Sealed Graffiti | 3DMAX | Austin 2025

Sealed Graffiti | 3DMAX | Austin 2025 is a High Grade sealed graffiti created by Valve and released May 22nd, 2025. It is a match-use spray that carries event provenance and a low-liquidity profile, so holders should expect a narrower market when they move it.

Sealed Graffiti | 3DMAX | Austin 2025
Category
Graffiti
Tournament
Austin 2025
Team
3DMAX
Popularity
0%
Designer
Valve
Released
May 22nd, 2025
Update
Austin 2025 Stickers

Community Rating

4.5
1200 votes

Sealed Graffiti | 3DMAX | Austin 2025

Sealed Graffiti | 3DMAX | Austin 2025 is a High Grade sealed graffiti created by Valve and released May 22nd, 2025. It is a match-use spray that carries event provenance and a low-liquidity profile, so holders should expect a narrower market when they move it.

Sealed Graffiti | 3DMAX | Austin 2025 price

i
Market price
No live market listings right now.
Sell on Skins.Cash

Liquidity

How quickly this item converts to cash
0%
Very Low
0100

Description

What this item is

Sealed Graffiti | 3DMAX | Austin 2025 is a sealed graffiti item classified as High Grade and designed by Valve. It is a consumable cosmetic that preserves an event-flavored design until a player redeems it for in-match sprays.

What it does in CS2

As sealed graffiti, this item becomes an in-match spray once unsealed and equipped; the mechanic is the standard graffiti system where the decal is applied to surfaces during rounds. It does not alter gameplay beyond visual expression and remains purely cosmetic in the player inventory until used.

How readily it trades

This graffiti sits in a low-liquidity bracket, which means conversion to cash tends to take longer and relies on a smaller pool of interested buyers. Expect trades to require patience compared with higher-liquidity items and for sale windows to be narrower.

Its release and operation

The spray was released May 22nd, 2025 and carries that release as its primary provenance. That release date shapes collector interest by tying the piece to a specific event window and designer attribution without any larger collection backing.

How the graffiti is used

Being sealed, the graffiti is applied in-match with limited charges after the holder redeems it, providing a quick expressive cosmetic rather than a persistent vanity. Its finish and colorway are part of the 3DMAX Austin 2025 look, meant to read clearly on common map surfaces when sprayed.

Selling it on Skins.Cash

Holders cash out via the Steam-authenticated checkout for instant USD, with the live market price displayed on the page for reference. Use the price block on this listing to see the current market level before confirming a sale.

Common questions about Sealed Graffiti | 3DMAX | Austin 2025

Quickly - what is this item?
Sealed Graffiti | 3DMAX | Austin 2025 is a High Grade graffiti created by Valve and released May 22nd, 2025; it is a sealed spray cosmetic.
What drives value for this sealed graffiti?
Value is driven by its High Grade rarity, its event-linked origin, and category demand for sealed graffiti; check the live price block on the page to see the current market level.
How do I sell my Sealed Graffiti | 3DMAX | Austin 2025 here?
Sell through the Steam-authenticated checkout for an instant USD payout; the listing shows the live market price block so you can confirm the current level before completing the sale.
What does a sealed graffiti do in-game?
A sealed graffiti converts to a spray that you can apply during rounds; it is a consumable cosmetic used for quick visual expression on map surfaces.
Will this item move quickly on the market?
With low liquidity, this graffiti typically takes longer to convert to cash and will sit until a buyer specifically targeting sealed event sprays appears.
What makes this graffiti stand out?
Its distinction comes from the High Grade rarity combined with Valve design credit and the Austin 2025 release tag, which gives it a clear provenance among sealed event sprays.
How rare is Sealed Graffiti | 3DMAX | Austin 2025?
It is listed as High Grade rarity, placing it above common sprays in grade while remaining within the broader sealed graffiti category.

Similar items

Sell CS2 skins Instant USD payout
Sell CS2 skins now →