Sticker | br0 | Austin 2025

A Paper autograph from br0 issued in the Austin 2025 Contenders Autograph Capsule, signed for NRG at BLAST.tv Austin 2025. Paper autos are the baseline for their sets, and this piece carries full event provenance from Valve's release cycle.

Paper
Sticker | br0 | Austin 2025 CS2 sticker
Tournament
Austin 2025
Team
NRG
Player
br0
Film
Paper
Popularity
0%
Designer
Valve
Released
May 22nd, 2025
Update
Austin 2025 Stickers

Community Rating

4.7
968 votes

Sticker | br0 | Austin 2025

A Paper autograph from br0 issued in the Austin 2025 Contenders Autograph Capsule, signed for NRG at BLAST.tv Austin 2025. Paper autos are the baseline for their sets, and this piece carries full event provenance from Valve's release cycle.

Sticker | br0 | Austin 2025 price

i
Lowest market price
$0.02
from DMarket · lowest of 2 markets
Buy this sticker
Compare marketplaces
DMarket $0.02
Steam $0.04
Price statistics
All-time high
$0.38
All-time low
$0.01

Liquidity

How quickly this sticker converts to cash
59%
Moderate
0100
Austin 2025 Contenders Autograph Capsule
Found in
Austin 2025 Contenders Autograph Capsule

Description

i

What this sticker is

This is a Paper Autograph of br0 issued for NRG as part of the Austin 2025 Contenders Autograph Capsule, released around BLAST.tv Austin 2025. It is an autograph sticker, not a team or community design, so the signature is the central collectible element rather than a graphic emblem.

The finish and how films rank

Paper sits at the base of the finish ladder for this set: the plain film that serves as the reference point for Holo, Foil, Gold and other premium films. Paper is the common bearer of an autograph in this capsule, and its place on the ladder helps frame how much a premium finish would stand above it.

Where it sits by value

Labeled as a budget-tier piece, this sticker occupies the more accessible slot among its peers and is a logical entry point for collectors who want the autograph without chasing higher-end films. For a shelf-focused collector that means easier fills and a quieter trade profile compared with mid or premium rung items.

The event it commemorates

The sticker is tied to BLAST.tv Austin 2025 and comes from the Austin 2025 Contenders Autograph Capsule, so its provenance is explicit and traceable to that event. Event provenance matters because the capsule name and event stamp are the immutable origin story printed on the stock.

Why supply is capped

The Austin 2025 Contenders Autograph Capsule dropped around that event and then stopped, so the print for this autograph is fixed at release. Clean stock only thins as stickers are applied or damaged, which is the underlying scarcity property collectors trade on.

Applied vs clean

An applied sticker has been glued to a weapon and is effectively removed from the clean pool; an unapplied copy preserves the original sheet and its collectable condition. Many collectors prefer an unapplied Paper autograph from the capsule because the signature and stock remain intact and transferable for future crafts or resale.

The collector's angle

The combination of full event provenance, a direct autograph from br0, and the fixed supply of the Austin 2025 capsule gives this Paper autograph a straightforward collector narrative. It reads well as a long-term hold for someone stacking event autos or building an NRG autograph set without chasing higher finishes.

Craft and placement

Paper autographs are the most common candidates for practical weapon crafting where the signature is wanted but a premium film is not required; they sit flat and are predictable under clear coats. Collectors who plan to craft often pair Paper autos with darker skins where the signature remains legible and the sticker's modest finish doesn't clash with the weapon's aesthetic.

Buying a clean copy

When buying, prioritize an unapplied, clean Sheet-stock copy and verify the Austin 2025 Contenders Autograph Capsule provenance on the sticker itself. The live market price is shown in the price block on this page, which is where you should confirm current valuation before committing.

Sell your CS2 skins for real money.

Real cash Instant payout Secure login with Steam
Sell CS2 skins now

Similar NRG stickers

Other stickers you can sell on Skins.Cash

More from Austin 2025 Contenders Autograph Capsule

Other stickers from this capsule you can sell on Skins.Cash

Pro players who run this sticker

Notable CS2 players spotted with br0 | Austin 2025 in their public inventories
Mercury
Mercury
INS
INS
Grim
Grim

Common questions about Sticker | br0 | Austin 2025

Answers compiled from the Skins.Cash trading desk
What exactly is this item?
This is a Paper Autograph of br0 for team NRG from the Austin 2025 Contenders Autograph Capsule tied to BLAST.tv Austin 2025.
What factors drive the sticker's value?
Value is driven by finish tier, the full event provenance from the Austin 2025 Contenders Autograph Capsule, and the fixed supply of that capsule. Check the live price block on the page for the market rate, then weigh finish and provenance as the core drivers.
Which finish does this have and how does it stack up?
This is the Paper finish, which occupies the base position on the finish ladder beneath Holo, Foil and Gold variants in the same set. Paper is the reference film collectors use when measuring what a premium finish adds.
Where should I buy a clean copy?
Buy an unapplied, clean copy from a reputable market offering verified stock and confirm the Austin 2025 Contenders Autograph Capsule label on the sticker. The live price block on this page displays current asking values.
Which capsule does it come from and is it still dropping?
It comes from the Austin 2025 Contenders Autograph Capsule; tournament capsules are discontinued after their event, so the supply from that capsule is fixed.
How rare is this sticker?
This carries a High Grade rarity label within the sticker tiering and is classified here as a budget-tier item with overall low rarity in the wider market context.
Is it worthwhile to hold onto this sticker?
Holding interest comes from the clean provenance to BLAST.tv Austin 2025, the autograph itself, and the capped supply of the capsule; those factors make it sensible for collectors focused on event autos and team runs. Consult the live price block to see how the market currently ranks it for holding versus flipping.
Whose autograph is on it and where was it released?
The autograph is br0's for team NRG, released as part of the Austin 2025 Contenders Autograph Capsule tied to BLAST.tv Austin 2025.
Sell CS2 skins Instant USD payout
Sell CS2 skins now →