for premium placement feeds its practical desirability.

Where it sits in sticker history

As part of the Katowice 2019 release, this piece belongs to the capsule-era autograph waves and reflects Valve's autograph capsule runs around that event. Its presence in that specific capsule shapes how collectors slot it into Katowice-era autograph runs and capsule-focused collections.

Sell your CS2 skins for real money.

Real cash Instant payout Secure login with Steam
Sell CS2 skins now

Similar MIBR stickers

Other stickers you can sell on Skins.Cash

More from Katowice 2019 Legends Autograph Capsule

Other stickers from this capsule you can sell on Skins.Cash

Pro players who run this sticker

Notable CS2 players spotted with coldzera (Foil) | Katowice 2019 in their public inventories
FaNg
FaNg

Common questions about Sticker | coldzera (Foil) | Katowice 2019

Answers compiled from the Skins.Cash trading desk
What exactly is this item?
This is a Foil autograph sticker - Sticker | coldzera (Foil) | Katowice 2019 - carrying coldzera's signature and originating from the Katowice 2019 Legends Autograph Capsule, linked to MIBR and the 2019 IEM Katowice set.
What drives its market value?
Value here is driven by the Foil finish tier, the sticker's full provenance, and its origin inside a fixed autograph capsule. For the current market price see the live price block on the page; those are the live indicators collectors use.
Which finish is this and how does it compare to others?
This is a Foil finish, which ranks above the base Paper film and below the specialty top-end films in the same set. Foil gives a clear visual upgrade over Paper while remaining more common than the highest-tier specialty finishes.
Where should I buy a clean copy?
Buy a clean, unapplied copy from the marketplace or trader listings and confirm condition before purchase; the page's live price block shows current market levels. Aim for an unapplied example if you want flexibility for crafts or long-term holding.
Is this good for a craft?
Yes - a Foil autograph of coldzera works well for visible, display-oriented crafts where the signature is a focal point. Keep in mind that every craft uses up a clean copy, so decide whether display value outweighs scarcity for your collection.
Can I remove it after applying?
No - once applied a sticker can only be scraped thinner and it will be destroyed if you try to remove it, so application is effectively permanent. Scrapes permanently alter the copy and reduce clean stock.
Should I hold onto this sticker?
Holding considerations come down to the Foil finish, the full provenance, and the capsule origin in a thinner market profile; those are the qualitative elements collectors weigh. For a concrete market read check the live price block and track movement over time.
Which capsule did this come from and does it still drop?
It comes from the Katowice 2019 Legends Autograph Capsule. Tournament capsules like that one were released within a fixed window and are no longer dropping, so the capsule supply is finite.
Sell CS2 skins Instant USD payout
Sell CS2 skins now →