Sticker | brnz4n | Austin 2025

Sticker | brnz4n | Austin 2025 is the Paper autograph for MIBR issued in the Austin 2025 Challengers Autograph Capsule. A straight-up event autograph with full provenance and High Grade rarity, it sits at the base finish but carries the direct player tie collectors want from a capsule release.

Paper
Sticker | brnz4n | Austin 2025 CS2 sticker
Tournament
Austin 2025
Team
MIBR
Player
brnz4n
Film
Paper
Popularity
2%
Designer
Valve
Released
May 22nd, 2025
Update
Austin 2025 Stickers

Community Rating

4.4
1300 votes

Sticker | brnz4n | Austin 2025

Sticker | brnz4n | Austin 2025 is the Paper autograph for MIBR issued in the Austin 2025 Challengers Autograph Capsule. A straight-up event autograph with full provenance and High Grade rarity, it sits at the base finish but carries the direct player tie collectors want from a capsule release.

Sticker | brnz4n | Austin 2025 price

i
Lowest market price
$0.03
from Steam · lowest of 2 markets
Buy this sticker
Compare marketplaces
Steam $0.03
DMarket $0.04
Price statistics
All-time high
$0.03
All-time low
$0.01

Liquidity

How quickly this sticker converts to cash
72%
High
0100
Austin 2025 Challengers Autograph Capsule
Found in
Austin 2025 Challengers Autograph Capsule

Description

i

What this sticker is

This is the Paper autograph for brnz4n, issued as part of the Austin 2025 Challengers Autograph Capsule and linked to MIBR at BLAST.tv Austin 2025. It is an in-game autograph sticker, not a team-only or community design, and it carries the set's designer credit to Valve and the High Grade rarity label.

The finish and how films rank

Paper sits at the base of the finish ladder for this set: it's the standard film players find most commonly, below premium treatments like Holo or Foil and well beneath top-tier films. For collectors who track finish hierarchy, Paper is the baseline you measure upgrades against rather than the target finish itself.

Where it sits by value

This sticker sits in the budget bracket, so it behaves like an accessible autograph rather than a premium chase piece. That bracket tells you about market entry cost and collector circulation more than anything intrinsic about the player or the event.

The event it commemorates

The sticker is tied to BLAST.tv Austin 2025 and is stamped as part of the Austin 2025 Challengers Autograph Capsule. Event provenance is what anchors the sticker to a discrete print run and gives you the clean line from capsule to inventory when assessing supply.

Why supply is capped

Because this came from a tournament autograph capsule, the print run is fixed at release and the capsule drops stopped after the event window. Clean stock only thins from player consumption and applied copies, so available unapplied examples are a permanent scarcity property of the piece.

Applied vs clean

An applied copy has been stuck to a weapon and is considered used; an unapplied or clean copy remains on its original sticker sheet and preserves full visual and market condition. Collectors prize clean autographs because the signature and paper film are preserved intact and because applied status is irreversible.

The collector's angle

Collectors pick this up for the player tie and full provenance from a named BLAST.tv Austin 2025 capsule combined with the simple liquidity profile of a budget autograph. For someone building a team collection or holding for gradual thinning of clean stock, it makes sense as a low-friction position with straightforward sell logic.

Craft and placement

Paper autographs glue down flat and are predictable in placement, which makes them useful for crafts where a subtle signature on a mid-pattern skin is the goal. The modest finish means builders expect a matte outcome rather than the flash of Holo or Foil, and that predictable look is exactly why some crafters prefer Paper autographs for certain loadouts.

Buying a clean copy

When buying, prioritise an unapplied, clean copy and confirm the finish is Paper and the autograph is for brnz4n of MIBR from the Austin 2025 Challengers Autograph Capsule. The current market price is shown in the live price block on this page; use that as your execution reference while checking condition and provenance.

Sell your CS2 skins for real money.

Real cash Instant payout Secure login with Steam
Sell CS2 skins now

Similar MIBR stickers

Other stickers you can sell on Skins.Cash

More from Austin 2025 Challengers Autograph Capsule

Other stickers from this capsule you can sell on Skins.Cash

Pro players who run this sticker

Notable CS2 players spotted with brnz4n | Austin 2025 in their public inventories
L
Lake
FL4MUS
FL4MUS
khaN
khaN

Common questions about Sticker | brnz4n | Austin 2025

Answers compiled from the Skins.Cash trading desk
So what exactly is this sticker?
Sticker | brnz4n | Austin 2025 is the Paper autograph for brnz4n of MIBR from the Austin 2025 Challengers Autograph Capsule tied to BLAST.tv Austin 2025, released by Valve with High Grade rarity.
What drives the value on this piece?
Value here is driven by finish tier, the capsule provenance, and how many clean copies remain; this is a budget-tier autograph so those drivers yield accessible pricing. Check the live price block on the page for the current market level.
Which finish is this and how does it rank against other finishes?
This is Paper, the base finish for the set; Paper sits below premium films like Holo and Foil and well below gold or specialized lenticular/embroidered treatments in the finish ladder.
Where should I buy a clean copy?
Target an unapplied copy from the live market and verify the Paper finish and autograph attribution to brnz4n; the live price block on this page shows current listings and is where you should confirm execution price.
Which capsule did this come from and is it still dropping?
It comes from the Austin 2025 Challengers Autograph Capsule; tournament capsules are released for the event and then discontinued, so supply from that capsule is fixed.
What makes this particular sticker stand out?
Its distinction is straightforward: a player autograph tied to BLAST.tv Austin 2025 with full provenance and a High Grade label, presented in the accessible Paper film that suits collectors building roster sets.
Can a sticker be removed once applied?
Applying a sticker is permanent for in-game use: you can scrape it off which removes the art and often changes appearance, but you cannot return it to clean, factory condition once applied.
Is this Paper autograph any good for a craft?
Yes - Paper autographs glue down flat and give a muted, consistent look that many crafters prefer when a signature should be present but not overpowering; the autograph on this brnz4n piece is suitable for that approach.
Sell CS2 skins Instant USD payout
Sell CS2 skins now →